X2 (2003)
AdventureActionScience Fiction
Professor Charles Xavier and his team of genetically gifted superheroes face a rising tide of anti-mutant sentiment led by Col. William Stryker. Storm, Wolverine and Jean Grey must join their usual nemeses—Magneto and Mystique—to unhinge Stryker's scheme to exterminate all mutants.
Director:
Bryan Singer
Writers:
Michael Dougherty, David Hayter, Dan Harris.
https://www.20thcenturystudios.com/movies/x2
Hugh Jackman Logan / Wolverine |
|
Patrick Stewart Charles Xavier / Professor X |
|
Ian McKellen Eric Lehnsherr / Magneto |
|
Famke Janssen Jean Grey / Phoenix |
|
Halle Berry Ororo Munroe / Storm |
|
Anna Paquin Marie D'Ancanto / Rogue |
|
Shawn Ashmore Bobby Drake / Ice Man |
|
Aaron Stanford John Allerdyce / Pyro |
|
Alan Cumming Kurt Wagner / Nightcrawler |
|
Brian Cox William Stryker |
|
Rebecca Romijn Raven Darkholme / Mystique / Grace |
|
James Marsden Scott Summers / Cyclops |
|
Kelly Hu Yuriko Oyama / Lady Deathstrike |
|
Michael Reid MacKay Jason 143 |
|
Bruce Davison Senator Kelly |
|
Katie Stuart Katherine "Kitty" Pryde / Shadowcat |
|
Ty Olsson Mitchell Laurio |
|
Daniel Cudmore Piotr Rasputin / Colossus |
|
Cotter Smith President McKenna |
|
James Kirk Ronny Drake |
|
Jill Teed Madeline Drake |
|
Alf Humphreys William Drake |
|
Kea Wong Jubilation Lee / Jubilee |
|
Chiara Zanni White House Tour Guide |
|
Jackie A. Greenbank President's Secretary |
|
Michael Soltis White House Checkpoint Agent |
|
Michael David Simms White House Agent (Lead Agent) |
|
David Fabrizio Oval Office Agent Fabrizio |
|
Roger Cross Oval Office Agent Cartwright |
|
Richard Bradshaw Special Ops Agent |
|
Bryce Hodgson Artie |
|
Glen Curtis Museum Teenager #1 |
|
Greg Rikaart Museum Teenager #2 |
|
Shauna Kain Theresa Rourke / Siryn |
|
Alfonso Quijada Federal Bldg. Cleaning Twin #1 |
|
Rene Quijada Federal Bldg. Cleaning Twin #2 |
|
Brad Loree Stryker at age 40 |
|
Sheri G. Feldman Augmentation Room Doctor |
|
Connor Widdows Jones |
|
Peter Wingfield Stryker Soldier Lyman |
|
Charles Siegel Dr. Shaw |
|
Steve Bacic Dr. Hank McCoy |
|
Michasha Armstrong Plastic Prison Guard |
|
Robert Hayley Cop |
|
Mark Lukyn Cop #1 (Lead Cop) |
|
Kendall Cross Cop #2 |
|
Keely Purvis Little Girl 143 |
|
Dylan Kussman Stryker Soldier Wilkins |
|
Jason S. Whitmer Stryker Soldier Smith |
|
Aaron Pearl Stryker Soldier |
|
Aaron Douglas Stryker Soldier |
|
Colin Lawrence Stryker Soldier |
|
Richard C. Burton Stryker Soldier |
|
Michael Joycelyn Stryker Soldier |
|
Nolan Gerard Funk X-Kid (captured) |
|
Devin Douglas Drewitz X-Kid (captured) |
|
Jermaine Lopez X-Kid (captured) |
|
Sideah Alladice X-Kid (captured) |
|
Kurt Max Runte Chief of Staff Abrahams |
|
Benjamin Glenday Cameraman |
|
Lori Stewart F-16 Fighter Pilot |
|
Ted Friend News Reporter |
|
Mi-Jung Lee News Reporter |
|
Marrett Green News Reporter |
|
Jill Krop News Reporter |
|
Brian Peck News Reporter |
|
Layke Anderson Douglas Ramsey / Cypher |
|
Michael Dougherty Surgeon |
|
Dan Harris Surgeon |
|
Bryan Singer Prison Security Officer (uncredited) |
|
Nikita Ramsey Twin X-Kid (uncredited) |
|
Jade Ramsey Twin X-Kid (uncredited) |
|
Valerie Tian X-Kid at Museum (sin acreditar) |
Production | Ralph Winter | Producer |
Production | Roger Mussenden | Casting |
Production | Lauren Shuler Donner | Producer |
Production | Stan Lee | Executive Producer |
Production | Avi Arad | Executive Producer |
Production | Kevin Feige | Co-Producer |
Directing | Bryan Singer | Director |
Production | Bryan Singer | Executive Producer |
Writing | Bryan Singer | Story |
Editing | John Ottman | Editor |
Sound | John Ottman | Music |
Camera | Newton Thomas Sigel | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Louise Mingenbach | Costume Design |
Production | Selwyn Roberts | Line Producer |
Editing | Dov Samuel | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Directing | Brian Smrz | Second Unit Director |
Writing | Michael Dougherty | Screenplay |
Writing | Zak Penn | Story |
Production | Tom DeSanto | Executive Producer |
Art | Helen Jarvis | Art Direction |
Art | Elizabeth Wilcox | Set Decoration |
Crew | Marny Eng | Stunt Double |
Art | Guy Hendrix Dyas | Production Design |
Art | Geoff Hubbard | Supervising Art Director |
Editing | Elliot Graham | Editor |
Editing | Elliot Graham | Co-Editor |
Sound | Jon Lavender | Boom Operator |
Sound | Paul Massey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | James Bamford | Stunts |
Crew | Melissa R. Stubbs | Stunt Coordinator |
Writing | David Hayter | Screenplay |
Writing | David Hayter | Story |
Art | Brentan Harron | Assistant Art Director |
Writing | Dan Harris | Screenplay |
Production | Ross T. Fanger | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Ross T. Fanger | Co-Producer |
Crew | Lauro Chartrand | Stunts |
Crew | Terry Notary | Choreographer |
Editing | Chris Regan | Color Timer |
Camera | Tim Merkel | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Tim Merkel | "B" Camera Operator |
Crew | Rick Pearce | Stunts |
Crew | J.J. Makaro | Stunts |
Crew | Doug Chapman | Stunts |
Production | Jason McGatlin | Production Supervisor |
Camera | Kerry Hayes | Still Photographer |
Sound | Doug Hemphill | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Michael Herbick | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Michael Herbick | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Susan Dawes | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Amanda Goodpaster | Music Editor |
Directing | Christine Wilson | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Doane Gregory | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Ray McIntyre Jr. | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | John A. Larsen | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Jim Brookshire | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Sean M. Harding | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Visual Effects | Michael L. Fink | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Laura Graham | ADR Editor |
Sound | Donald Sylvester | ADR Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Angie Jones | Animation |
Visual Effects | Andy Asperin | Animation |
Directing | Lee Cleary | First Assistant Director |
Production | David Gorder | Associate Producer |
Art | Aimee Rousey | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Franziska Keller | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Stewart Bethune | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | John Morris | Foley Supervisor |
Camera | Jimmy E. Jensen | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Sound | Rob Young | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Jeffrey Cassidy | Video Assist Operator |
Crew | Rob Fournier | Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gordon J. Smith | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Cathy Crandall | Assistant Costume Designer |
Camera | Steve Smith | Key Grip |
Crew | Dane Farwell | Stunts |
Art | Ron Sowden | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Melanie Cassidy | Art Department Assistant |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Directing | Silver Butler | Third Assistant Director |
Production | John H. Radulovic | Line Producer |
Art | Rick Newsome | Storyboard Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Janice Swayze | Costume Coordinator |
Crew | Andy Bishop | Cableman |
Art | Jason B. Landels | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Jimmy Chow | Property Master |
Art | Catherine Leighton | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Barbara Wilson | Assistant Art Director |
Directing | Gerrod Shully | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | David Arnold | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Ignacio McBurney | Assistant Set Decoration |