No Time to Die (2021)
Bond has left active service and is enjoying a tranquil life in Jamaica. His peace is short-lived when his old friend Felix Leiter from the CIA turns up asking for help. The mission to rescue a kidnapped scientist turns out to be far more treacherous than expected, leading Bond onto the trail of a mysterious villain armed with dangerous new technology.
Director:
Cary Joji Fukunaga
Writers:
Robert Wade, Neal Purvis, Cary Joji Fukunaga, Phoebe Waller-Bridge.
https://www.007.com/no-time-to-die/
Daniel Craig James Bond |
|
Léa Seydoux Dr. Madeleine Swann |
|
Rami Malek Lyutsifer Safin |
|
Lashana Lynch Nomi |
|
Ralph Fiennes M |
|
Ben Whishaw Q |
|
Naomie Harris Eve Moneypenny |
|
Jeffrey Wright Felix Leiter |
|
Ana de Armas Paloma |
|
Billy Magnussen Logan Ash |
|
Christoph Waltz Ernst Stavro Blofeld |
|
Rory Kinnear Bill Tanner |
|
David Dencik Valdo Obruchev |
|
Dali Benssalah Primo (Cyclops) |
|
Lisa-Dorah Sonnet Mathilde |
|
Coline Defaud Young Madeleine |
|
Mathilde Bourbin Madeleine's Mother |
|
Hugh Dennis Dr. Hardy |
|
Priyanga Burford Dr. Symes |
|
Joe Grossi Hotel Porter |
|
Nicola Olivieri Cemetery Caretaker |
|
Pio Amato Cemetery Attendant |
|
Javone Prince MI6 Security Guard |
|
Davina Moon Madeleine's Receptionist |
|
Mattia Lacovone Young Shepherd |
|
Giansalvatore Duca Young Shepherd |
|
Amy Morgan Alison Smith |
|
Lizzie Winkler Sarah Jones |
|
Andrei Nova Bunker Guard |
|
Ernest Gromov Bunker Guard |
|
Gediminas Adomaitis Blofeld's Right Hand Man |
|
Andy Cheung Chinese Businessman |
|
Brigitte Millar Vogel |
|
Hayden Phillips Sir Sebastian D'ath |
|
Winston Ellis Spectre Agent |
|
Adnan Rashed Spectre Agent |
|
Rae Lim Spectre Agent |
|
Chi Chan Spectre Agent |
|
Denis Khoroshko Spectre Agent |
|
Lourdes Faberes Spectre Agent |
|
Philip Philmar Spectre Agent |
|
Raymond Waring Spectre Agent |
|
Eliot Sumner Spectre Guard |
|
Rod Hunt Spectre Guard |
|
Michael Mercer El Nido Bartender |
|
Gemmar Mcfarlane Passersby |
|
Leighton Laing Passersby |
|
Kimo Armstrong Passersby |
|
Gordon Alexander Lab Technician (uncredited) |
|
Steve Barnett Spectre Agent (uncredited) |
|
Tuncay Gunes Spectre Agent (uncredited) |
|
Clem So Spectre Agent (uncredited) |
|
Ahmed Bakare Spectre VIP Guest (uncredited) |
|
Douglas Bunn Spectre Member (uncredited) |
|
Toby Sauerback Guard (uncredited) |
|
Zoltan Rencsar Spectre Bodyguard (uncredited) |
|
John Farrer Casino Player (uncredited) |
|
Paul O'Kelly Safin Henchman (uncredited) |
|
Michael G. Wilson Spectre Party Guest (uncredited) |
|
Michael Herne Spectre Guest (uncredited) |
|
Julian Ferro MI6 Security Guard (uncredited) |
|
Ross Donnelly Hotel Guest (uncredited) |
Sound | Hans Zimmer | Original Music Composer |
Art | Mark Tildesley | Production Design |
Writing | Ian Fleming | Characters |
Production | Daniel Craig | Co-Producer |
Production | Enzo Sisti | Line Producer |
Production | Debbie McWilliams | Casting |
Production | Barbara Broccoli | Producer |
Sound | Hugo Adams | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Bryan Bowen | Sound Designer |
Sound | James Harrison | Supervising Sound Editor |
Directing | Alexander Witt | Second Unit Director |
Writing | Robert Wade | Screenplay |
Writing | Robert Wade | Story |
Writing | Neal Purvis | Screenplay |
Writing | Neal Purvis | Story |
Art | Véronique Melery | Set Decoration |
Art | Chris Lowe | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Roxana Alexandru | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Chris Brigham | Executive Producer |
Editing | Elliot Graham | Editor |
Sound | Paul Massey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Gregg Wilson | Associate Producer |
Production | Michael G. Wilson | Producer |
Sound | Adele Fletcher | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Mark DeSimone | ADR Mixer |
Writing | Cary Joji Fukunaga | Screenplay |
Directing | Cary Joji Fukunaga | Director |
Writing | Cary Joji Fukunaga | Story |
Costume & Make-Up | Suttirat Anne Larlarb | Costume Design |
Art | Daniel Kleinman | Main Title Designer |
Camera | Linus Sandgren | Director of Photography |
Art | Dean Clegg | Art Direction |
Art | Neal Callow | Art Direction |
Art | Mark Harris | Art Direction |
Writing | Phoebe Waller-Bridge | Screenplay |
Sound | Sue Harding | Foley Artist |
Editing | Tom Cross | Editor |
Crew | Steve Mazzaro | Additional Music |
Directing | Emily Thomas | Third Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Jonathan Fawkner | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Simon Hayes | Production Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Robinson | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Andrew Bennett | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Richard Bain | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Sandra Phillips | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Michael Cashmore | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Mara Bryan | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Mark Taylor | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Mark Taylor | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Finneas O'Connell | Main Title Theme Composer |
Sound | Tom Barrow | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Oliver Tarney | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Charlie Noble | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Mark Appleby | ADR Mixer |
Visual Effects | Rob Shears | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Liam Georgensen | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Hugh McClelland | Assistant Art Director |
Visual Effects | Mark Bakowski | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Shubham Singh Rathore | VFX Artist |
Art | Tamara Marini | Art Direction |
Art | Arran Brownlee | Concept Artist |
Production | Andrew Noakes | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lynn Jackett | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Alan Hill | Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Anna V. James | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Per Henry Borch | Line Producer |
Sound | Dawn Gough | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Kristin Catuogno | ADR Recordist |
Visual Effects | Loeng Wong-Savun | VFX Artist |
Sound | Aidan Dykes | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Pedro Eustache | Musician |
Visual Effects | Mnandi Ridley | VFX Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Marzenna Fus-Mickiewicz | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Nick King | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Russell Hopwood | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Tracy Nicole Irwin | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Aileen Mu | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Matteo Veglia | VFX Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Yoshi DeHerrera | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Luke Whitelock | Assistant Art Director |
Visual Effects | François Lambert | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Charlotte Leatherland | Assistant Art Director |
Visual Effects | Owen McGonigle | VFX Artist |
Crew | Tolga Kenan | Stunts |
Directing | Matthew Sharp | Assistant Director |
Crew | Maria Gnecchi | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Rachel Lennon | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Elizabeth Donker Curtius | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Tommy Barry | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Imran Ahmed Raichuri | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Laraib Atta | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Jessica Hooker | Stunt Double |
Art | Rupert Hancock | Set Dresser |
Sound | Billie Eilish | Theme Song Performance |
Sound | Billie Eilish | Main Title Theme Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mia Hope Radford | Set Costumer |
Art | Arwel Evans | Standby Art Director |
Art | Buddie Wilkinson | Standby Property Master |
Visual Effects | Ondrej Hudecek | VFX Artist |
Crew | Karl Jordan | Special Effects Technician |
Art | Raffaella Cuviello | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Romolo Pompa | Assistant Art Director |
Visual Effects | Reetu Aggarwal | 3D Artist |
Crew | Nina Jalava | Stand In |
Visual Effects | Sanchia Currie | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Sami Fendall | Scenic Artist |
Visual Effects | Yael Majors | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Benjamin Loch | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Daniel Hazeltine | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Jamie Hearing | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Gerard Diefenthal | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Toby Lewin | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Sreekanth Boyapati | Visual Effects |
Crew | Nikita Mitchell | Stunt Double |
Crew | Marc Mailley | Stunts |
Crew | Martin Gordon | Stunts |