Falling Down (1993)
An ordinary man frustrated with the various flaws he sees in society begins to psychotically and violently lash out against them.
Director: Joel Schumacher
Michael Douglas D-Fens |
|
Robert Duvall Prendergast |
|
Barbara Hershey Beth |
|
Rachel Ticotin Sandra |
|
Tuesday Weld Mrs. Prendergast |
|
Frederic Forrest Surplus Store Owner |
|
Lois Smith D-Fens' Mother |
|
Ebbe Roe Smith Guy on Freeway |
|
Michael Paul Chan Mr. Lee |
|
Raymond J. Barry Captain Yardley |
|
D.W. Moffett Detective Lydecker |
|
Steve Park Detective Brian |
|
Kimberly Scott Detective Jones |
|
James Keane Detective Keene |
|
Macon McCalman Detective Graham |
|
Richard Montoya Detective Sanchez |
|
Bruce Beatty Police Clerk |
|
Matthew Saks Officer at Station |
|
Agustin Rodriguez Gang Member One |
|
Eddie Frias Gang Member Two |
|
Pat Romano Gang Member Three |
|
Julian Scott Urena Gang Member Four |
|
Karina Arroyave Angie |
|
Irene Olga López Angie's Mother |
|
Benjamin Mouton Uniformed Officer at Beth's |
|
Dean Hallo Uniformed Officer's Partner |
|
James Morrison Construction Sign Man by Bus Stop |
|
John Fleck Steady Guy in Park |
|
Brent Hinkley Rick (Whammyburger) |
|
Dedee Pfeiffer Sheila (Whammyburger) |
|
Carole Androsky Woman Who Throws Up (Whammyburger) |
|
Margaret Medina Lita the Waitress |
|
Vondie Curtis-Hall Not Economically Viable Man |
|
Mark Frank Annoying Man at Phone Booth |
|
Peter Radon First Gay Man |
|
Spencer Rochfort Second Gay Man |
|
Carole Ita White Second Officer at Beth's |
|
Russell Curry Second Officer's Partner |
|
John Fink Guy Behind Woman Driver |
|
Jack Kehoe Street Worker |
|
Valentino D. Harrison Kid (with Missile Launcher) |
|
Jack Betts Frank (Golfer) |
|
Al Mancini Jim (Golfer) |
|
John Diehl Dad (Back Yard Party) |
|
Amy Morton Mom (Back Yard Party) |
|
Abbey Barthel Trina (Back Yard Party) |
|
Susie Singer Carter Suzie the Stripper |
|
Wayne Duvall Paramedic |
|
Valisha Jean Malin Prendergast's Daughter |
|
Joey Singer Adele (Beth's Child) |
Production | Ronna Kress | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Doug Jackson | Sound Editor |
Production | Arnon Milchan | Executive Producer |
Sound | James Newton Howard | Music |
Production | Marion Dougherty | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Marlene Stewart | Costume Design |
Directing | Joel Schumacher | Director |
Art | Barbara Ling | Production Design |
Art | Cricket Rowland | Set Decoration |
Crew | Matt Sweeney | Special Effects Coordinator |
Art | Brad Ricker | Set Designer |
Sound | Richard C. Franklin | Sound Editor |
Sound | Charles L. Campbell | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Larry Fulton | Art Direction |
Production | Dan Kolsrud | Co-Producer |
Production | Arnold Kopelson | Producer |
Camera | Andrzej Bartkowiak | Director of Photography |
Art | Richard F. Mays | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Herschel Weingrod | Producer |
Production | Timothy Harris | Producer |
Editing | Paul Hirsch | Editor |
Sound | Jim Weidman | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephen Abrums | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Bobby Bass | Stunts |
Camera | J. Michael Muro | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Henry Kingi | Stunts |
Production | William S. Beasley | Unit Production Manager |
Production | William S. Beasley | Associate Producer |
Camera | Christine M. Loss | Still Photographer |
Sound | Alicia Stevenson | Foley Artist |
Production | Stephen Joel Brown | Co-Producer |
Production | Nana Greenwald | Co-Producer |
Crew | Thomas Rosales Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Boyum | Stunts |
Lighting | Peter Davidian | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | Norman Howell | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Lynda Gurasich | Hairstylist |
Sound | Shawn Murphy | Scoring Mixer |
Crew | Steven Lambert | Stunts |
Writing | Ebbe Roe Smith | Writer |
Production | Ebbe Roe Smith | Associate Producer |
Crew | Gary McLarty | Stunts |
Crew | Dick Ziker | Stunts |
Crew | Ronnie Rondell Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Eric Mansker | Stunts |
Crew | Jeff Imada | Stunts |
Crew | Gilbert Rosales | Stunts |
Crew | John C. Meier | Stunts |
Crew | Danny Epper | Stunts |
Crew | Gary Combs | Stunts |
Sound | John Roesch | Foley Artist |
Directing | Stephen P. Dunn | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Armando Guerrero | Stunts |
Sound | Wayne Artman | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Jann K. Engel | Set Designer |
Art | William A. Petrotta | Property Master |
Sound | Louis L. Edemann | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Tommy J. Huff | Stunts |
Crew | Steve M. Davison | Stunts |
Art | John H. Samson | Construction Coordinator |
Lighting | Mark Mele | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Tom E. Dahl | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Jim Schwalm | Special Effects |
Sound | Andrea Horta | ADR Editor |
Sound | Jerry Edemann | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Larry Singer | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Nils C. Jensen | Sound Editor |
Sound | Chuck Neely | Sound Editor |
Crew | Anne S. Reilly | Unit Publicist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tom Lucas | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Melissa Bretherton | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Manny Perry | Stunts |
Production | Antoinette Levine | Location Manager |
Directing | Nancy Hopton | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Fran Allgood | Costumer |
Crew | Michael Runyard | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Runyard | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Robert Schaper | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Chris Centrella | Key Grip |
Production | John J. Tomko | Associate Producer |
Crew | Bob Stoker | Special Effects |
Lighting | Chris Strong | Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | Keith Dillin | Transportation Coordinator |
Art | Francis N. 'Lucky' Costello | Standby Painter |
Sound | Steve Bowerman | Boom Operator |
Production | Darrin Lipscomb | Assistant Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda L. Meltzer | Costumer |
Crew | Lucinda Strub | Special Effects |
Crew | Scott Dockstader | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Colby P. Bart | Costumer |
Crew | Richie Gaona | Stunts |
Camera | Scott Gillis | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Lisa W. Strout | Assistant Location Manager |
Camera | Chuck Brown | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Angie Luckey | Assistant Sound Editor |
Editing | Rick Howe | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Jeff Kluttz | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Stanley L. Gonsales | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Directing | Dennis Capps | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Arthur Riddle | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Mike De Luna | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Alan Martin | Costumer |
Directing | David Fudge | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Lee Willis | Transportation Captain |
Costume & Make-Up | Silvio Scarano | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Maria Norman | Executive Assistant |