Transylmania (2009)
Spoof horror in which a group of college kids do a semester abroad in Romania and realise that if the partying doesn't kill them, the vampires just might!
Directors:
David Hillenbrand, Scott Hillenbrand.
Writers:
Josh Miller, Pat Casey.
http://www.transylmaniathemovie.com/
Patrick Cavanaugh Pete |
|
James DeBello Cliff |
|
Tony Denman Newmar |
|
Irena Violette Draguta Floca |
|
Paul Kim Jr. Wang |
|
Jennifer Lyons Lynne |
|
Oren Skoog Rusty / Radu |
|
David Steinberg Dean Floca |
|
Musetta Vander Teodora Van Sloan |
|
Pat Casey Mike |
|
Natalie Garza Lia |
|
Nicole Garza Danni |
|
Josh Miller Brady |
|
Claudiu Trandafir Van Sloan |
|
Radu Andrei Daniel Edward Van Sloan |
|
Simon Petric Stephania |
|
Dorin Andone Reneau |
|
Dorina Lazăr Gypsy Woman |
|
Desiree Malonga Niobe |
|
Radita Rosu Asha |
|
Adriana Butoi Mira |
|
Corneliu Jipa Crusty Old Man |
|
Damian Oancea Motorcycle Man |
|
Cristian Popa Marin |
|
Elena-Cristina Marchisano Kerri |
|
Ștefan Alexa Emaciated Student |
|
Adrian Anghel Shady Man |
|
Choice Skinner Security Guard #1 |
|
Dorin Zaharia Security Guard #2 |
|
Scott Hillenbrand Priest |
|
Maia van Kline Bicycle Girl |
|
Dana Lee Chinese Businessman |
|
Annette Charles Administrator |
|
Mo Anouti Musclehead |
|
Colin Campbell Siegfried |
|
Mitch Hara Roy |
|
Ashley Barron Girl in audience |
|
Carey Embry Laverne |
|
Paul Zies Suspected Werewolf |
|
Kommerina DeYoung Plastic Surgery Patient |
Sound | Vincent Guisetti | Foley Artist |
Crew | Tom Ficke | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Tom Ficke | Second Unit Director |
Sound | Victoria Rose Sampson | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Viorel Sergovici | Director of Photography |
Production | Viorel Sergovici | Producer |
Camera | Viorel Sergovici | "A" Camera Operator |
Crew | Claudiu Trandafir | Dialogue Coach |
Art | Ica Varna | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Ioana Corciova | Costume Designer |
Sound | Odin Benitez | Dialogue Editor |
Directing | David Hillenbrand | Director |
Production | David Hillenbrand | Producer |
Sound | David Hillenbrand | Original Music Composer |
Sound | David Hillenbrand | Music Editor |
Production | Albert Miniaci | Executive Producer |
Production | Sanford Hampton | Producer |
Production | Sanford Hampton | Unit Production Manager |
Writing | Josh Miller | Screenplay |
Writing | Josh Miller | Story |
Directing | Scott Hillenbrand | Director |
Production | Scott Hillenbrand | Producer |
Sound | Scott Hillenbrand | Music Editor |
Production | Brian Farber | Executive Producer |
Writing | Pat Casey | Screenplay |
Writing | Pat Casey | Story |
Art | Jack Cloud | Production Design |
Visual Effects | Jack Cloud | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Jor Van Kline | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Jor Van Kline | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Aaron Griffith | Casting |
Sound | Stuart Provine | Sound Designer |
Crew | Choice Skinner | Utility Stunts |
Art | John Coven | Storyboard Artist |
Production | Scott Nell | Executive Producer |
Sound | Chris David | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Chris David | Sound Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Vincent J. Guastini | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Production | Aaron L. Gilbert | Executive Producer |
Production | Suzanne DeLaurentiis | Co-Executive Producer |
Crew | Mihaela Elena Oros | Stunt Double |
Art | Mihai Dorobanțu | Art Direction |
Production | Radu Badica | Producer |
Production | Radu Badica | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Radu Badica | Line Producer |
Production | Alina Petrini | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Ciprian Dumitrașcu | Stunt Coordinator |
Lighting | Ionut Voicu | Electrician |
Sound | Pamela Kahn | Foley Artist |
Lighting | Lucian Diaconu | Gaffer |
Sound | David Esparza | Sound Designer |
Sound | Kyle Rochlin | Foley Mixer |
Visual Effects | Eran Barnea | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Eran Barnea | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Pernell L. Salinas | Assistant Sound Editor |
Art | Paul Dinescu | Property Master |
Crew | Gabi Burlacu | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Miruna Panaitescu | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Travis MacKay | ADR Mixer |
Camera | Pompiliu Avram | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Sound | Brian Dunlop | Foley Editor |
Sound | Bill Clare | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Octavian Sotir | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Daniel Pasleaga | Stunt Double |
Production | Jenna Johnson | Co-Producer |
Camera | Lulu de Hillerin | "B" Camera Operator |
Production | Lana Shackelford | Casting Assistant |
Directing | Elena Ene | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ramona Geaman | First Assistant Hairstylist |
Lighting | Mihai Granaru | Electrician |
Production | Kim Swartz | Co-Producer |
Sound | Sorin Neagu | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Ionuț Geadău | Boom Operator |
Production | Edward Jarzobski | Executive Producer |
Editing | Dave O'Brien | Editor |
Production | Dave O'Brien | Producer |
Writing | Dave O'Brien | Story |
Camera | Madalina Lungu | Clapper Loader |
Lighting | Florin Jumatate | Best Boy Electric |
Sound | Rebekah Johnson | Music Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Cristina Temelie | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Victoria Dragnea | Costume Assistant |
Sound | Jen Ross | Music Supervisor |
Crew | Florin Barcun | Stunt Double |
Production | Nicholas Bonavia | Executive Producer |
Directing | Adriana Itu | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Stephen Harrison | First Assistant Director |
Production | Vicki Watson | Producer |
Production | Steve Rockabrand | Co-Producer |
Visual Effects | Sam Weissman | Visual Effects Compositor |
Production | Alex Kanayev | Executive Producer |
Production | Michael Long | Executive Producer |
Production | Dan Steuer | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Lori Steuer | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Remo Packer | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Kavindar Singh | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Lara Teperdjian | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Jackie Wartanian | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Runa Petringenaru | Local Casting |
Production | Mihaela Stoian | Local Casting |
Camera | George Olteanu | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Dan Zveghintev | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Florica Sava | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Calina Chirita | Set Costumer |
Art | Ana Loneci | Set Decoration |
Art | Gabriel Cotoi | Leadman |
Art | Dan Smirnov | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Cati Simionov | First Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Marian Tanase | Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Angela Tugui | Key Hair Stylist |
Directing | Andreas Natis | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Mihaela Mihai | Third Assistant Director |
Lighting | Adi Gache | Electrician |
Lighting | Liviu Enache | Electrician |
Lighting | Vali Matei | Electrician |
Lighting | Gabriel Tanase | Electrician |
Production | Dani Dragon | Location Manager |
Sound | Adrienne Garafalo | Dialogue Editor |