Skyfall

Think on your sins.

Skyfall (2012)

ActionAdventureThriller

When Bond's latest assignment goes gravely wrong and agents around the world are exposed, MI6 is attacked forcing M to relocate the agency. These events cause her authority and position to be challenged by Gareth Mallory, the new Chairman of the Intelligence and Security Committee. With MI6 now compromised from both inside and out, M is left with one ally she can trust: Bond. 007 takes to the shadows - aided only by field agent, Eve - following a trail to the mysterious Silva, whose lethal and hidden motives have yet to reveal themselves.

Director: Sam Mendes

Release Date: 2012-10-25
Status: Released
Run time: 143 min / 2:23
Budget: $200,000,000
Revenue: $1,108,561,013
Production Companies : Danjaq, Columbia Pictures, United Artists, Eon Productions, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America

IMDB

http://www.skyfall-movie.com


Casts

Daniel Craig
James Bond
Judi Dench
M
Javier Bardem
Silva
Ralph Fiennes
Gareth Mallory / M
Naomie Harris
Eve Moneypenny
Bérénice Marlohe
Sévérine
Albert Finney
Kincade
Ben Whishaw
Q
Rory Kinnear
Bill Tanner
Ola Rapace
Patrice
Helen McCrory
Clair Dowar
Nicholas Woodeson
Doctor Hall
Bill Buckhurst
Ronson
Elize du Toit
Vanessa
Ian Bonar
MI6 Technician
Tonia Sotiropoulou
Bond's Lover
Wolf Blitzer
CNN News Anchor
Jens Hultén
Silva's Henchman
Anthony O'Donnell
Commuter Husband
Jo Cameron Brown
Commuter Wife
Peter Basham
Vauxhall Bridge Police Guard
Ben Loyd-Holmes
Vauxhall Bridge Police Guard
Orion Lee
Shanghai Barman
Yennis Cheung
Floating Dragon Cashier
Lee Nicholas Harris
Armed Police Officer
Dave Wong
Shanghai Art Collector

Crew

Production Barbara Broccoli Producer
Production Michael G. Wilson Producer
Directing Sam Mendes Director
Writing John Logan Writer
Production Callum McDougall Executive Producer
Writing Neal Purvis Writer
Sound Adele Songs
Sound Paul Epworth Songs
Sound Thomas Newman Original Music Composer
Art Dennis Gassner Production Design
Art Neal Callow Art Direction
Art Dean Clegg Art Direction
Art James Foster Art Direction
Art Marc Holmes Art Direction
Art Paul Inglis Art Direction
Art Jason Knox-Johnston Art Direction
Art Anna Pinnock Set Decoration
Camera François Duhamel Still Photographer
Production Debbie McWilliams Casting
Costume & Make-Up Jany Temime Costume Design
Writing Robert Wade Writer
Camera Roger Deakins Director of Photography
Directing Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor
Crew Mark Edward Wright Visual Effects Editor
Editing Stuart Baird Editor
Production Gregg Wilson Associate Producer
Crew Géza Kovács Stunts
Crew Sian Milne Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Richard Davies Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Liang Yang Stunts
Writing Ian Fleming Novel
Art Chris Lowe Supervising Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Zoe Tahir Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Wakana Yoshihara Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Donald Mowat Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Christine Allsopp Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Andrea Finch Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sallie Jaye Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Morag Smith Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Luca Vannella Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Carmen Martín Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Pollyanna Coxon-Smith Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Alessandro Bertolazzi Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Naomi Donne Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Love Larson Prosthetics
Art Anna Skrein Art Department Coordinator
Art Andrew Bennett Assistant Art Director
Art Mary Mackenzie Assistant Art Director
Art Helen Xenopoulos Assistant Art Director
Art Charlotte Leatherland Assistant Art Director
Art Chris Baker Concept Artist
Art Chris Rosewarne Concept Artist
Art Catherine Haugh Construction Coordinator
Art Tracy Low Construction Buyer
Art Steve Bohan Construction Manager
Art Tim Browning Draughtsman
Art Julia Dehoff Draughtsman
Art John King Draughtsman
Art Emma Vane Draughtsman
Art Gregory Fangeaux Draughtsman
Art Roxana Alexandru Draughtsman
Art Paul Duff Head Carpenter
Art Jamie Wilkinson Property Master
Art Harley Wilkinson Set Dresser
Art Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist
Art Jane Clark Storyboard Artist
Art Jim Cornish Storyboard Artist
Art John Davies Storyboard Artist
Art John Davis Storyboard Artist
Art John Casey Supervising Carpenter
Art Graham Cole Supervising Carpenter
Art Gavin Gordon Supervising Carpenter
Art Martin Hammerton Supervising Carpenter
Art Bernie Mayor Supervising Carpenter
Art John O'Connor Supervising Carpenter
Visual Effects Zave Jackson 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Steve J. Sanchez 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Jason M. Halverson 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects John J. Galloway 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Michael Brazelton 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Matthew Packham 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Gabor Ekes 3D Artist
Visual Effects Christopher Anciaume 3D Artist
Visual Effects Yakov Baytler 3D Artist
Visual Effects Miguel Bilbao 3D Artist
Visual Effects Thomas Biller 3D Artist
Visual Effects Carl Fairweather 3D Artist
Visual Effects Marieke Franzen 3D Artist
Visual Effects Howard Fuller 3D Artist
Visual Effects Ahmed Gharraph 3D Artist
Visual Effects Sebastien Haure 3D Artist
Visual Effects Byung Gun Jung 3D Artist
Visual Effects Owen McGonigle 3D Artist
Visual Effects Malcolm Neailey 3D Artist
Visual Effects Michael Prince 3D Artist
Visual Effects Ed Pulis 3D Artist
Visual Effects Jonathan Reilly 3D Artist
Visual Effects John Seru 3D Artist
Visual Effects Ross Stansfield 3D Artist
Visual Effects Nick van Diem 3D Artist
Visual Effects Christopher Whittle 3D Artist
Visual Effects Bret Lu 3D Artist
Visual Effects Dzung Phung Dinj 3D Artist
Visual Effects Laurent-Paul Robert 3D Artist
Visual Effects Petter Steen 3D Artist
Visual Effects Roger Tortosa 3D Artist
Visual Effects Chi Kwong Lo 3D Artist
Visual Effects Gal Roiter 3D Artist
Visual Effects Fabio Zangla 3D Artist
Visual Effects Bruno Baron 3D Supervisor
Visual Effects Dimitri Bakalov Animation
Visual Effects Paul Lee Animation
Visual Effects Andrew McEvoy Animation
Crew Axel Akesson CG Supervisor
Crew Helen Newby CG Supervisor
Crew Richard A.M. Bell CG Supervisor
Crew David Basalla CG Supervisor
Crew Pascal Loef CG Supervisor
Crew Nick Pitt-Owen CG Supervisor
Crew Colin Strause CG Supervisor
Crew Greg Strause CG Supervisor
Crew Sheldon Stopsack CG Supervisor
Crew Martin Chamney CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Tom O'Flaherty Lead Animator
Visual Effects Ryan E. Seymour Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Richard Collis Matte Painter
Visual Effects Jean-David Solon Matte Painter
Visual Effects Samantha Townend Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Mark Webb Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Michelle Rose Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Genevieve Claire Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sara Khangaroot Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Emma Moffat Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Lara Lom Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Holly Price Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Clare Mayhew Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Lisa Kelly Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Laura Jennings Visual Effects Editor
Crew Andy Stevens Visual Effects Editor
Crew Sam Lane Visual Effects Editor
Crew Simon Gretton Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Leslie Lerman Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Carrie Rishel Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Melinka Thompson-Godoy Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Philip Greenlow Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Kristopher Wright Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Diane Kingston Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Steven Begg Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jonathan Neill Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Asregadoo Arundi Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Hugh Macdonald Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects John Paul Docherty Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Eddie Knight Additional Gaffer
Camera John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Adam Dale Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Peter Field Camera Operator
Camera Clive Jackson Camera Operator
Camera Tony Jackson Camera Operator
Camera Burak Kanbir Camera Operator
Camera Karl Morgan Camera Operator
Camera Julian Morson Camera Operator
Camera Roger Deakins Camera Operator
Camera Tolga Kutlar Camera Operator
Camera Ercan Yilmaz Camera Operator
Camera Emmanuel Prévinaire Aerial Camera
Camera Pete Cavaciuti Steadicam Operator
Camera Mike Valentine Underwater Director of Photography
Lighting Ali Salim Yaşar Gaffer
Camera John Flemming Key Grip
Camera Gary Hymns Key Grip
Camera Kenneth Atherfold Key Grip
Lighting Wayne Leach Rigging Gaffer
Camera Jasin Boland Still Photographer
Camera Susie Allnutt Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Vivienne Jones Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Joe Hobbs Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Emily-Rose Yiaxis Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Sanaz Missaghian Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Warren Holder Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Funda Buyuktunalioglu Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Laurent Guinci Key Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Kevin Pratten Key Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Sunny Rowley Key Set Costumer
Art Nicola Belton Textile Artist
Art Sacha Chandisingh Textile Artist
Art Joanna Weaving Textile Artist
Production Timka Grin Additional Casting
Production Zoe Thompson Additional Casting
Production Annette Borgmann Additional Casting
Production Tusse Lande Additional Casting
Production Lucy Hellier Casting Assistant
Production Shayna Markowitz Casting Assistant
Production Debra Zane Casting Consultant
Production Pinar Celik Extras Casting
Editing Mike Clark-Hall Assistant Editor
Editing Myles Robey Assistant Editor
Editing Peter Collins Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing Aurora Shannon Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing Adam Glasman Digital Intermediate Colorist
Editing Mitch Paulson Digital Intermediate Colorist
Editing Dan Helme Digital Intermediate Data Wrangler
Editing Rob Farris Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Fiorenza Bagnariol Digital Intermediate
Editing Timothy P. Jones Digital Intermediate
Editing Laura Pavone Digital Intermediate
Editing Gordon Pratt Digital Intermediate
Editing Patrick Malone Digital Intermediate
Editing Emily Greenwood Digital Intermediate
Editing Neil Harrison Digital Intermediate
Editing Laurent Treherne Digital Intermediate
Sound Anna MacKenzie ADR Editor
Sound Orin Beaton Boom Operator
Sound Lloyd Dudley Boom Operator
Sound Hasan Sayin Boom Operator
Sound John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor
Sound Chris Hogan Dialogue Editor
Sound Philip D. Morrill First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Sound John Guentner Foley Mixer
Sound Christopher Assells Sound Designer
Sound Peter Staubli Sound Designer
Sound Dino Dimuro Sound Designer
Sound William R. Dean Sound Effects Editor
Sound Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor
Sound Stuart Wilson Sound Recordist
Sound Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Simon Chase Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Chris Jargo Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Karen Baker Landers Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Andy Stephens Aerial Coordinator
Crew Lucia Foster Found Aerial Coordinator
Crew Greg Corke Armorer
Crew Richard Hooper Armorer
Crew Steve Wilkerson Armorer
Crew Dave Evans Armorer
Crew Kadir Onur Okutan Armorer
Crew Will Samuelson Pilot
Art Daniel Kleinman Title Designer
Art Johnnie Frankel Title Designer
Crew Ian Creed Marine Coordinator
Directing Susie Jones Script Supervisor
Directing Sharon Mansfield Script Supervisor
Crew Heather Callow Unit Publicist
Art Peter N. Brown Supervising Carpenter
Visual Effects Ed Hawkins 2D Supervisor

Similar Movies