Skyfall (2012)
When Bond's latest assignment goes gravely wrong, agents around the world are exposed and MI6 headquarters is attacked. While M faces challenges to her authority and position from Gareth Mallory, the new Chairman of the Intelligence and Security Committee, it's up to Bond, aided only by field agent Eve, to locate the mastermind behind the attack.
Director:
Sam Mendes
Writers:
John Logan, Robert Wade, Neal Purvis.
https://www.mgm.com/movies/skyfall
Daniel Craig James Bond |
|
Judi Dench M |
|
Javier Bardem Silva |
|
Ralph Fiennes Gareth Mallory |
|
Naomie Harris Eve Moneypenny |
|
Bérénice Marlohe Séverine |
|
Ben Whishaw Q |
|
Albert Finney Kincade |
|
Rory Kinnear Bill Tanner |
|
Ola Rapace Patrice |
|
Helen McCrory Clair Dowar MP |
|
Nicholas Woodeson Doctor Hall |
|
Bill Buckhurst Ronson |
|
Elize du Toit Vanessa (M's Assistant) |
|
Ian Bonar MI6 Technician |
|
Gordon Milne M's Driver |
|
Peter Basham Vauxhall Bridge Police Guard |
|
Ben Loyd-Holmes Vauxhall Bridge Police Guard |
|
Tonia Sotiropoulou Bond's Lover |
|
Wolf Blitzer CNN News Anchor |
|
David Gillies MI6 Assessor |
|
James Li MI6 Assessor |
|
Kenneth Hazeldine MI6 Assessor |
|
Orion Lee Shanghai Barman |
|
Dave Wong Shanghai Art Collector |
|
Tank Dong Severine's Bodyguard |
|
Roger Yuan Severine's Bodyguard |
|
Yang Liang Severine's Bodyguard |
|
Yennis Cheung Floating Dragon Cashier |
|
Chooye Bay Floating Dragon Floor Manager |
|
Sid Man Floating Dragon Assistant Floor Manager |
|
Angela Tran Floating Dragon Barmaid |
|
Milorad Kapor Boat Captain |
|
Huw Edwards BBC News Anchor |
|
Adebayo Bolaji Boat Crew |
|
Elio Lo Tauro Boat Crew |
|
Amir Boutrous Boat Crew |
|
Khan Bonfils Boat Crew |
|
Nicholas Goh Boat Crew |
|
John Hodgkinson Silva's Isolation Guard |
|
Kurt Egyiawan Q's Assistant |
|
Oliver Johnstone Q's Assistant |
|
Harry Kershaw Q's Assistant |
|
Burt Caesar Inquiry Member |
|
Paul Venables Inquiry Member |
|
Crispin Letts Inquiry Member |
|
Kammy Darweish Inquiry Member |
|
Beatrice Curnew Inquiry Member |
|
Dominique Anne Jones M's Inquiry Assistant |
|
Ross Waiton Whitehall Police Guard |
|
Jim Conway Whitehall Police Guard |
|
Jens Hultén Silva's Henchman |
|
Michael Pink Silva's Henchman |
|
Jo Cameron Brown Wife at Tube Station |
|
Anthony O'Donnell Husband at Tube Station |
|
Hannah Stokely Tube Driver |
|
Wayne Gordon Silva's Mercenary |
|
Ene Frost Silva's Mercenary |
|
Tom Wu Silva's Mercenary |
|
Jake Fairbrother Silva's Mercenary |
|
Christopher Sciueref Silva's Mercenary |
|
Daniel Adegboyega Silva's Mercenary |
|
Selva Rasalingam Silva's Mercenary |
|
Joss Skottowe Helicopter Gunner |
|
Steve Barnett Casino Player / Train Passenger (uncredited) |
|
Lee Nicholas Harris Armed Police Officer (uncredited) |
|
Duncan Casey MI6 Agent (uncredited) |
|
Tom Coulston MI6 Executive Courtroom (uncredited) |
Sound | Thomas Newman | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Sam Mendes | Director |
Production | Debra Zane | Casting Consultant |
Art | Anna Pinnock | Set Decoration |
Camera | Roger Deakins | Director of Photography |
Camera | Roger Deakins | Camera Operator |
Writing | John Logan | Screenplay |
Art | Dennis Gassner | Production Design |
Editing | Stuart Baird | Editor |
Writing | Ian Fleming | Characters |
Costume & Make-Up | Sallie Jaye | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Colin Strause | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Greg Strause | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Tina Maskell | Stunts |
Crew | Greg Powell | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Jany Temime | Costume Design |
Crew | Lucy Allen | Stunts |
Production | Debbie McWilliams | Casting |
Production | Barbara Broccoli | Producer |
Crew | Talila Craig | Stunts |
Sound | Anna MacKenzie | ADR Editor |
Sound | Dino DiMuro | Sound Designer |
Sound | Christopher Assells | Sound Designer |
Sound | Per Hallberg | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | John King | Draughtsman |
Directing | Alexander Witt | Second Unit Director |
Sound | Greg P. Russell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Writing | Robert Wade | Screenplay |
Writing | Neal Purvis | Screenplay |
Production | Callum McDougall | Executive Producer |
Art | Chris Lowe | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Julia Dehoff | Draughtsman |
Art | Roxana Alexandru | Draughtsman |
Art | Paul Inglis | Art Direction |
Production | Gregg Wilson | Associate Producer |
Production | Michael G. Wilson | Producer |
Visual Effects | Lisa Kelly | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | James Foster | Art Direction |
Art | Daniel Kleinman | Main Title Designer |
Camera | Burak Kanbir | Camera Operator |
Crew | Nellie Burroughes | Stunts |
Camera | Tolga Kutlar | Camera Operator |
Sound | Adele | Songs |
Sound | Adele | Theme Song Performance |
Lighting | Ali Salim Yaşar | Gaffer |
Camera | Peter Field | Camera Operator |
Art | Jason Knox-Johnston | Art Direction |
Art | Dean Clegg | Art Direction |
Art | Neal Callow | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Funda Buyuktunalioglu | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Joe Chu Kai-Sang | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Paul Epworth | Songs |
Camera | François Duhamel | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Wakana Yoshihara | Makeup Artist |
Art | Marc Holmes | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Joe Hobbs | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Tusse Lande | Additional Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Donald Mowat | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Alessandro Bertolazzi | Makeup Artist |
Production | Annette Borgmann | Additional Casting |
Art | Catherine Haugh | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Andrew Bennett | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Jamie Wilkinson | Property Master |
Visual Effects | Hugh Macdonald | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Orin Beaton | Boom Operator |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley Artist |
Directing | Jayne-Ann Tenggren | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Scott Millan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley Artist |
Visual Effects | Philip Greenlow | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Diane Kingston | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | John C. Stuver | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Gregory Fangeaux | Draughtsman |
Camera | Julian Morson | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Eddie Knight | Additional Gaffer |
Art | Helen Xenopoulos | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Clive Jackson | Camera Operator |
Directing | Susie Jones | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Jasin Boland | Still Photographer |
Camera | Susie Allnutt | Still Photographer |
Camera | Tony Jackson | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Thomas Nittmann | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Edson Williams | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Bill R. Dean | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Andy Stevens | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Gary Powell | Stunt Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Carrie Rishel | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Mike Valentine | Underwater Director of Photography |
Sound | Karen Baker Landers | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Peter Staubli | Sound Designer |
Camera | John Marzano | Aerial Director of Photography |
Camera | Adam Dale | Aerial Director of Photography |
Sound | Chris Hogan | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Dan Hegeman | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Chris Jargo | Supervising ADR Editor |
Crew | Mark Edward Wright | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Melinka Thompson-Godoy | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Pete Cavaciuti | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Wayne Leach | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Simon Chase | Supervising ADR Editor |
Visual Effects | Kristopher Wright | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Martin Chamney | CG Supervisor |
Editing | Rob Farris | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Camera | Karl Morgan | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Naomi Donne | Makeup Designer |
Editing | Patrick Malone | Digital Intermediate |
Art | Anna Skrein | Art Department Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Andrew McEvoy | Animation |
Crew | Sam Lane | Visual Effects Editor |
Editing | Laurent Treherne | Digital Intermediate |
Directing | Sharon Mansfield | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Zoe Tahir | Hair Designer |
Crew | Laura Jennings | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Fabio Zangla | 3D Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Allsopp | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Laurent-Paul Robert | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Ed Hawkins | 2D Supervisor |
Art | Martin Asbury | Storyboard Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Love Larson | Prosthetics |
Visual Effects | Asregadoo Arundi | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Bruno Baron | 3D Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Luca Vannella | Makeup Artist |
Production | Pinar Celik | Extras Casting |
Sound | Philip D. Morrill | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Richard Hooper | Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sunny Rowley | Key Set Costumer |
Art | Steve Bohan | Construction Manager |
Camera | John Flemming | Key Grip |
Visual Effects | Mark Webb | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Laurent Guinci | Key Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Vivienne Jones | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Dave Evans | Armorer |
Production | Zoe Thompson | Additional Casting |
Art | Paul Duff | Head Carpenter |
Production | Lucy Hellier | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Davies | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Greg Corke | Armorer |
Visual Effects | Leslie Lerman | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Steven Begg | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Zave Jackson | 2D Supervisor |
Sound | James Ashwill | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Stuart Wilson | Sound Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kevin Pratten | Key Set Costumer |
Editing | Mike Clark-Hall | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Paul Lee | Animation |
Camera | Kenneth Atherfold | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrea Finch | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Angela Meryl | Stunts |
Production | Shayna Markowitz | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Morag Smith | Makeup Artist |
Art | Corran Brownlee | Concept Artist |
Art | Arran Brownlee | Concept Artist |
Visual Effects | John Paul Docherty | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Yang Liang | Stunts |
Editing | Laura Pavone | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Aurora Shannon | Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Crew | Nicola 'Nikki' Berwick | Fight Choreographer |
Art | Peter N. Brown | Supervising Carpenter |
Visual Effects | Lara Lom | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Chris Baker | Concept Artist |
Art | Archie Campbell-Baldwin | Art Department Assistant |
Crew | Lucia Foster Found | Aerial Coordinator |
Art | Tim Browning | Draughtsman |
Camera | Gary Hymns | Key Grip |
Art | John Davis | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Will Samuelson | Pilot |
Crew | Géza Kovács | Stunts |
Crew | Sian Milne | Stunts |
Crew | Belinda McGinley | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Dimitri Bakalov | Animation |
Crew | Axel Akesson | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Sheldon Stopsack | CG Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sanaz Missaghian | Costume Coordinator |
Sound | Hasan Sayin | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Thomas Biller | 3D Artist |
Editing | Neil Harrison | Digital Intermediate |
Art | Tracy Low | Construction Buyer |
Visual Effects | Samantha Townend | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Pascal Loef | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Tom O'Flaherty | Lead Animator |
Crew | Ian Creed | Marine Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Genevieve Claire | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Emma Vane | Draughtsman |
Art | Gavin Gordon | Supervising Carpenter |
Costume & Make-Up | Emily-Rose Yiaxis | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Richard A.M. Bell | CG Supervisor |
Sound | John Guentner | Foley Mixer |
Visual Effects | Michael Brazelton | 2D Supervisor |
Art | Chris Rosewarne | Concept Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Pollyanna Coxon-Smith | Makeup Artist |
Art | Mary Mackenzie | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Charlotte Leatherland | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Harley Wilkinson | Set Dresser |
Art | Jim Cornish | Storyboard Artist |
Art | John Casey | Supervising Carpenter |
Art | Graham Cole | Supervising Carpenter |
Art | Martin Hammerton | Supervising Carpenter |
Art | Bernie Mayor | Supervising Carpenter |
Art | John O'Connor | Supervising Carpenter |
Visual Effects | Steve J. Sanchez | 2D Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jason M. Halverson | 2D Supervisor |
Visual Effects | John J. Galloway | 2D Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Matthew Packham | 2D Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Gabor Ekes | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Christopher Anciaume | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Yakov Baytler | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Miguel Bilbao | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Carl Fairweather | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Marieke Franzen | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Howard Fuller | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Ahmed Gharraph | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Sebastien Haure | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Byung Gun Jung | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Owen McGonigle | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Malcolm Neailey | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Michael Prince | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Ed Pulis | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Jonathan Reilly | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | John Seru | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Ross Stansfield | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Nick van Diem | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Christopher Whittle | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Bret Lu | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Dzung Phung Dinj | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Petter Steen | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Roger Tortosa | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Chi Kwong Lo | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Gal Roiter | 3D Artist |
Crew | Helen Newby | CG Supervisor |
Crew | David Basalla | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Nick Pitt-Owen | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ryan E. Seymour | Matchmove Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Richard Collis | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Jean-David Solon | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Michelle Rose | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Sara Khangaroot | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Emma Moffat | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Holly Price | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Clare Mayhew | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Simon Gretton | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Jonathan Neill | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Ercan Yilmaz | Camera Operator |
Camera | Emmanuel Prévinaire | Aerial Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Warren Holder | Costume Illustrator |
Art | Nicola Belton | Textile Artist |
Art | Sacha Chandisingh | Textile Artist |
Art | Joanna Weaving | Textile Artist |
Production | Timka Grin | Additional Casting |
Editing | Myles Robey | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Peter Collins | Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Editing | Adam Glasman | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Editing | Mitch Paulson | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Editing | Dan Helme | Digital Intermediate Data Wrangler |
Editing | Fiorenza Bagnariol | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Timothy P. Jones | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Gordon Pratt | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Emily Greenwood | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Lloyd Dudley | Boom Operator |
Crew | Andy Stephens | Aerial Coordinator |
Crew | Steve Wilkerson | Armorer |
Crew | Kadir Onur Okutan | Armorer |
Art | Johnnie Frankel | Title Designer |
Crew | Heather Callow | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Tolga Kenan | Stunts |
Crew | Elaine Ford | Stunts |
Crew | Donna Williams | Stunts |
Crew | Sarah Lochlan | Stunts |
Crew | Annabel Wood | Stunts |
Crew | Belle Williams | Stunts |
Crew | Tracy Caudle | Stunts |
Crew | Annabel Canaven | Stunts |
Art | Jane Clark | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Zarene Dallas | Stunts |
Directing | Tufan Şimşekcan | Assistant Director |
Art | Buddie Wilkinson | Standby Property Master |
Crew | Heather Philips | Stunts |
Crew | Marc Mailley | Stunts |
Art | John Davies | Storyboard Artist |