Easy A (2010)
Olive, an average high school student, sees her below-the-radar existence turn around overnight once she decides to use the school's gossip grapevine to advance her social standing. Now her classmates are turning against her and the school board is becoming concerned, including her favorite teacher and the distracted guidance counselor. With the support of her hilariously idiosyncratic parents and a little help from a long-time crush, Olive attempts to take on her notorious new identity and crush the rumor mill once and for all.
Director: Will Gluck
http://www.sonypictures.com/movies/easya
Emma Stone Olive Penderghast |
|
Penn Badgley "Woodchuck" Todd |
|
Amanda Bynes Marianne Bryant |
|
Dan Byrd Brandon |
|
Thomas Haden Church Mr. Griffith |
|
Patricia Clarkson Rosemary Penderghast |
|
Cam Gigandet Micah |
|
Lisa Kudrow Mrs. Griffith |
|
Malcolm McDowell Principal Gibbons |
|
Aly Michalka Rhiannon Abernathy |
|
Stanley Tucci Dill Penderghast |
|
Fred Armisen Pastor Bryant |
|
Juliette Goglia Eighth Grade Olive |
|
Jake Sandvig Anson |
|
Morgan Rusler Mr. Abernathy |
|
Nikki Tyler-Flynn Mrs. Abernathy |
|
Braeden Lemasters Eighth Grade Kid |
|
Mahaley Patel Nina Howell |
|
Jameson Moss Evan |
|
Blake Hood Kennedy Peters-Booth |
|
Bryce Clyde Jenkins Chip Penderghast |
|
Neil Soni Zia |
|
Stacey Travis Marianne's Mom |
|
Bonnie Burroughs Micah's Mom |
|
Eddie Applegate Micah's Grandfather |
|
Norma Michaels Micah's Grandmother |
|
Yolanda Snowball Receptionist |
|
Andrew Fleming Doctor |
|
Johanna Braddy Melody Bostic |
|
David Gore Pre-Teen Kid |
|
Lalaine Gossipy Girl |
|
D'Anthony Palms Josh Wisniewski |
|
Ryan Parker Kurt |
|
Rawson Marshall Thurber Quiznos Guy |
|
Chris De Lorenzo Spectator In The Gym |
|
Jillian Johnston Server |
|
Nancy Karr Singing Server |
|
Clay Black Singing Server |
|
Brad Etheridge Singing Server |
|
Veerta Motiani Singing Server |
|
Michael Strauss Singing Server |
|
Lance Kerfuffle Clerk |
|
Drew Koles Boy |
|
Max Crumm Pontius |
|
Jeremiah Hu Judas |
|
Jessica Jann Jezebel |
|
Danni Katz Harlot |
|
Jason Kropik Mortimer |
|
Micah Van Hove Stoner (uncredited) |
|
Yoshi Sudarso Eric Ling (uncredited) |
|
Julianne Celeste Gossip Girl Jogger (uncredited) |
|
Bobby C. King Man Watching Skateboarders (uncredited) |
|
Kristin Quick Nerd (uncredited) |
Sound | Vincent Guisetti | Foley Artist |
Sound | Scott G.G. Haller | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Editing | Steve Bowen | Digital Colorist |
Crew | Michael Klastorin | Unit Publicist |
Production | Zanne Devine | Producer |
Camera | Michael Grady | Director of Photography |
Production | Glenn S. Gainor | Unit Production Manager |
Editing | Susan Littenberg | Editor |
Camera | Geoffrey Haley | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Geoffrey Haley | "B" Camera Operator |
Directing | Will Gluck | Director |
Production | Will Gluck | Producer |
Crew | Bobby C. King | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | John Scott Mills | Digital Imaging Technician |
Writing | Bert V. Royal | Writer |
Art | Marcia Hinds | Production Design |
Sound | Brad Segal | Music |
Costume & Make-Up | Meg Goodwin | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Vittone | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Bo Johnson | Art Direction |
Sound | Gregg Landaker | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Mark B. Johnson | Co-Producer |
Art | Carol Kiefer | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Tim Tuchrello | Assistant Sound Editor |
Art | David Lombard | Leadman |
Directing | Jody Blose | Script Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Rocco Passionino | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Raoul Bolognini | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Deb Adair | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Mark Larry | Sound Editor |
Sound | Pamela Kahn | Foley Artist |
Art | Guillaume DeLouche | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Adruitha Lee | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Jose Zamora | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tracy Manzo | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Kyle Rochlin | Foley Mixer |
Editing | Debra L. Tennant | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Andrea Horta | ADR Supervisor |
Lighting | Mike Karasick | Chief Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Lori Jean Sacks | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | La Shan Knox | Costumer |
Production | Clifford L. Rogers | Production Supervisor |
Camera | Adam L. Taylor | Still Photographer |
Production | Lisa Miller Katz | Casting |
Sound | Sherry Whitfield | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Huse | Key Costumer |
Sound | Herwig Maurer | Sound Editor |
Art | Karen Agresti | Set Decoration |
Camera | Patrick Rousseau | "A" Camera Operator |
Crew | Jennifer Hamilton | Choreographer |
Production | Alicia Emmrich | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mynka Draper | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Desiree Dizard | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Donna-Lou Henderson | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Maynard Matthews | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | David Waterman | Key Makeup Artist |
Directing | Todd Amateau | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Heather Kritzer | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Anthony J. Nahar | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Troy Hope | Painter |
Art | James P. Meehan | Assistant Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | C.J. Pyles | On Set Dresser |
Art | John Risso | Painter |
Art | Taylor Vaughan | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Dan Brizendine | Transportation Captain |
Sound | Harrison D. Marsh | Production Sound Mixer |
Production | David C. Bernat | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Jacob Riehle | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Joseph Wisniewski | Casting Associate |
Sound | Jon Wakeham | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Wende Crowley | Music Supervisor |
Camera | Michael P. Catanzarite | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Michael Uva | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Cassidy Vick Hice | Stunts |
Camera | Brian Morena | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Arturo Rojas | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | F. Ulysses Domalaon | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Cory Gunter | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Wujick | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosemary Bengele Sater | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Elaine McGhee | Costumer |
Lighting | John Linares | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | George Sugar | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Aubrey Husar | Key Grip |
Camera | Derek K. Cunningham | Best Boy Grip |
Sound | Tom Fox | Boom Operator |
Crew | Tyler Matson | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Darin O'Neill | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Bret Barrett | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Fermin Davalos | Location Manager |
Production | William T. Wesley | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Kevin Magee | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Shadow Kingsley | Production Secretary |
Production | Ryan Whan | Production Accountant |
Production | Nick Costantino | Assistant Accountant |
Directing | Will Sandoval | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Bruce A. Simon | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Crew | James Andrews | Transportation Co-Captain |
Sound | Brian Smith | ADR Mixer |
Visual Effects | Carolyn Martin | Visual Effects Coordinator |