You Will Meet a Tall Dark Stranger (2010)
Two married couples find only trouble and heartache as their complicated lives unfold. After 40 years of marriage, Alfie leaves his wife to pursue what he thinks is happiness with a call girl. His wife, Helena, reeling from abandonment, decides to follow the advice of a psychic. Sally, the daughter of Alfie and Helena, is unhappy in her marriage and develops a crush on her boss, while her husband, Roy, falls for a woman engaged to be married.
Director: Woody Allen
https://www.sonyclassics.com/youwillmeetatalldarkstranger/site/index.html
Gemma Jones Helena Shepridge |
|
Pauline Collins Cristal |
|
Anthony Hopkins Alfie |
|
Naomi Watts Sally |
|
Josh Brolin Roy |
|
Antonio Banderas Greg |
|
Fenella Woolgar Jane |
|
Ewen Bremner Henry Strangler |
|
Christian McKay Sy |
|
Philip Glenister Poker Friend |
|
Neil Jackson Alan |
|
Eleanor Gecks Rita |
|
Roger Ashton-Griffiths Jonathan |
|
Jonathan Ryland Mike Prince |
|
Rupert Frazer Mort |
|
Jonathan Hearn Person at Market |
|
Jim Piddock Peter Wicklow |
|
Anna Friel Iris |
|
Freida Pinto Dia |
|
Lucy Punch Charmaine |
|
Anupam Kher Dia's Father |
|
Pearce Quigley Poker Friend |
|
Celia Imrie Enid Wicklow |
|
Theo James Ray |
|
Christopher Fulford Ray's Friend |
|
Johnny Harris Ray's Friend |
|
Alex MacQueen Malcolm Dodds |
|
Meera Syal Dia's Mother |
|
Joanna David Alan's Mother |
|
Kelly Harrison Personal Trainer |
|
Lynda Baron Alfie's Date |
|
Robert Portal Jewelry Shop Salesman |
|
Geoffrey Hutchings Alan's Father |
|
Natalie Walter Alan's Sister |
|
Shaheen Khan Dia's Aunt |
|
Amanda Lawrence Medium |
|
Zak Orth Narrator |
Production | Juliet Taylor | Casting |
Directing | Woody Allen | Director |
Writing | Woody Allen | Writer |
Editing | Alisa Lepselter | Editor |
Art | Jim Clay | Production Design |
Production | Letty Aronson | Producer |
Production | Nicky Kentish Barnes | Co-Producer |
Production | Stephen Tenenbaum | Producer |
Production | Gail Stevens | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Beatrix Aruna Pasztor | Costume Design |
Production | Helen Robin | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Helen Robin | Co-Producer |
Production | Jack Rollins | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Patricia Kerrigan DiCerto | Casting |
Camera | Vilmos Zsigmond | Director of Photography |
Sound | Robert Hein | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Jaume Roures | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharon Martin | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharon Martin | Makeup Designer |
Art | John Bush | Set Decoration |
Sound | Lee Dichter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Matthew Haasch | Foley Editor |
Sound | Jay Peck | Foley Artist |
Directing | Dan Channing-Williams | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Tori Parry | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Francesca Dowd | Production Coordinator |
Production | Colin Jones | Casting Associate |
Production | Mercedes Gamero | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Clare Spragge | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Dominic Masters | Art Direction |
Sound | Ryan Collison | Foley Recording Engineer |
Art | Richard Selway | Standby Art Director |
Production | Toby Spigel | Casting Assistant |
Lighting | John Higgins | Gaffer |
Sound | Glenfield Payne | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | David Wahnon | Sound Editor |
Camera | Pete Cavaciuti | Camera Operator |
Camera | Pete Cavaciuti | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Kevin Edland | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Wayne Leach | Rigging Gaffer |
Directing | Kim Armitage | Script Supervisor |
Art | Alan Bailey | Property Master |
Camera | Keith Hamshere | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Francesco Alberico | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Uxue Laguardia | Makeup & Hair |
Production | Asha Sharma | Assistant Location Manager |
Art | Colin Bayliss | Dressing Prop |
Production | Javier Méndez | Executive Producer |
Production | Eva Garrido | Associate Producer |
Sound | Peter Glossop | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Sylvia Menno | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Shaun Mills | Boom Operator |
Sound | Rachel Chancey | Foley Editor |
Editing | Morgan Neville | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Scott Kordish | Production Coordinator |
Art | Paul Duff | Construction Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Sophie Slotover | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kevin Pratten | Costume Assistant |
Directing | Ben Howarth | First Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Stuart Brisdon | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Graham Cole | Carpenter |
Camera | Kevin Fraser | Key Grip |
Lighting | George Bird | Electrician |
Camera | Sacha Jones | Clapper Loader |
Production | Louise O'Malley | Production Accountant |
Production | Michael Harm | Location Manager |
Crew | Roy Clarke | Transportation Captain |
Sound | Jorge Adrados | Sound Assistant |
Crew | Josey McNamara | Floor Runner |
Sound | Eric Vierhaus | Dolby Consultant |
Lighting | John Antill | Electrician |
Production | Jo Gallagher | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Damon Crane | Location Assistant |
Directing | Olivia Lloyd | Second Assistant Director |
Art | John Heayn | Standby Carpenter |
Costume & Make-Up | Caroline Hickman | Costume Assistant |
Crew | Angelika Schierz | Production Office Assistant |
Art | Stephen Conway | Dressing Prop |
Crew | Adrianne Jorge | Projection |
Art | Dean Dunham | Standby Painter |
Production | Pietro Lorino, Jr. | Production Accountant |
Editing | Kate Rose Itzkowitz | Assistant Editor |
Production | Deborah Alexander | Producer's Assistant |
Crew | Carl Turnquest | Projection |
Art | Natasha Jones | Art Department Assistant |
Crew | Alex Paterakis | Floor Runner |
Camera | John Jordan | Focus Puller |
Camera | Susan MacDonald | Camera Trainee |
Lighting | Ben Suter | Electrician |
Production | Pippa Suren | Location Coordinator |
Production | Tom Stourton | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Nicholas Wade | Assistant Location Manager |
Art | Mickey Pugh | Dressing Prop |
Costume & Make-Up | Joaquin Ballabriga | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Mariia Viita | Floor Runner |