Split (2017)
Though Kevin has evidenced 23 personalities to his trusted psychiatrist, Dr. Fletcher, there remains one still submerged who is set to materialize and dominate all the others. Compelled to abduct three teenage girls led by the willful, observant Casey, Kevin reaches a war for survival among all of those contained within him — as well as everyone around him — as the walls between his compartments shatter apart.
Director: M. Night Shyamalan
James McAvoy Kevin Wendell Crumb |
|
Anya Taylor-Joy Casey Cooke |
|
Betty Buckley Karen Fletcher |
|
Haley Lu Richardson Claire Benoit |
|
Jessica Sula Marcia |
|
Izzie Coffey Five-Year-Old Casey |
|
Brad William Henke Uncle John |
|
Sebastian Arcelus Casey's Father |
|
Neal Huff Mr. Benoit |
|
Ukee Washington News Anchor |
|
Ann Wood Game Show Enthusiast |
|
Robert Michael Kelly Joe |
|
M. Night Shyamalan Jai, Hooters Lover |
|
Rosemary Howard Kevin's Mother |
|
Jerome Gallman Vince, Security Guard |
|
Lyne Renee Academic Moderator |
|
Kate Jacoby Dr. Fletcher's Patient |
|
Peter Patrikios Taxi Driver |
|
Kash Goins Flower Kiosk Worker |
|
Roy James Wilson Security Guy with Dog |
|
Christopher Lee Philips Older Worker |
|
Julie Potter Paramedic |
|
Ameerah Briggs Police Officer #1 |
|
Nakia Dillard Police Officer #2 |
|
Robin Rieger Television Reporter |
|
Emlyn Elisabeth Morinelli Diner Waitress |
|
Dann Fink Game Show Contestant (voice) |
|
Bruce Winant Game Show Host (voice) |
|
Bruce Willis David Dunn (uncredited) |
|
Kelly Werkheiser Casey's Mother (uncredited) |
|
Kim Director Hannah (uncredited) |
|
Robert Bizik Bar Patron (uncredited) |
|
Junnie Lopez Geraldo (uncredited) |
|
Steven Dennis Dan at Next Table (uncredited) |
|
Matthew Nadu Waiter (uncredited) |
|
Barbara Edwards Diner Patron (uncredited) |
|
James Robinson Jr. Claire's Party Guest (uncredited) |
|
Corinne Costa Party Guest (uncredited) |
|
John Mitchell EMT (uncredited) |
|
Andrea Havens Traveler in the Station (uncredited) |
|
Shawn Gonzalez Train Conductor (uncredited) |
|
Aleksandra Svetlichnaya Pedestrian (uncredited) |
|
Jalina Mercado Zoo Goer (uncredited) |
|
Michael J. Kraycik Zoo Worker (uncredited) |
|
Michaela Bockarie Zoo Attendee (uncredited) |
|
Colin Campbell Boy in Park (uncredited) |
|
John Jillard Sr. Homeland Security (uncredited) |
|
Vincent Riviezzo Detective (uncredited) |
|
Gary Ayash Restaurant Patron (uncredited) |
|
Jeff Buckner Police Officer (uncredited) |
Costume & Make-Up | Paco Delgado | Costume Design |
Crew | Manny Siverio | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Douglas Aibel | Casting |
Sound | Skip Lievsay | Supervising Sound Editor |
Directing | M. Night Shyamalan | Director |
Production | M. Night Shyamalan | Producer |
Writing | M. Night Shyamalan | Writer |
Production | Diane Heery | Local Casting |
Art | Jesse Rosenthal | Art Direction |
Sound | Tod A. Maitland | Sound Mixer |
Production | Marc Bienstock | Producer |
Crew | Wyatt Sprague | Sound Recordist |
Art | Joshua Clarke | Location Scout |
Production | Jason Blum | Producer |
Art | Brick Mason | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Kyle Rudolph | Camera Operator |
Production | Kevin Scott Frakes | Executive Producer |
Production | Jason Loftus | Local Casting |
Sound | Susan Jacobs | Music Supervisor |
Camera | Mike Gioulakis | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Pamela Peitzman | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Michael Feuser | Dialogue Editor |
Directing | John Rusk | Assistant Director |
Art | Mara LePere-Schloop | Production Design |
Production | Steven Schneider | Executive Producer |
Production | Buddy Patrick | Executive Producer |
Art | Jennifer Engel | Set Decoration |
Production | Ashwin Rajan | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | Jennifer Wessner | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Angeline Zeigler | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Teresa Binder Westby | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Mark Lieberman | Compositors |
Editing | Bryan Baker | Assistant Editor |
Art | Aaron Becker | Title Designer |
Sound | Steve F.B. Smith | Sound Designer |
Production | Phillip Dawe | Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Costume & Make-Up | Diane Dixon | Hair Department Head |
Production | John Burton West | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Matthew Shapiro | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Henry Russell Bergstein | Casting Associate |
Sound | Lawrence Zipf | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Michael Leonard | First Assistant Camera |
Directing | Charles S. Rowe | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Rita Squitiere | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Paul Maiello | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Linda Källérus | Still Photographer |
Sound | West Dylan Thordson | Original Music Composer |
Visual Effects | Ed Mendez | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Dave Kellom | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Colleen Kay | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Janice Innella | Key Hair Stylist |
Visual Effects | Rachel Ambelang | VFX Editor |
Camera | Andy Hensler | Additional Camera |
Editing | Luke Ciarrocchi | Editor |
Art | Dennis Madigan | Set Decoration |
Directing | Nicole Agostino | Assistant Director |
Directing | Amy Lauritsen | Assistant Director |
Art | Nicole Reed LeFevre | Set Designer |
Art | Susannah McCarthy | Property Master |
Art | Sharon Potts | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Alex Alcántara | ADR & Dubbing |
Sound | Toño Cubillo | ADR & Dubbing |
Sound | Rodrigo Díaz | ADR & Dubbing |
Sound | Pepe Pleguezuelos | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Jerry Yuen | Boom Operator |
Crew | Kurt Wunder | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Anteneh Adamu | Compositors |
Visual Effects | Richard Aponte | VFX Artist |
Crew | Tyler Lockard | Compositors |
Visual Effects | Colton Miller | VFX Supervisor |
Crew | Stephen Izzi | Stunts |
Lighting | Thomas Devine | Electrician |
Lighting | Ryan 'Sparks' Lynch | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Ken McCallum | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Daniel Rieser | Grip |
Camera | Jon Sibert | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Kara Morasco | Tailor |
Production | Dom Catanzarite | Associate Producer |
Production | Staci Hagenbaugh | Location Manager |
Editing | Kathryn Cates | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Alejandro Monzon | Compositors |
Costume & Make-Up | Ray Santoleri | Makeup Artist |
Camera | John Baer | Still Photographer |