Sicario: Day of the Soldado (2018)
Agent Matt Graver teams up with operative Alejandro Gillick to prevent Mexican drug cartels from smuggling terrorists across the United States border.
Director: Stefano Sollima
Benicio del Toro Alejandro Gillick |
|
Josh Brolin Matt Graver |
|
Isabela Merced Isabel Reyes |
|
Jeffrey Donovan Steve Forsing |
|
Manuel Garcia-Rulfo Gallo |
|
Catherine Keener Cynthia Foards |
|
Matthew Modine Secretary of Defense James Riley |
|
Shea Whigham Andy Wheeldon |
|
Elijah Rodriguez Miguel Hernandez |
|
Howard Ferguson Jr. Troy |
|
David Castañeda Hector |
|
Jacqueline Torres Blandina |
|
Raoul Max Trujillo Rafael |
|
Bruno Bichir Angel |
|
Jake Picking Shawn |
|
Arturo Maese Bernal Mexican Lookout #1 |
|
Faysal Ahmed Bashiir |
|
Graham Beckel Dale Hammonds |
|
Tenzin Marco-Taylor José |
|
Dan Davidson Col. Kenneth Walter |
|
Sherman Allen Gen. Arno McCullough |
|
Lourdes del Rio Garcia Miranda |
|
Christopher Heyerdahl Headmaster Deats |
|
Ian Bohen Carson Wills |
|
J.D. Garfield Alberto |
|
Ryan Begay Javier |
|
Diane Villegas Ida |
|
Ibrahim Renno Sakher |
|
Alejandro de la Peña Balding Man |
|
Brian Reynolds Blackhawk Pilot #1 |
|
Frédéric North Blackhawk Pilot #2 |
|
Joseph A. Garcia Border Agent #1 |
|
J.D. Marmion Border Agent #2 |
|
Hector Dez Border Agent #3 |
|
Jon Kristian Moore Border Agent #4 |
|
Thang Khan Gin Burmese Migrant #1 |
|
Mang Khai Burmese Migrant #2 |
|
Zaw Tan Burmese Migrant #3 |
|
Mickey Dolan Bus Stop Teen |
|
Alex Cacho Costco Terrorist #2 |
|
Rick Vargas 49ers Man |
|
Lloyd Voights Gulfstream Pilot |
|
Rob Franco K-9 Agent |
|
Oscar Avila Mexican Border Guard |
|
Billy R. Sanchez Mexican Migrant #1 |
|
Gary Anthony Castro Mexican Migrant #2 |
|
Iliana Donatlán Mexican News Reporter |
|
Beth Bailey Mother Victim |
|
Stafford Douglas Naval Intelligence Officer |
|
Nick Shakoour Rocking Man |
|
Sakariya Ali Somali Militiaman |
|
Alfredo Quiroz Teenage Soldier |
|
Fernando Urquides Tattooed Gangster |
|
Tasha Ames Young Blonde Woman |
|
David Manzanares Arturo Hernandez (uncredited) |
|
Connor Skific Black Hawk Contractor (uncredited) |
|
Jackamoe Buzzell Commander Willett (uncredited) |
|
Christian Pedersen DEA Agent (uncredited) |
|
Ryan Jason Cook DEA Agent Ed Ramirez (uncredited) |
|
Chris Adams K-9 Agent (uncredited) |
|
Catherine Haun Middle School Teacher (uncredited) |
|
Barrett James Military Contractor (uncredited) |
|
Gonzalo Robles Military Contractor (uncredited) |
|
Cassandra Rochelle Fetters Parent (uncredited) |
|
Tim Aydelott FBI Agent, US Marshall (uncredited) |
|
Ruben Bugayong Border Patrol Agent (uncredited) |
|
Cruz Castillo Bus Stop Student (uncredited) |
|
Narupornkamol Chaisang ZomZom (uncredited) |
|
Leedy Corbin Junior High Student (uncredited) |
|
James Devoti Captain James (uncredited) |
|
Lawrence Gilligan Border Patrol (uncredited) |
|
Andrea Good Migrant (uncredited) |
|
Alison Grainger US Marshall (uncredited) |
|
Johnnie Hector River Border Agent (uncredited) |
|
DezBaa' Immigrant (uncredited) |
|
Alan Humphrey Guard (uncredited) |
|
Jose B. Martinez Miguels Migrant #1 (uncredited) |
|
Aaron Mastriani Bomb Victim in Store (uncredited) |
|
Manny Rubio Santiago (uncredited) |
|
Lyle Sandoval Mid-Level Thug (uncredited) |
|
Michael Slusher Pickup Truck Driver (uncredited) |
|
Michael E. Stogner Van Driver at Border Crossing (uncredited) |
|
Cheo Tapia Bar Bouncer (uncredited) |
|
Sandra L. Velez Border Crossing Driver (uncredited) |
|
Tsailii Rogers Classy Restaurant Patron |
|
Jay Moore Restaurant Patron (uncredited) |
|
Gregory Paul Valdez Migrant |
Camera | Dariusz Wolski | Director of Photography |
Production | Mary Vernieu | Casting |
Crew | Jimmy Ortega | Stunts |
Production | Edward McDonnell | Producer |
Art | Meg Everist | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Lynn Scott | Costume Design |
Production | Erik Feig | Production Executive |
Costume & Make-Up | John Caglione Jr. | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Kevin Kavanaugh | Production Design |
Sound | Roland N. Thai | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Lee Scott | Music Editor |
Crew | Chris Palermo | Stunt Driver |
Production | Ellen H. Schwartz | Executive Producer |
Art | Marisa Frantz | Art Direction |
Production | Molly Smith | Producer |
Crew | Joe Bucaro III | Stunts |
Camera | Georgia Packard | Camera Operator |
Production | Basil Iwanyk | Producer |
Crew | Thomas Rosales Jr. | Stunts |
Production | Thad Luckinbill | Producer |
Production | Jo Edna Boldin | Casting |
Production | Richard Middleton | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Archer | Prosthetics |
Sound | David Brownlow | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Dean A. Zupancic | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Mitch Toles | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Amos Carver | Stunts |
Crew | Doug Coleman | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Doug Coleman | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Peter Epstein | Stunts |
Camera | Justice Whitaker | Grip |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Crew | Shone Taylor | Special Effects Technician |
Directing | Stefano Sollima | Director |
Sound | Andrejs Prokopenko | Boom Operator |
Production | Alejandro Reza | Casting |
Editing | Matthew Newman | Editor |
Crew | Omar Ayala | Stunts |
Crew | Mickey Giacomazzi | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Bobby Burns | Stunts |
Sound | Hildur Guðnadóttir | Music |
Sound | Hildur Guðnadóttir | Musician |
Crew | Mamie Mitchell | Additional Script Supervisor |
Art | Dustin DellaVecchia | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Writing | Taylor Sheridan | Writer |
Crew | Paul E. Short | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Bren Cook | Ager/Dyer |
Crew | Ed Duran | Stunts |
Crew | Ed Duran | Stunt Driver |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley Artist |
Sound | John T. Reitz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley Artist |
Directing | Steve Gehrke | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Alan Robert Murray | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Carlos Muñoz Portal | Assistant Location Manager |
Sound | Willard Overstreet | Foley Editor |
Art | Bill Holmquist | Construction Coordinator |
Lighting | Orlando Hernandez | Gaffer |
Camera | Richard Foreman Jr. | Still Photographer |
Camera | Hans Bjerno | Aerial Director of Photography |
Crew | Brad Arensman | Post Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacey Butterworth | Wigmaker |
Costume & Make-Up | Lori McCoy-Bell | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Emily Egge | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Darryl Garcia Jr. | Set Costumer |
Camera | David B. Nowell | Aerial Director of Photography |
Crew | Saleem Watley | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Corey Welk | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Sara M. Pennington | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Gingery | Set Costumer |
Crew | Wolf Schneider | Unit Publicist |
Production | Brian Austin Wenrich | Travel Coordinator |
Art | Ernest M. Sanchez | Leadman |
Sound | Kevin Murray | Sound Editor |
Production | Juan Pablo Noval | Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Anthony Simonaitis | Pyrotechnic Supervisor |
Crew | Eva Jensen | Studio Teacher |
Visual Effects | Derek Wentworth | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Keith Walters | Property Master |
Crew | Patrick A. Reynolds Jr. | Transportation Coordinator |
Art | Carlos Y. Jacques | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Bonnie Masoner | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Kelly | Costumer |
Sound | Katy Wood | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Katy Wood | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Bradford Bell | Sound Mix Technician |
Crew | Lawrence Decker | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Michael Meinardus | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Whitney Coleman | Stunts |
Camera | James Goldman | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Jennifer Josephson | Additional Script Supervisor |
Crew | John Trejo | Stunts |
Camera | Erik Messerschmidt | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Production | Trent Luckinbill | Producer |
Production | Emma McGill | Associate Producer |
Production | Marie A. Kohl | Casting Associate |
Crew | Al Goto | Stunts |
Production | Elissa Kannon | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Michael Miller | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Christopher Flick | Foley Editor |
Crew | Russell Cannon | Armorer |
Crew | Arthur Kirk Martin | Carpenter |
Visual Effects | Guillaume Poulin | VFX Editor |
Sound | Jonathan Watkins | Music Supervisor |
Directing | Donald Murphy | First Assistant Director |
Sound | James Ashwill | Foley Mixer |
Visual Effects | Alexandre Lafortune | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Annie Johnson | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Brenda Yanez | Costumer |
Sound | Samuli Kosminen | Musician |
Lighting | Damon Marcellino | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Marisol Roncali | Casting |
Visual Effects | Nancy Lamontagne | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Art | Luis Yañez Jacques | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Christopher Walsh | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Raphael Letertre | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Céline Zapater | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Louis-Charles Lapointe | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Nick Jimenez | ADR Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Brian Barela | Set Costumer |
Production | Maeve Wilson | Casting Associate |
Editing | Stephen Nakamura | Colorist |
Sound | Lawrence L. Commans | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Melanie La Rue | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Jared Slater | Aerial Camera Technician |
Crew | Frédéric North | Aerial Coordinator |
Crew | Frédéric North | Pilot |
Crew | Louis Delavenne | Aerial Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Wynema Chavez | Ager/Dyer |
Camera | John D. Miller | Key Grip |
Camera | Dan Ming | Drone Pilot |
Costume & Make-Up | Jack Taggart | Ager/Dyer |
Crew | Doug Uttecht | Pilot |
Camera | Peter Graf | Aerial Camera Technician |
Sound | Jason Oliver | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Michael Gaspar | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Bob Riggs | Special Effects Technician |
Art | Ethan Scroggins | Set Dresser |
Lighting | Sean McClellan | Gaffer |
Production | Genica Lee | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Matthew R. Williams | Set Medic |
Art | Jonathan Lheureux | Set Dresser |
Crew | Skylar Gorrell | Pyrotechnician |
Costume & Make-Up | Phyllis Corcoran-Woods | Key Costumer |
Camera | Jovany Garcia | Second Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Olivier Blanchet | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | William Cote | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Etienne Deshaies | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Rene Morel | Matte Painter |
Lighting | Adam Harrison | Rigging Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | No-e Gomez | Costume Assistant |
Art | Jeremy Chiordi | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Etienne Poulin St-Laurent | Matchmove Supervisor |
Production | Erica Lee | Producer |
Camera | Ryan Nguyen | Digital Imaging Technician |
Visual Effects | Patricia Leblanc | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Editing | John Tripp | Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Visual Effects | Heather Martini | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Rebecca Hill Casey | Stunts |
Production | Raylin Sabo | Casting Associate |
Editing | Giovanni DiGiorgio | Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Editing | Josh Fapp | Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Editing | Eboni Price | Digital Intermediate |
Production | Elizabeth Gabel | Extras Casting |
Lighting | David Bishop Noriega | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Moïse Charest | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Stéphane Keller | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Mai-Anh Tran | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Matthieu Veillette | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Alexandra Robert | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Art | John C. Cameron | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | Rodney Sandoval | Libra Head Technician |
Art | Ester Kim | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Jonathan Gesinski | Storyboard Artist |
Production | Dee Schuka | Post Production Accountant |
Sound | Christian Wenger | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Olafur Bjorn Olafsson | Musician |
Visual Effects | Jonathan Grégoire | Animation |
Lighting | Dawid Borkiewicz | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Jean-Michel Cristofaro | Digital Compositor |
Lighting | Samuel Jacques | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Vincent Vezina | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Romain Hubert | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Lee Brunet | Digital Compositor |
Camera | Todd Geritz | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Jacob Cottrell | Electrician |
Lighting | Robert Chase Derian | Electrician |
Camera | James McCray | Grip |
Camera | David Ochoa | Grip |
Lighting | Michael Neal | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Daniel Remillard | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Patrick Toohey | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Arlen Cooke | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Justin Gonzales | Video Assist Operator |
Art | Steven Maes | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Justin Meriwether | Carpenter |
Art | Bryan Chapman | Construction Buyer |
Art | JoAnna Maes-Corlew | Graphic Designer |
Art | Carma Harvey | Greensman |
Art | Emmanuelle John | Painter |
Art | Lisa Ward | Set Designer |
Art | Lonam Fogleman | Set Dresser |
Art | John Laing | Set Dresser |
Art | Laila Weeks | Set Dresser |
Production | Mary Bowman | Extras Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Diana Navarrete | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Paulina Reyes | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Everest | Costumer |
Crew | Shawn Roberts | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Stéphane Rioux | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Karen Arredondo Lopez | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Francesco Cadoni | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Marcin Charlicki | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Juan Fermin Maldonado | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Karthic Ramesh | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Rosi Ruiz | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Jean-Michel St-Pierre Lapierre | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Felix Vallieres | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Tim Blake | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Philip Harris-Genois | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Colin McBain | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Lucy Cooke | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Sarah Elizabeth Howe | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Frederique Gollain | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Widy Haral | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Emmanuelle Ngan Sing | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Jessica Toucoula | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Production | Jozelle Anderson | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Adriana Enriquez | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Juan Salvador Melgoza | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Susan Murphy | Production Accountant |
Production | Sarah Mummey | Production Assistant |
Production | Jacob Swanson | Production Assistant |
Production | Josh Mason | Production Coordinator |
Production | Stephanie 'Tuty' Correa | Production Coordinator |
Production | Zac Pitre | Production Secretary |
Production | Carrie Leonard de Aguirre | Second Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Tabata Gasse Estrada | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | J. Alexander Douglas | Stand In |
Crew | Daniel James Chavez | Stand In |
Crew | Daniel James Chavez | Stunt Double |
Production | Andy Ochoa | Travel Coordinator |
Crew | Mario 'Pikachu' Rojas | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Viktor Orri Árnason | Conductor |
Sound | Viktor Orri Árnason | Musician |
Sound | Kjartan Hólm | Musician |
Sound | Roman Vinuesa | Orchestrator |
Production | Ben Roe | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Ruben Portal | Location Assistant |
Production | Elizabeth Storm Dwyer | Location Assistant |
Production | Shani Orona | Location Manager |
Production | Miranda Rivera | Location Production Assistant |
Crew | Vanessa Zamarripa | Stunt Double |
Sound | Þórarinn Guðnason | Musician |