Mary Poppins Returns (2018)
Mary Poppins returns to the Banks family and helps them evade grave dangers by taking them on magical, musical adventures.
Director:
Rob Marshall
Writer:
David Magee
https://movies.disney.com/mary-poppins-returns
Emily Blunt Mary Poppins |
|
Lin-Manuel Miranda Jack |
|
Ben Whishaw Michael Banks |
|
Emily Mortimer Jane Banks |
|
Pixie Davies Annabel |
|
Nathanael Saleh John |
|
Joel Dawson Georgie |
|
Julie Walters Ellen |
|
Meryl Streep Cousin Topsy |
|
Colin Firth Wilkins / Wolf (voice) |
|
Jeremy Swift Gooding / Badger (voice) |
|
Kobna Holdbrook-Smith Frye / Weasel (voice) |
|
Dick Van Dyke Mr. Dawes Jr. |
|
Angela Lansbury Balloon Lady |
|
David Warner Admiral Boom |
|
Jim Norton Mr. Binnacle |
|
Noma Dumezweni Miss Penny Farthing |
|
Tarik Frimpong Angus |
|
Sudha Bhuchar Miss Lark |
|
Steve Nicolson Park Keeper |
|
Christian Dixon The Milkman |
|
Christopher Godwin Information Desk Clerk |
|
John Dagleish Courier |
|
Karen Dotrice Elegant Woman |
|
Ian Conningham Pub Landlord |
|
Billy Barratt Street Urchin |
|
Felix Collar Street Urchin |
|
Kate Attwell Street Urchin |
|
Chris O'Dowd Shamus the Coachman (voice) |
|
Mark Addy Clyde the Horse (voice) |
|
Edward Hibbert Parrot Umbrella (voice) |
|
Ash Willoughby |
|
Shay Barclay Leerie |
|
Ashley Birchall Leerie |
|
Johnny Bishop Leerie |
|
Michael Carroll Leerie |
|
Jon-Scott Clark Leerie |
|
Leon Cooke Leerie |
|
Jack Harrison-Cooper Leerie |
|
Sean Corrie Leerie |
|
Momar Diagne Leerie |
|
Antony Edwards Leerie |
|
Aston Newman Hannington Leerie |
|
Jake Moyle Leerie |
|
Marlon Pelayo Leerie |
|
James Revell Leerie |
|
Ted Rogers Leerie |
|
Charles Ruhrmund Leerie |
|
Christopher Scott Leerie |
|
Zac Smith Leerie |
|
Craig Stein Leerie |
|
Alex J Sturman Leerie |
|
Jahrel Thomas Leerie |
|
Johnny White Leerie |
|
Teneisha Bonner Female Dancer |
|
Lavinia Fitzpatrick Female Dancer |
|
Tara Nicole Hughes Female Dancer |
|
Hannah Kenna-Thomas Female Dancer |
|
Jennifer Leung Female Dancer |
|
Rachel Muldoon Female Dancer |
|
Cassie Rogers Female Dancer |
|
Lorraine Stewart Female Dancer |
|
Calvin Chen Leerie (uncredited) |
|
Johanna Thea Fairground Attendee (uncredited) |
|
Antonio Raul Corbo Boy (uncredited) |
|
Raj Awasti Bank Customer (uncredited) |
|
Fran Targ Homeless Soup kitchen (uncredited) |
|
Jeremy Azis Bank Customer 110 (uncredited) |
|
Nina Kumar Bank Customer (uncredited) |
|
Jag Patel Corporate Internal Bank Customer (uncredited) |
|
Martyn Mayger Banker (uncredited) |
|
Steve Carroll Tramp (uncredited) |
|
David Gambier Fair Ground Attendee (uncredited) |
Camera | Dion Beebe | Director of Photography |
Production | Francine Maisler | Casting |
Writing | P.L. Travers | Novel |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandy Powell | Costume Design |
Crew | Michael Higham | Executive Music Producer |
Sound | Michael Higham | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Marc Shaiman | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Marc Shaiman | Songs |
Writing | Marc Shaiman | Lyricist |
Crew | Lucy Allen | Stunts |
Writing | David Magee | Screenplay |
Writing | David Magee | Story |
Art | Gordon Sim | Set Decoration |
Art | John Myhre | Production Design |
Directing | Rob Marshall | Director |
Production | Rob Marshall | Producer |
Writing | Rob Marshall | Story |
Production | Callum McDougall | Executive Producer |
Production | Callum McDougall | Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Jim Capobianco | Animation Supervisor |
Production | Marc Platt | Producer |
Production | Sarah Trevis | Casting Associate |
Production | Bernard Telsey | Casting |
Art | Steve Carter | Art Direction |
Editing | Wyatt Smith | Editor |
Camera | Julian Bucknall | First Assistant Camera |
Art | Elaine Kusmishko | Art Direction |
Directing | Thomas Napper | Second Unit Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter King | Hair Designer |
Crew | Paul Howell | Stunts |
Sound | Jeff Atmajian | Orchestrator |
Writing | Scott Wittman | Lyricist |
Production | Tiffany Little Canfield | Casting |
Sound | Paul Gemignani | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Paul Gemignani | Conductor |
Art | Niall Moroney | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Bertie Spiegelberg | Production Supervisor |
Production | John DeLuca | Producer |
Visual Effects | Steven Warner | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Michael Starobin | Orchestrator |
Crew | Clive Shaw | Driver |
Crew | Rob Lloyd | Driver |
Production | John DeLuca | Producer |
Writing | John DeLuca | Story |
Crew | Nick Chopping | Stunts |
Sound | Simon Hayes | Production Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Yvonne Duckett | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | David Davenport | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Ty Teiger | Property Master |
Camera | Damien Beebe | Camera Operator |
Art | Jon Marson | Greensman |
Art | Vicki Stevenson | Art Direction |
Directing | Lisa Vick | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Lewis Morison | Music Editor |
Camera | Jay Maidment | Still Photographer |
Camera | John Gamble | Camera Operator |
Art | Simon Elsley | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Ian Foweraker | Set Costumer |
Crew | George Kirby | Stunts |
Art | Lotta Wolgers | Draughtsman |
Camera | Peter Robertson | Steadicam Operator |
Art | Lottie McDowell | Art Department Assistant |
Crew | Jennifer Lane | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Kent Blocher | Visual Effects Editor |
Production | Ali James | Location Manager |
Crew | Jill McCullough | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Mark Mottram | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Angus More Gordon | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Angus More Gordon | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Paula Price | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Paula Price | Key Makeup Artist |
Lighting | David Smith | Gaffer |
Sound | Renée Tondelli | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Alan Stewart | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Art | Candice White | Draughtsman |
Art | Lauren Briggs-Miller | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Oliver Garcia | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Shawn Broes | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Laurence Berkani | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Kira Kemble | Draughtsman |
Production | Rachel Kennedy | Publicist |
Visual Effects | Michael Huber | Visual Effects |
Crew | Gary Arthurs | Stunts |
Art | Josue Clotaire Fleurimond | Conceptual Illustrator |
Visual Effects | Tyler Cordova | Animation Manager |
Camera | David Penfold | First Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Leslie Lerman | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlotte Law | Assistant Costume Designer |
Editing | Meagan Costello | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Alex D. da Silva | Production Manager |
Camera | Alan Hall | First Assistant Camera |
Directing | Ben Howarth | First Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Matt Johnson | VFX Supervisor |
Crew | Adam McGrady | Video Assist Operator |
Art | Richard Hardy | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Conrad Woolfe | Casting Associate |
Camera | Tobias Eedy | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Tamsin Dorling | Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Ben Wilson | Rigging Supervisor |
Crew | Andrew Barry | Compositors |
Production | Michael Zimmer | Co-Producer |
Production | Hannah Godwin | Production Manager |
Art | Amanda Dazely | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Christian Irles | VFX Supervisor |
Crew | Jason Quintana | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Maxime Sirven | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Mark Berrow | Musician |
Camera | David Cozens | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Caroline Fallon | Costume Coordinator |
Visual Effects | James Woods | Character Designer |
Art | Sarah Ginn | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Steve Mair | Musician |
Visual Effects | Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Carlos Fontanarrosa | Key Set Costumer |
Crew | Daniel Dow | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Sara Woomer | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Jeff Woodbridge | Carpenter |
Directing | Grant Butler | Third Assistant Director |
Crew | Gareth Harfoot | Drone Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Courtney McClain | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Ian Pead | Stunts |
Production | Charlie Hayes | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Anthony Brookman | Key Set Costumer |
Crew | Leo Woodruff | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Georgie Whittle | Makeup Artist |
Art | Sarah Iovino | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Rosie Hardwick | Draughtsman |
Camera | Adam Sculthorp | Aerial Camera |
Crew | Angus Benson-Blair | Drone Operator |
Crew | Dani Rose | Drone Operator |
Art | Martin Kingsley | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Jamie Burrows | Draughtsman |
Crew | Neil Toddy Todd | Special Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Cynthia Black | Set Costumer |
Visual Effects | Christian Kaestner | VFX Supervisor |
Art | Laura Collins | Set Dresser |
Art | Jake Corney | Greensman |
Crew | James Cullane | Carpenter |
Art | Claire Grainger | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Art | Simon Gustafsson | Conceptual Illustrator |
Art | Angus Hale | Greensman |
Lighting | Scott Hillier | Rigging Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Caitlin Murray Jones | Modeling |
Art | Dominique Pace | Draughtsman |
Art | Josh Sales | Set Dresser |
Art | Bethany Spence | Greensman |
Art | Grace Taylor | Art Department Assistant |
Visual Effects | Robin Beavis | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Zaid Babeel | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Amanda Barrios | Line Producer |
Visual Effects | Stephane Brisson | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Carolina Cedres | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Tracie Donais | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Thomas Dotheij | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Production | Talia Felber | Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Eric Guaglione | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Patrick Hall | Digital Compositors |
Crew | Russell Hopwood | Compositors |
Visual Effects | Sam Horgan | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Jack Hughes | VFX Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ricky Leach | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Gabriel Naveau | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Camille Paleni | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Leo Pean de Ponfilly | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Jason Pethtel | Digital Compositors |
Production | Stewart Probert | Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Michelle Roll | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jorge Sanchez Fresno | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Brett Schroeder | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Brock J. Stearn | Digital Compositors |
Crew | Joshua Toonen | Compositors |
Crew | Kieran Clarke | Stunts |
Crew | Annabelle Fordham | Stunts |
Crew | Gabriella Harman | Stunts |
Crew | Leo Keenan | Stunts |
Crew | Cristian Knight | Stunts |
Crew | Toby Oliver | Stunts |
Crew | Justin Pearson | Stunts |
Camera | Andrew Bradley | Aerial Camera Technician |
Camera | Jack Flemming | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Alex Fraser | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Billy Gamble | Best Boy Electrician |
Camera | Harry Gamble | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Harry Langston | Electrician |
Crew | Dominic Rau | Video Assist Operator |
Camera | Robert Stoneman | Steadicam Operator |
Art | James S. Baker | Storyboard Artist |
Visual Effects | Brandon Brocker | Animation Department Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Stasia Fong | Animation Production Assistant |
Production | Rachel Nadler | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Cavaliere | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mariette Hendriks | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lara Newman | Key Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Debbie Scott | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Rob Campbell-Bell | Location Manager |
Production | Eleanor Downey | Location Manager |
Sound | Rachel Bolt | Musician |
Sound | Jim Bruening | Music Editor |
Sound | Roger Linley | Musician |
Sound | Richard Pryce | Musician |
Crew | Phil Allchin | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Katerina Ruskova | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Michael Kirkman | Driver |
Crew | Ted Leaning | Driver |
Crew | David Rosenbaum Jr. | Driver |
Crew | Emma Savin | Driver |
Crew | Peter Trotman | Driver |
Production | Susan Chika Anisiobi | Production Accountant |
Production | Monique Brown | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Elliott Cobley | Production Office Assistant |
Crew | Luke Keeley | Security |
Crew | Taro Smith | Production Office Assistant |
Crew | Jessica Hooker | Stunt Double |
Editing | Alexander Johnson | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Jeni Meredith | Transportation Coordinator |