La Haine (1995)
After a chaotic night of rioting in a marginal suburb of Paris, three young friends, Vinz, Hubert and Saïd, wander around unoccupied waiting for news about the state of health of a mutual friend who has been seriously injured when confronting the police.
Director:
Mathieu Kassovitz
Writer:
Mathieu Kassovitz
Vincent Cassel Vinz |
|
Hubert Koundé Hubert |
|
Saïd Taghmaoui Saïd |
|
Abdel Ahmed Ghili Abdel |
|
Solo Santo |
|
Joseph Momo Ordinary Man |
|
Héloïse Rauth Sarah |
|
Rywka Wajsbrot Vinz's Grandmother |
|
Olga Abrego Vinz's Aunt |
|
Laurent Labasse Cook |
|
Choukri Gabteni Saïd's Brother |
|
Nabil Ben Mhamed Joking Boy |
|
Benoît Magimel Benoît |
|
Médard Niang Médard |
|
Arash Mansour Arash |
|
Abdel-Moulah Boujdouni Young Businessman |
|
Mathilde Vitry Journalist |
|
Christian Moro CRS TV Journalist |
|
Édouard Montoute Darty |
|
JiBi Roundabout Man |
|
Félicité Wouassi Hubert's Mother |
|
Fatou Thioune Hubert's Sister |
|
Thang-Long Grocer |
|
Cut Killer DJ |
|
Sabrina Houicha Saïd's Sister |
|
Sandor Weltmann Vinz's Double |
|
François Levantal 'Astérix' |
|
Julie Mauduech Art Gallery Girl #1 |
|
Karin Viard Art Gallery Girl #2 |
|
Peter Kassovitz Art Gallery Owner |
|
Christophe Rossignon Taxi Driver |
|
Vincent Lindon Really Drunk Man |
|
Mathieu Kassovitz Young Skin |
|
Anthony Souter Skin #1 |
|
Florent Lavandeira Skin #2 |
|
Teddy Marques Skin #3 |
|
Samir Khelif Skin #4 |
|
Tadek Lokcinski Toilette Man |
|
Virginie Montel Subway Homeless |
|
Andrée Damant Concierge |
|
Marcel Marondo Club Bouncer |
|
Karim Belkhadra Samir |
|
Marc Duret Inspector 'Notre-Dame' |
|
Eric Pujol Assistant Police Officer |
|
Philippe Nahon Roof Police Chief |
|
Sébastien Tavel Hospital Young Police Officer |
|
François Toumarkine Hospital Police Chief |
|
José Dalmat Hospital Police Officer #1 |
|
Zinedine Soualem Paris Plainclothes Police Officer #1 |
|
Bernie Bonvoisin Paris Plainclothes Police Officer #2 |
|
Cyril Ancelin Paris Plainclothes Police Officer #3 |
|
Patrick Médioni Cave CRS Officer |
Writing | Mathieu Kassovitz | Screenplay |
Directing | Mathieu Kassovitz | Director |
Editing | Mathieu Kassovitz | Editor |
Production | Christophe Rossignon | Producer |
Production | Gilles Sacuto | Production Director |
Production | Alain Rocca | Associate Producer |
Production | Adeline Lecallier | Associate Producer |
Sound | Assassin | Music |
Camera | Pierre Aïm | Director of Photography |
Editing | Scott Stevenson | Editor |
Art | Giuseppe Ponturo | Production Design |
Art | Giuseppe Ponturo | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Virginie Montel | Costume Design |
Crew | Gilles Conseil | Stunts |
Sound | Vincent Tulli | Sound Designer |
Sound | Dominique Dalmasso | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Dominique Dalmasso | Sound |
Sound | Nicolas Becker | Foley Artist |
Editing | Dominique Colin | Color Grading |
Camera | Jacques Monge | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Philippe Guégan | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Eric Pujol | First Assistant Director |
Editing | Stratos Gabrielidis | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Marie Spencer | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Axel Cosnefroy | Assistant Camera |
Production | Jean-Claude Barny | Casting |
Camera | Georges Diane | Camera Operator |
Camera | Guy Ferrandis | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Antoine Simkine | Visual Effects Producer |
Lighting | Mikaël Monod | Gaffer |
Art | Richard Guille | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Sylvie Randonneix | Post Production Supervisor |
Camera | Jean-Claude Lother | Still Photographer |
Crew | Patrick Médioni | Stunts |
Crew | Bernard Chevreul | Stunts |
Directing | Ludovic Bernard | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Sophie Benaiche | Makeup Designer |
Directing | Nathalie Vierny | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Dominique Vieillard | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Pascal Guégan | Stunts |
Crew | Christian Hening | Stunts |
Camera | Vincent Blasco | Key Grip |
Camera | Alexander Bugel | Key Grip |
Sound | Emmanuel Ughetto | Boom Operator |
Crew | Abdel Halim | Stunts |
Art | Jean-Louis Laher | Property Master |
Production | Thierry Artur | Administration |
Camera | Hervé Lodé | Assistant Camera |
Art | Abdelnabi Krouchi | Property Master |
Production | Arash Mansour | Casting Assistant |
Production | Sophie Quiédeville | General Manager |
Production | Laure Darie | Production Secretary |
Editing | Armelle Bayle | Archival Footage Research |
Costume & Make-Up | Nathalie Chemouny | Costumer |
Crew | Pierre Foury | Special Effects |
Crew | Mohammed Enahal | Stunts |