Christopher Robin (2018)
Christopher Robin, the boy who had countless adventures in the Hundred Acre Wood, has grown up and lost his way. Now it’s up to his spirited and loveable stuffed animals, Winnie The Pooh, Tigger, Piglet, and the rest of the gang, to rekindle their friendship and remind him of endless days of childlike wonder and make-believe, when doing nothing was the very best something.
Director:
Marc Forster
Writers:
Tom McCarthy, Allison Schroeder, Alex Ross Perry.
https://movies.disney.com/christopher-robin
Ewan McGregor Christopher Robin |
|
Hayley Atwell Evelyn Robin |
|
Bronte Carmichael Madeline Robin |
|
Jim Cummings Winnie the Pooh / Tigger (voice) |
|
Brad Garrett Eeyore (voice) |
|
Nick Mohammed Piglet (voice) |
|
Toby Jones Owl (voice) |
|
Peter Capaldi Rabbit (voice) |
|
Sophie Okonedo Kanga (voice) |
|
Sara Sheen Roo (voice) |
|
Mark Gatiss Giles Winslow |
|
Oliver Ford Davies Old Man Winslow |
|
Ronkẹ Adékoluẹjo Katherine Dane |
|
Adrian Scarborough Hal Gallsworthy |
|
Roger Ashton-Griffiths Ralph Butterworth |
|
Ken Nwosu Paul Hastings |
|
Amanda Lawrence Joan MacMillan |
|
John Dagleish Matthew Leadbetter |
|
Orton O'Brien Young Christopher Robin |
|
Katy Carmichael Christopher Robin's Mother |
|
Tristan Sturrock Christopher Robin's Father |
|
Jasmine-Simone Charles Little Girl |
|
Paul Chahidi Cecil Hungerford |
|
Matt Gavan Snooty Businessman |
|
Gareth Mason Balloon Vendor |
|
Summer Brooks Balloon Holder |
|
Amrou Al-Kadhi Nemir Azizi |
|
Zain Falzon Boy in Stroller |
|
Rainy Milo Boy's Mother |
|
Michael Jenn London Train Conductor |
|
Souad Faress Wealthy Woman |
|
Alan Clark Sussex Train Attendant |
|
Chris Pratt Sussex Train Porter |
|
Harriet Leitch Tea Server |
|
Vera Chok Margaret King (Train Passenger #1) |
|
Claire Redcliffe Boarding School Teacher |
|
Elsa Minell Solak Madeline 3 Years Old |
|
Matt Berry Policeman Bobby |
|
Simon Farnaby Taxi Driver |
|
Matthew Earley Truck Driver |
|
Mackenzie Crook Newspaper Seller |
|
Vivien Bridson Old Man Winslow's Secretary |
|
Narinder Samra Milkman |
|
Oliver Payne Milk Delivery Boy |
|
David Hartley Man on Bus |
|
Clara McGregor Girl in Aircraft Design Office |
|
Raj Ghatak Neel Chawla (Barrel Mover) |
|
Abbey Denne Girlfriend (uncredited) |
|
Gintare Beinoraviciute Passerby (uncredited) |
|
Roy Beck Winslow Board Director (uncredited) |
|
Shola Adewusi Rosemary Hopwood (uncredited) |
|
Tim Ingall Jimmy Knowait (uncredited) |
Sound | Jon Brion | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Richard M. Sherman | Songs |
Sound | Robert B. Sherman | Songs |
Art | Jennifer Williams | Production Design |
Directing | Marc Forster | Director |
Editing | Matt Chesse | Editor |
Writing | Mark Steven Johnson | Story |
Art | Caroline Smith | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenny Beavan | Costume Design |
Sound | Geoff Zanelli | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Tom McCarthy | Screenplay |
Production | Lucy Bevan | Casting Director |
Art | Stuart Kearns | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Nick Dent | Art Direction |
Production | Steve Gaub | Co-Producer |
Writing | Greg Brooker | Story |
Writing | A. A. Milne | Characters |
Writing | Allison Schroeder | Screenplay |
Writing | Alex Ross Perry | Screenplay |
Visual Effects | Chris Corbould | Special Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Matthias Koenigswieser | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Alessandro Bertolazzi | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alessandro Bertolazzi | Makeup Designer |
Art | Stephen Dobric | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Gabriele Gregorini | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Guy Bradley | Art Direction |
Art | Paul Laugier | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Mike Eames | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Mike Eames | Animation Supervisor |
Production | Jeremy Johns | Executive Producer |
Production | Jeremy Johns | Unit Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Marta Roggero | Key Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Chris Lawrence | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Dominic Hyman | Art Direction |
Production | Renee Wolfe | Executive Producer |
Production | David Cain | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Brigham Taylor | Producer |
Directing | William Dodds | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Ryō Murakawa | Key Hairdresser |
Writing | Ernest Shepard | Characters |
Sound | Malte Bieler | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Theo Jones | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Kristin Burr | Producer |
Sound | Tom Brown | Music Arranger |
Crew | Nina Jalava | Stand In |