Schindler's List

Whoever saves one life, saves the world entire.

Schindler's List (1993)

DramaHistoryWar

The true story of how businessman Oskar Schindler saved over a thousand Jewish lives from the Nazis while they worked as slaves in his factory during World War II.

Director: Steven Spielberg
Writer: Steven Zaillian

Release Date: 1993-12-15
Status: Released
Run time: 195 min / 3:15
Budget: $22,000,000
Revenue: $321,365,567
Production Companies : Universal Pictures, Amblin Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB

http://www.schindlerslist.com/


Casts

Liam Neeson
Oskar Schindler
Ben Kingsley
Itzhak Stern
Ralph Fiennes
Amon Goeth
Caroline Goodall
Emilie Schindler
Jonathan Sagall
Poldek Pfefferberg
Embeth Davidtz
Helen Hirsch
Malgorzata Gebel
Victoria Klonowska
Shmuel Levy
Wilek Chilowicz
Mark Ivanir
Marcel Goldberg
Béatrice Macola
Ingrid
Andrzej Seweryn
Julian Scherner
Friedrich von Thun
Rolf Czurda
Krzysztof Luft
Herman Toffel
Harry Nehring
Leo John
Norbert Weisser
Albert Hujar
Adi Nitzan
Mila Pfefferberg
Michael Schneider
Juda Dresner
Miri Fabian
Chaja Dresner
Anna Mucha
Danka Dresner
Albert Misak
Mordecai Wulkan
Aldona Grochal
Mrs. Nussbaum
Jacek Wójcicki
Henry Rosner
Beata Paluch
Manci Rosner
Piotr Polk
Leo Rosner
Ezra Dagan
Rabbi Menasha Lewartow
Uri Avrahami
Chaim Nowak
Elina Löwensohn
Diana Reiter
Magdalena Komornicka
Goeth's Girl
Michael Gordon
Mr. Nussbaum
Beata Deskur
Rebecca Tannenbaum
Rami Heuberger
Josef Bau
Leopold Kozlowski
Investor
Jerzy Nowak
Investor
Magdalena Dandourian
Nuisa Horowitz
Paweł Deląg
Dolek Horowitz
Shabtai Konorti
Garage mechanic
Oliwia Dabrowska
Red Genia
Henryk Bista
Mr. Löwenstein
Tadeusz Bradecki
DEF foreman
Wojciech Klata
Lisiek
Ewa Kolasińska
irrational woman
Bettina Kupfer
Regina Perlman
Grzegorz Kwas
Mietek Pemper
Vili Matula
Investigator
Stanislaw Koczanowicz
Doorman
Hans-Jörg Assmann
Julius Madritsch
Geno Lechner
Majola
August Schmölzer
Dieter Reeder
Ludger Pistor
Josef Liepold
Beata Rybotycka
Club singer
Branko Lustig
Nightclub maître d’
Artus-Maria Matthiessen
Treblinka Commandant
Hans-Michael Rehberg
Rudolph Hoss
Eugeniusz Priwieziencew
Waiter
Michael Z. Hoffmann
Montelupich Colonel
Erwin Leder
Waffen-SS officer
Jochen Nickel
Wilhelm Kunde
Andrzej Welminski
Dr. Blancke
Daniel Del-Ponte
Dr. Josef Mengele
Marian Glinka
DEF SS Officer
Grzegorz Damięcki
SS Sgt. Kunder
Stanislaw Brejdygant
DEF guard
Olaf Lubaszenko
Auschwitz guard
Haymon Maria Buttinger
Auschwitz guard
Peter Appiano
Auschwitz guard
Jacek Pulanecki
Brinnlitz guard
Tomasz Dedek
Gestapo officer
Slawomir Holland
Gestapo officer
Martin Semmelrogge
Waffen-SS man
Tadeusz Huk
Gestapo officer
Alexander Held
SS bureaucrat
Piotr Cyrwus
Ukranian guard
Joachim Paul Assböck
Gestapo clerk Klaus Tauber
Osman Ragheb
Border guard
Maciej Orłoś
German clerk
Marek Wrona
Toffel’s secretary
Zbigniew Kozlowski
Scherner’s secretary
Marcin Grzymowicz
Czurda’s secretary
Dieter Witting
Bosch
Agnieszka Krukówna
Czurda’s girl
Anemona Knut
Polish girl
Jeremy Flynn
Brinnlitz man
Agnieszka Wagner
Brinnlitz girl
Jan Jurewicz
Russian officer
Wiesław Komasa
Plaszow depot SS guard
Maciej Kozłowski
SS guard Zablocie
Martin Bergmann
SS NCO
Wilhelm Manske
SS NCO
Peter Flechtner
SS NCO
Sigurd Bemme
SS NCO
Etl Szyc
Ghetto woman
Lucyna Zabawa
Ghetto woman
Ruth Farhi
Old Jewisch woman
Jerzy Sagan
Old Ghetto man
Dariusz Szymaniak
Depot prisoner
Dirk Bender
Clerk at depot
Maciej Winkler
Black marketeer
Radosław Krzyżowski
Black marketeer
Jacek Lenczowski
Black marketeer
Hanna Kossowska
Ghetto doctor
Maja Ostaszewska
frantic woman
Sebastian Skalski
Stable boy
Ryszard Radwanski
Pankiewicz
Piotr Kadlcik
Man in pharmacy
Lech Niebielski
NCO Plaszow
Thomas Morris
Grun
Sebastian Konrad
Engineer
Lidia Wyrobiec-Bank
Clara Sternberg
Ravit Ferera
Maria Mischel
Agnieszka Korzeniowska
Ghetto girl
Dominika Bednarczyk
Ghetto girl
Alicja Kubaszewska
Ghetto girl
Danny Marcu
Ghetto man
Hans Rosner
Ghetto man
Edward Linde Lubaszenko
Brinnlitz priest
Alexander Strobele
Montelupich prisoner
Georges Kern
Depot master
Alexander Buczolich
Plaszow SS guard
Michael Schiller
Plaszow SS guard
Götz Otto
Plaszow guard
Wolfgang Seidenberg
Plaszow SS guard
Hubert Kramar
Plaszow SS guard
Razia Israeli
Plaszow Jewish girl
Dorit Seadia
Plaszow Jewish girl
Esti Yerushalmi
Plaszow Jewish girl
Marta Bizoń
Dancer
Michelle Csitos
Blythe Daniel
young woman
Janek Dresner
Himself—Schindler mourner
Maciej Kowalewski
Boy
Kamil Krawiec
little Jewish boy
Zuzanna Lipiec
Woman
Maria Peszek
young worker
Leopold Pfefferberg
Himself—Schindler mourner
Leopold Rosner
Himself—Schindler mourner
Emilie Schindler
Herself—Schindler mourner
Katarzyna Smiechowicz
German girl
Ben Talar
Jewish boy
Katarzyna Tlalka
Worker in factory

Crew

Directing Steven Spielberg Director
Writing Thomas Keneally Novel
Writing Steven Zaillian Screenplay
Production Steven Spielberg Producer
Production Branko Lustig Producer
Production Gerald R. Molen Producer
Camera Janusz Kamiński Director of Photography
Editing Michael Kahn Editor
Production Tova Cypin Casting
Costume & Make-Up Anna B. Sheppard Costume Design
Visual Effects Jill Brooks Visual Effects
Sound John Williams Original Music Composer
Crew Krzysztof Kotowski Stunt Coordinator
Production Lucky Englander Casting
Production Fritz Fleischhacker Casting
Production Liat Meiron Casting
Production Magdalena Szwarcbart Casting
Production Juliet Taylor Casting
Art Allan Starski Production Design
Sound Kevin Bartnof Foley
Sound Charles L. Campbell Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Louis L. Edemann Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Ellen Heuer Foley
Sound John Roesch Foley
Sound Alicia Stevenson Foley
Visual Effects Steve Price Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Mauro Fiore Gaffer
Sound Kenneth Wannberg Music Editor
Art Ewa Skoczkowska Art Direction
Art Maciej Walczak Art Direction
Art Bogdan Kurzyk Construction Coordinator
Art Waldemar Weiss Construction Coordinator
Camera Raymond Stella Camera Operator
Camera David James Still Photographer
Crew Anne Marie Stein Unit Publicist
Costume & Make-Up Czeslawa Baldo Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Alicja Kozlowska Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Iwona Swierzawska Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Malgorzata Zawadzka-Lewik Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Judith A. Cory Hair Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Waldemar Pokromski Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Christina Smith Makeup Supervisor
Art César Díez Álava Property Master
Art Batia Grafka Property Master
Art Grzegorz Rzepecki Property Master
Art Ryszard Melliwa Set Dresser
Art Grzegorz Piątkowski Set Dresser
Art Ewa Tarnowska Set Dresser
Sound Allen Hartz ADR Editor
Sound Andrea Horta ADR Editor
Sound Larry Singer ADR Supervisor
Sound Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Steve Pederson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Bruce Minkus Special Effects Coordinator
Directing Nada Pinter Script Supervisor

Similar Movies