Schindler's List (1993)
The true story of how businessman Oskar Schindler saved over a thousand Jewish lives from the Nazis while they worked as slaves in his factory during World War II.
Director:
Steven Spielberg
Writer:
Steven Zaillian
http://www.schindlerslist.com/
Liam Neeson Oskar Schindler |
|
Ben Kingsley Itzhak Stern |
|
Ralph Fiennes Amon Goeth |
|
Caroline Goodall Emilie Schindler |
|
Jonathan Sagall Poldek Pfefferberg |
|
Embeth Davidtz Helen Hirsch |
|
Malgorzata Gebel Viktoria Klonowska |
|
Shmuel Levy Wilek Chilowicz |
|
Mark Ivanir Marcel Goldberg |
|
Béatrice Macola Ingrid |
|
Andrzej Seweryn Julian Scherner |
|
Friedrich von Thun Rolf Czurda |
|
Krzysztof Luft Herman Toffel |
|
Harry Nehring Leo John |
|
Norbert Weisser Albert Hujar |
|
Adi Nitzan Mila Pfefferberg |
|
Michael Schneider Juda Dresner |
|
Miri Fabian Chaja Dresner |
|
Anna Mucha Danka Dresner |
|
Albert Misak Mordecai Wulkan |
|
Michael Gordon Mr. Nussbaum |
|
Aldona Grochal Mrs. Nussbaum |
|
Jacek Wójcicki Henry Rosner |
|
Beata Paluch Manci Rosner |
|
Piotr Polk Leo Rosner |
|
Ezra Dagan Rabbi Menasha Lewartow |
|
Beata Deskur Rebecca Tannenbaum |
|
Rami Heuberger Josef Bau |
|
Leopold Kozlowski Investor |
|
Jerzy Nowak Investor |
|
Uri Avrahami Chaim Nowak |
|
Adam Siemion OD/Chicken Boy |
|
Magdalena Dandourian Nuisa Horowitz |
|
Paweł Deląg Dolek Horowitz |
|
Shabtai Konorti Garage Mechanic |
|
Oliwia Dabrowska Red Genia |
|
Henryk Bista Mr. Löwenstein |
|
Tadeusz Bradecki DEF Foreman |
|
Wojciech Klata Lisiek |
|
Elina Löwensohn Diana Reiter |
|
Ewa Kolasińska-Szramel Irrational Woman |
|
Bettina Kupfer Regina Perlman |
|
Grzegorz Kwas Mietek Pemper |
|
Vili Matula Investigator |
|
Stanislaw Koczanowicz Doorman |
|
Hans-Jörg Assmann Julius Madritsch |
|
Geno Lechner Majola |
|
August Schmölzer Dieter Reeder |
|
Ludger Pistor Josef Liepold |
|
Beata Rybotycka Club Singer |
|
Branko Lustig Nightclub Maitre D' |
|
Artus-Maria Matthiessen Treblinka Commandant |
|
Hans-Michael Rehberg Rudolf Hoss |
|
Eugeniusz Priwieziencew Waiter |
|
Michael Z. Hoffmann Montelupich Colonel |
|
Erwin Leder SS Waffen Officer |
|
Jochen Nickel Wilhelm Kunde |
|
Andrzej Welminski Dr. Blancke |
|
Daniel Del-Ponte Josef Mengele |
|
Marian Glinka DEF SS Officer |
|
Grzegorz Damięcki SS Sergeant Kunder |
|
Stanisław Brejdygant DEF Guard |
|
Olaf Lubaszenko Auschwitz Guard |
|
Haymon Maria Buttinger Auschwitz Guard |
|
Peter Appiano Auschwitz Guard |
|
Jacek Pulanecki Brinnlitz Guard |
|
Tomasz Dedek Gestapo |
|
Sławomir Holland Gestapo |
|
Martin Semmelrogge SS Waffen Man |
|
Tadeusz Huk Gestapo Brinnitz |
|
Alexander Held SS Bureaucrat |
|
Piotr Cyrwus Ukrainian Guard |
|
Joachim Paul Assböck Klaus Tauber |
|
Osman Ragheb Border Guard |
|
Maciej Orłoś German Clerk |
|
Marek Wrona Toffel’s Secretary |
|
Zbigniew Kozłowski Scherner’s Secretary |
|
Marcin Grzymowicz Czurda’s Secretary |
|
Dieter Witting Bosch |
|
Magdalena Komornicka Goeth's Girl |
|
Agnieszka Krukówna Czurda’s Girl |
|
Anemona Knut Polish Girl |
|
Jeremy Flynn Brinnlitz Man |
|
Agnieszka Wagner Brinnlitz Girl |
|
Jan Jurewicz Russian Officer |
|
Wiesław Komasa Plaszow Depot SS Guard |
|
Maciej Kozłowski SS Guard Zablocie |
|
Martin Bergmann SS NCO Zablocie |
|
Wilhelm Manske SS NCO Ghetto |
|
Peter Flechtner SS NCO Ghetto |
|
Sigurd Bemme SS NCO Ghetto |
|
Etl Szyc Ghetto Woman |
|
Lucyna Zabawa Ghetto Woman |
|
Ruth Farhi Old Jewish Woman |
|
Jerzy Sagan Ghetto Old Man |
|
Dariusz Szymaniak Prisoner at Depot |
|
Dirk Bender Clerk at Depot |
|
Maciej Winkler Black Marketeer |
|
Radosław Krzyżowski Black Marketeer |
|
Jacek Link-Lenczowski Black Marketeer |
|
Hanna Kossowska Ghetto Doctor |
|
Maja Ostaszewska Frantic Woman |
|
Sebastian Skalski Stable Boy |
|
Ryszard Radwański Pankiewicz |
|
Piotr Kadlcik Man in Pharmacy |
|
Lech Niebielski NCO Plaszow |
|
Thomas Morris Grun |
|
Sebastian Konrad Engineer Man |
|
Lidia Wyrobiec-Bank Clara Sternberg |
|
Ravit Ferera Maria Mischel |
|
Agnieszka Korzeniowska Ghetto Girl |
|
Dominika Bednarczyk Ghetto Girl |
|
Alicja Kubaszewska Ghetto Girl |
|
Danny Marcu Ghetto Man |
|
Hans Rosner Ghetto Man |
|
Edward Linde-Lubaszenko Brinnlitz Priest |
|
Alexander Strobele Montelupich Prisoner |
|
Georges Kern Depot Master |
|
Alexander Buczolich Plaszow SS Guard |
|
Michael Schiller Plaszow SS Guard |
|
Götz Otto Plaszow SS Guard |
|
Wolfgang Seidenberg Plaszow SS Guard |
|
Hubert Kramar Plaszow SS Guard |
|
Razia Israeli Plaszow Jewish Girl |
|
Dorit Seadia Plaszow Jewish Girl |
|
Esti Yerushalmi Plaszow Jewish Girl |
|
Marta Bizoń Dancer (uncredited) |
|
Maciej Kowalewski Boy (uncredited) |
|
Zuzanna Lipiec Woman (uncredited) |
|
Maria Peszek Young Worker (uncredited) |
|
Leopold Pfefferberg Mourner (uncredited) |
|
Leopold Rosner Mourner (uncredited) |
|
Emilie Schindler Mourner (uncredited) |
|
Katarzyna Śmiechowicz German Girl (uncredited) |
Sound | John Williams | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Doug Jackson | Sound Editor |
Directing | Steven Spielberg | Director |
Production | Steven Spielberg | Producer |
Production | Kathleen Kennedy | Executive Producer |
Camera | Janusz Kamiński | Director of Photography |
Editing | Michael Kahn | Editor |
Production | Branko Lustig | Producer |
Production | Juliet Taylor | Casting |
Writing | Steven Zaillian | Screenplay |
Production | Gerald R. Molen | Producer |
Art | Allan Starski | Production Design |
Writing | Thomas Keneally | Novel |
Production | Tova Cypin | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna B. Sheppard | Costume Design |
Crew | Bruce Minkus | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jill Brooks | Visual Effects |
Crew | Krzysztof Kotowski | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Charles L. Campbell | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Ellen Heuer | Foley |
Costume & Make-Up | Waldemar Pokromski | Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Mauro Fiore | Gaffer |
Sound | Alicia Stevenson | Foley |
Camera | Raymond Stella | Camera Operator |
Sound | Kenneth Wannberg | Music Editor |
Sound | Jeff Clark | Sound Editor |
Sound | Itzhak Perlman | Musician |
Directing | Nada Pinter | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Christina Smith | Makeup Supervisor |
Art | Ewa Skoczkowska | Art Direction |
Production | Lucky Englander | Casting |
Sound | John Roesch | Foley |
Production | Fritz Fleischhacker | Casting |
Production | Liat Meiron | Casting |
Production | Magdalena Szwarcbart | Casting |
Art | Batia Grafka | Property Master |
Sound | Paul Timothy Carden | Sound Editor |
Sound | Andy Nelson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Scott Millan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Kevin Bartnof | Foley |
Sound | Louis L. Edemann | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Steve Price | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Steve Pederson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | David James | Still Photographer |
Sound | Gary Mundheim | Sound Editor |
Sound | Bernard Weiser | Sound Editor |
Sound | Kerry Dean Williams | Sound Editor |
Sound | Allen Hartz | ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Judith A. Cory | Hair Supervisor |
Sound | Donald J. Malouf | Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Pauline Heys | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Andrea Horta | ADR Editor |
Sound | Larry Singer | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Leonard T. Geschke | Sound Editor |
Sound | Nils C. Jensen | Sound Editor |
Sound | Chuck Neely | Sound Editor |
Art | Ryszard Melliwa | Set Dresser |
Art | Maciej Walczak | Art Direction |
Art | Bogdan Kurzyk | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Waldemar Weiss | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Anne Marie Stein | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Gary Krivacek | Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Alicja Kozłowska | Hairstylist |
Art | Grzegorz Rzepecki | Property Master |
Art | Grzegorz Piątkowski | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Royle | Makeup Artist |
Art | César Díez Álava | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Czeslawa Baldo | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Iwona Swierzawska | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Malgorzata Zawadzka-Lewik | Hairstylist |
Art | Ewa Tarnowska | Set Dresser |
Sound | Boston Symphony Orchestra | Musician |