Loving Pablo (2017)
The film chronicles the rise and fall of the world's most feared drug lord Pablo Escobar and his volatile love affair with Colombia's most famous journalist Virginia Vallejo throughout a reign of terror that tore a country apart.
Director: Fernando León de Aranoa
http://millennium-media.net/mf-films/escobar/
Production | Javier Bardem | Producer |
Camera | Álex Catalán | Director of Photography |
Directing | Fernando León de Aranoa | Director |
Writing | Fernando León de Aranoa | Writer |
Visual Effects | César Abades | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Richard Baker | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Ed Cathell III | Producer |
Production | Mark Sussman | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Gord Hillier | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Gord Hillier | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Alain Baineé | Production Design |
Directing | Antonio Ordóñez | Assistant Director |
Art | Iñigo Navarro | Art Direction |
Sound | Kiril Kaloyanov | Boom Operator |
Sound | Vladimir Kaloyanov | Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Massimo Gattabrusi | Hair Designer |
Directing | Milena Mihaylova | Script Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sean Wheelan | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Iva Petkova | Location Manager |
Crew | Nikolay Pachov | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Mihail Yanakiev | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Ana Lozano | Makeup Designer |
Camera | Kiril Valchanov | Steadicam Operator |
Directing | Guillermo Navajo | Assistant Director |
Production | Miguel Menéndez de Zubillaga | Producer |
Sound | Tapio Liukkonen | Foley Artist |
Production | Gustavo Moyano | Casting Coordinator |
Art | Maria Andrea Rangel | Set Decoration |
Sound | Selena Arizanovic | Music Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Oleksii Moskalenko | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Peter Krumov | Carpenter |
Costume & Make-Up | María Clara López | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Wanda Morales | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Rodríguez | Assistant Costume Designer |
Camera | Juanjo Sánchez | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Dimitar Krustev | Drone Pilot |
Production | Juan Pablo Rincón | Casting |
Art | Andrés Gurisatti | Property Master |
Directing | Biviana Márquez | Script Supervisor |
Production | Jere Hausfater | Producer |
Visual Effects | Yuliya Manolova | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Ryan Nowak | Sound Designer |
Sound | Nikolay Bakalov | Foley Editor |
Sound | Kris Casavant | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Vanya Benelinova | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Iveta Tsvetkova | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Toño Cubillo | ADR Recordist |
Crew | Todor Lazarov | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Kalina Kottas | Producer |
Production | Dean Nichols | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Loles García Galeán | Costume Design |
Camera | Ramiro Sabell hijo | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Andy Robinson | Compositor |
Production | Belinda Uriegas | Production Coordinator |
Production | Shiri Lerner | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Jivko Chakarov | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Violeta Piperevska | Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandra Migueli | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Gustavo Gini | Orchestrator |
Sound | Juan Cortés | Music Programmer |
Sound | Adrián Foulkes | Music Producer |
Visual Effects | Mike Duffy | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Saioa Lara | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Laura Lopera | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Elynarco Garay | Key Grip |
Editing | Agustín Serna G. Lavín | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Alejandro Uribe Holguín | ADR Recordist |
Crew | Nevena Dragoshinova | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Andrey Hristozov | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Brian Hayashi | Post Production Supervisor |
Writing | Virginia Vallejo | Book |
Crew | Avi Salem | Compositor |
Sound | Fernando Furones | Orchestrator |
Sound | Daniel Peña | Sound Editor |
Art | Melissa Villegas Solórzano | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Valentina Arjona | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ainhoa Eskisabel | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lili Bonil | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Simona Ilieva | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Lulú Salgado | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Diego Garcia | Leadman |
Art | Tatiana Dulcey | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | Ivo Velkov | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Javier Muñoz | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Ivailo Tzvetkov | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Oscar Felipe Rineda Carvaial | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Rafa Lluch | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Vasil Paunov | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Ivelin Metodiev | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Samuel Cig | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Andrés Gutiérrez | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | David Parra | Video Assist Operator |
Production | Mauricio Martinez | Casting Assistant |
Production | Jhon Moyano | Casting Assistant |
Production | Nicolás Vélez Noguera | Extras Casting Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Ana Bernal | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Chiky Serrano | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenny Arango | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Susana Jaramillo | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Jugatx Urabayen | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Carolina Soto | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Catalina Giangrandi | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Production | Garret Lord | First Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Omaira Olarte | Health and Safety |
Production | Milena Georgieva | Production Accountant |
Production | Paola A. Holguin | Production Assistant |
Production | Beba Yordanova | Production Assistant |
Production | Ana Obradors | Production Coordinator |
Production | Natalia Sabogal | Production Coordinator |
Directing | Sandra Serna | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Cristian Espinosa Toro | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Lourdes Hernández | Music Consultant |
Sound | Zahary Borisov | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Adrian Gougov | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Juanma López | Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Alba Rodriguez del Rio | Animation |
Visual Effects | Trevor Graciano | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | Tovonaina Andriamampionona | Compositor |
Crew | Bright Jani | Compositor |
Art | Ivailo Bonev | Concept Artist |
Lighting | Felipe Siem | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Michelle Ryan | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Kaiser Thomas | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Ferrán Piquer | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Christine Pyle | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jessie Rosbäck | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Isaac Heron | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Kristian Talajic | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | María José Almela | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Mariana Zubillaga | Location Coordinator |