Scary Movie 3 (2003)
In the third installment of the Scary Movie franchise, news anchorwoman Cindy Campbell has to investigate mysterious crop circles and killing video tapes, and help the President stop an alien invasion in the process.
Director:
David Zucker
Writers:
Craig Mazin, Pat Proft.
Anna Faris Cindy Campbell |
|
Simon Rex George |
|
Anthony Anderson Mahalik |
|
Charlie Sheen Tom |
|
Regina Hall Brenda Meeks |
|
Leslie Nielsen President Baxter Harris |
|
Kevin Hart CJ |
|
Jeremy Piven Ross Giggins |
|
Pamela Anderson Becca |
|
Jenny McCarthy-Wahlberg Kate |
|
Denise Richards Annie |
|
Elaine Klimaszewski Elaine |
|
Diane Klimaszewski Diane |
|
Drew Mikuska Cody |
|
Jianna Ballard Sue |
|
George Carlin Architect |
|
Queen Latifah Aunt Shaneequa / The Oracle |
|
Eddie Griffin Orpheus |
|
Camryn Manheim Trooper Champlin |
|
Marny Eng Tabitha |
|
Timothy Stack Carson Ward |
|
Darrell Hammond Father Muldoon |
|
Dexter Bell Toilet Guy |
|
Dame Lee Rapper #1 |
|
Doron Bell Rapper #2 |
|
Simon Cowell Simon Cowell |
|
Fat Joe Fat Joe |
|
Ajay Naidu Sayaman |
|
William S. Taylor Mr. Meeks |
|
Patricia Idlette Mrs. Meeks |
|
David Edwards Ralph |
|
Frank C. Turner Mr. Meek's Brother |
|
Monica Dillon Brenda's Grandmother |
|
Lori Stewart Tabitha's Mother |
|
Jim Bremner Guy in Chair |
|
Phil Dornfeld Tabitha's Voice (voice) |
|
Edward Moss MJ |
|
Dee Jay Jackson Zubie |
|
D.L. Hughley John Wilson |
|
Ja Rule Agent Thompson |
|
Macy Gray Macy Gray |
|
Redman Redman |
|
Method Man Method Man |
|
Raekwon Raekwon |
|
RZA RZA |
|
U-God U-God |
|
Troy Yorke Alien #1 |
|
Marco Soriano Alien #2 |
|
Cliff Solomon Native American #1 |
|
Byron Chief-Moon Native American #2 |
|
Dolly Madsen Native American #3 |
|
John Hainsworth Tracheotomy Man |
|
Beverley Breuer Tracheotomy Wife |
|
Jessie Young Girl Scout |
|
Deanne Henry Tammy Fae Baker |
|
Eric Breker Secret Serviceman Jones |
|
Naomi Lawson-Baird Sweet Tabitha |
|
Abigail Adams Wedding Guest |
|
Master P P Masters |
|
Debbie Lee Carrington Mini Tabitha (uncredited) |
Production | John Papsidera | Casting |
Art | William A. Elliott | Production Design |
Production | Bob Weinstein | Executive Producer |
Production | Harvey Weinstein | Executive Producer |
Art | Doug Hardwick | Construction Coordinator |
Editing | Craig Alpert | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Robert K. Weiss | Producer |
Camera | Mark Irwin | Director of Photography |
Sound | Vincent Guisetti | Foley Artist |
Writing | Marlon Wayans | Characters |
Editing | Jon Poll | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol Ramsey | Costume Design |
Art | Rose Marie McSherry | Set Decoration |
Directing | David Zucker | Director |
Editing | Malcolm Campbell | Editor |
Sound | George H. Anderson | Sound Designer |
Sound | Lee Scott | Music Editor |
Sound | James L. Venable | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Shawn Wayans | Characters |
Writing | Buddy Johnson | Characters |
Writing | Phil Beauman | Characters |
Writing | Jason Friedberg | Characters |
Writing | Aaron Seltzer | Characters |
Writing | Craig Mazin | Screenplay |
Writing | Pat Proft | Screenplay |
Art | William Heslup | Art Direction |
Crew | Marny Eng | Stunts |
Crew | Heather Feeney | Stunts |
Art | Tristan Oliver | Assistant Set Dresser |
Crew | James Bamford | Stunts |
Crew | Duane Dickinson | Stunts |
Crew | Bill Edwards | Stunts |
Directing | Robert M. Stevens | Second Unit Director |
Art | Gillian Goodman | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Dexter Bell | Stunts |
Sound | Frank Fitzpatrick | Music Supervisor |
Production | Andrew Rona | Executive Producer |
Production | Brad Weston | Executive Producer |
Crew | Alana Husband | Stunts |
Production | Tim Clawson | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Production | Fitch Cady | Unit Manager |
Crew | Lloyd Adams | Stunts |
Production | Grace Gilroy | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Grace Gilroy | Co-Producer |
Crew | Ashlea Earl | Stunts |
Crew | Joel Echallier | Animatronics Supervisor |
Crew | Charles Andre | Stunts |
Crew | Sophia M. Crawford | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Aieisha Li | Set Costumer |
Crew | Kimani Ray Smith | Stunts |
Crew | Dalias Blake | Stunts |
Crew | Lori Stewart | Stunts |
Crew | Rikki Gagne | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Rebeccah Delchambre | First Assistant Makeup Artist |
Crew | Jacob Rupp | Stunt Coordinator |
Editing | Chris Regan | Color Timer |
Production | Phil Dornfeld | Associate Producer |
Crew | Dan Rizzuto | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Lani Gelera | Stunts |
Production | Wendy O'Brien | Casting Associate |
Crew | J.J. Makaro | Stunts |
Crew | J.J. Makaro | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Hugo Weng | ADR Editor |
Visual Effects | Alejandro Valdés-Rochin | Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Crew | Doug Chapman | Stunts |
Crew | David Mylrea | Stunts |
Production | Kevin Marcy | Associate Producer |
Crew | Dario Delacio | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Holden | Stunts |
Lighting | J. B. Bivens | Rigging Grip |
Crew | Tom Glass | Stunts |
Crew | Efosa Otuomagie | Stunts |
Crew | Andrea Kinsky | Stunts |
Crew | Connor Dunn | Stunts |
Crew | Crystal Dalman | Stunts |
Sound | James Matheny | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Kirsten Franson | Production Illustrator |
Art | Graham Coutts | Property Master |
Crew | Guyle Fraizer | Stunts |
Crew | Jwaundace Candece | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Timothy Huizing | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Crew | Tony Lazarowich | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Jake Callihoo | Transportation Coordinator |
Art | Mike McLeod | Construction Foreman |
Art | Glenn Foerster | Head Greensman |
Visual Effects | Vanessa Cheung | Matte Painter |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacey Butterworth | Wigmaker |
Sound | Alex Gibson | Supervising Music Editor |
Art | Andrei Andrianko | Set Designer |
Crew | Max Chickite | Carpenter |
Visual Effects | Tamara Watts Kent | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Pamela Kahn | Foley Artist |
Crew | Kim Boyle | Digital Effects Producer |
Sound | Adam Sharpe | ADR Mixer |
Production | Geoff Teoli | Location Manager |
Sound | Jason W. Jennings | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Stuart Robertson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Dennis Johnson | Sound Recordist |
Crew | Céline Godeau | Makeup Effects |
Sound | Ulrika Akander | Sound Editor |
Sound | Michael J. Benavente | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Bill Kent | Additional Visual Effects |
Lighting | Jay W. Yowler | Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | Barbara Chomos | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Jim Dunn | Stunts |
Sound | Kyle Rochlin | Foley Mixer |
Production | Diana Tauder | Additional Post-Production Supervisor |
Crew | Braden Haggerty | Stunts |
Crew | Simon Burnett | Stunts |
Crew | Jason Crosby | Marine Coordinator |
Lighting | Gaetan Jalbert | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Fred Stephens | Cast Driver |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Taylor Roberts | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Kumvana Gomani | Art Department Assistant |
Camera | Tim Moynihan | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Jack Firman | Special Effects Assistant |
Crew | Viktoria Langton | Choreographer |
Crew | Deb Macatumpag | Stunts |
Visual Effects | John C. Carlucci | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Jeena M. Phelps | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Dave Alexander | Stunts |
Art | Michelle Gasque | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Robert Milicevic | Security |
Crew | Martin Allan Kloner | Visual Effects Editor |
Production | Errin Lally | Casting Coordinator |
Sound | Larry Sutton | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Anthony J. Giacinti | Boom Operator |
Crew | Laura Lee Connery | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Amy Garback | CG Artist |
Production | Maryjane Layani | Production Accountant |
Camera | Michael Bolan | Helicopter Camera |
Sound | Dell Hake | Orchestrator |
Crew | Dustin Brooks | Stunts |
Crew | Gaston Morrison | Stunts |
Directing | Doug Metzger | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Bruce Babcock | Conductor |
Costume & Make-Up | Summer Dietz | Truck Costumer |
Visual Effects | Patrick Kavanaugh | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | Mark Aisbett | Stunts |
Crew | Ninon Tantet | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | Alex Kameniczky | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Patrick Hunt | Lead Painter |
Art | Anand Kanna | Location Scout |
Art | Fred Lawrence | Painter |
Art | Davis Fandino | Sculptor |
Art | Chris Hayward | Standby Painter |
Camera | Kevin Garcia | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Dan Bennett | Key Grip |
Camera | Marni Grossman | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Paula Bradley | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gail Barrett | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Ashley | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lee Novak | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Richard Beech | Set Dresser |
Crew | Jon Paris | Additional Music |
Crew | Shawn Timoteo | Chef |
Crew | Lisa Chalmers | Craft Service |
Crew | Bill Coffin | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Larry Baldwin | Driver |
Crew | Robert MacLean | Picture Car Coordinator |
Crew | Kelli Bell | Post Production Assistant |
Directing | Wendy L. Adjoury | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Wendy L. Adjoury | Production Assistant |
Crew | Brian Patterson | Projection |
Crew | Sue Swift | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Kimberley Buchanan | Stand In |
Crew | Grant Janssen | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Dean Rama | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Dan Johnson | Transportation Co-Captain |
Crew | Colin Maier | Video Assist Operator |
Lighting | Saubrie Mohamed | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Yves Bernadet | Gaffer |
Lighting | Rob Cantin | Lighting Technician |
Production | Wendy Lewis | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Sarah Bourgeois | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Michael Dressel | Foley Editor |
Visual Effects | Joe Henke | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Michelle Butler | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Chris B. Schnitzer | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Nelson Dewey | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Siegfried Stock | Machinist |
Crew | Pat Weber | Score Engineer |
Sound | Jorge Corante | Songs |
Visual Effects | Terron Pratt | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Sound | Tom Boyd | Musician |
Crew | Jill Krop | Technical Advisor |
Sound | Tricia Linklater | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Editing | James A. Brewer | Associate Editor |
Crew | Raymond Sammel | Stunts |
Crew | Kyle T. Moore | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Kathy Hubble | Stunts |
Camera | Jack Cruikshank | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Mike Dodd | Grip |
Crew | Edward Moss | Fight Choreographer |
Directing | Kate Vanderbyl | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Abigail Tucker | First Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Josephine Ochej | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Scott R. Treliving | Special Effects Best Boy |
Production | Sonia Gilmore | Extras Casting Coordinator |
Editing | Jeff Etcher | Assistant Editor |
Writing | Narges Takesh | Story Editor |
Crew | Lou Bollo | Stunts |
Crew | Sharon Simms | Stunts |
Camera | Tom Evans | Best Boy Grip |
Crew | Joe Doserro | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Rob Miller | Contact Lens Technician |
Camera | Anna Bosa | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Tamar Ouziel | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Art | Anne-Marie Leidl | Graphic Designer |
Production | Vincent Dela Luna | Key Production Assistant |
Production | Carol Urquhart | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Donald Fly | General Manager |
Production | Annette McCaffrey | Extras Casting |
Production | Breanne Larrett | Second Assistant Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Michele Lyle | Costume Set Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Brenda Knight | Costumer |
Art | Jan Holmsten | Construction Buyer |
Art | Ron Andrews | Paint Coordinator |
Sound | Daniel Birczynski | Assistant Sound Engineer |
Sound | Carmen Lavender | Sound Assistant |
Crew | Sherry Boyd | Stunt Double |
Camera | Ishi Dinim | Camera Trainee |
Camera | David Smithson | Data Wrangler |
Production | Kamala Fritzler | Casting Assistant |
Production | Elaine K. Thompson | Post Production Coordinator |
Production | Renee Bella | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Loren Bagelman | Location Production Assistant |
Crew | Tim Boddington | Assistant Chef |
Crew | Anna Lary | Generator Operator |
Lighting | John Le Roy | Key Rigging Grip |
Production | Rashid Ahmed | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Colin Gillis | Production Runner |
Crew | Don Lew | Stunts |
Crew | Barb Bartos | Stunts |
Crew | Caroline Field | Stunts |
Crew | Monica Dillon | Stunts |
Crew | Daniel B. Melles | Stunts |
Crew | Reg Glass | Stunts |
Crew | Nicole Lissner | Stunts |
Crew | Raymond Chan | Stunts |