Vice (2018)
George W. Bush picks Dick Cheney, the CEO of Halliburton Co., to be his Republican running mate in the 2000 presidential election. No stranger to politics, Cheney's impressive résumé includes stints as White House chief of staff, House Minority Whip and Defense Secretary. When Bush wins by a narrow margin, Cheney begins to use his newfound power to help reshape the country and the world.
Director: Adam McKay
Christian Bale Dick Cheney |
|
Amy Adams Lynne Cheney |
|
Steve Carell Donald Rumsfeld |
|
Sam Rockwell George W. Bush |
|
Alison Pill Mary Cheney |
|
Eddie Marsan Paul Wolfowitz |
|
Justin Kirk Scooter Libby |
|
LisaGay Hamilton Condoleezza Rice |
|
Jesse Plemons Kurt |
|
Bill Camp Gerald Ford |
|
Don McManus David Addington |
|
Lily Rabe Liz Cheney |
|
Shea Whigham Wayne Vincent |
|
Stephen Adly Guirgis George Tenet |
|
Tyler Perry Colin Powell |
|
Josh Latzer Secret Service Agent |
|
Jeff Bosley Secret Service Agent |
|
Camille James Harman Mary Matalin |
|
Jillian Armenante Karen Hughes |
|
Matthew Jacobs Antonin Scalia |
|
Robert L. Hughes Justice Warren E. Burger |
|
Scott Christopher Marshal |
|
Amir Malaklou Prisoner |
|
Paul Perri Trent Lott |
|
Edward Fletcher Democratic Senator |
|
Brian Woo Young Chung Soldier by Tank |
|
Kawa Mawlayee Soldier by Tank |
|
Alex MacNicoll 17 Year Old Dick Cheney |
|
Cailee Spaeny 17 Year Old Lynne Vincent |
|
Brandon Sklenar Bobby Prentace |
|
Casey Sander Old Crew Member |
|
Joe Sabatino Lineman Boss |
|
Fay Masterson Edna Vincent |
|
Dan Gilvary Monotone Congressman |
|
Stephen Friedrich Alan |
|
Kyle S. More Roger Ailes |
|
Robyn Wholey White House Tour Guide |
|
Betsy Koch Kurt's Wife |
|
Elliot Zetumer Kurt's Son |
|
Kirk Bovill Henry Kissinger |
|
Violet Hicks 8 Year Old Liz Cheney |
|
Colyse Harger 5 Year Old Mary Cheney |
|
Brandon Bales CIA Agent |
|
Brian Poth Secret Service Agent |
|
Sam Massaro Young Antonin Scalia |
|
Doug Simpson Campaign Manager |
|
Scott Subiono Cheney's Doctor |
|
Dennis LaValle Mayor |
|
Al Carabello Aide |
|
Melissa K. Marks Heather Poe |
|
Treisa Gary Clerk |
|
Chris Dougherty Philip Perry |
|
John Hillner George Bush Sr. |
|
Grace Rowe Teacher |
|
Michael Reilly Burke David Gribbin |
|
Staci Roberts Theresa |
|
William Goldman Dennis Hastert |
|
Tony Forsmark Grover Norquist |
|
Adam Bartley Frank Luntz |
|
Daniel Bruington Doug |
|
Vishesh Chachra Secret Service Agent |
|
Kevin Flood Richard Clarke |
|
Michael A. Naggi Other Man |
|
Melissa Schumacher Intelligence Officer |
|
Delpaneaux Wills Intelligence Officer |
|
Scott Alan Smith Intelligence Officer |
|
Paul Yoo John Yoo |
|
Brandon Firla Jay Bybee |
|
Omid Zader Waterboard Translator |
|
David Yahya Waterboard Translator |
|
Karim Saleh Translator |
|
Terri Cavanaugh Focus Group Leader |
|
Stewart J. Zully Focus Group Participant |
|
Ptolemy Slocum Focus Group Participant |
|
Melody Hollis Focus Group Participant |
|
Matt Champagne Douglas Feith |
|
Joseph Beck Karl Rove |
|
Tony Graham Abu Musab Al-Zarqawi |
|
Alex Kingi Osama Bin Laden |
|
Vanessa Cloke CIA Analyst |
|
David Fabrizio Lawrence Wilkerson |
|
Matt Miller General |
|
Mark Bramhall Harry Whittington |
|
Holly Hawkins Katherine Armstrong |
|
John Kellar Soldier |
|
Dustin Green Soldier |
|
James Hornbeck Patrick Leahy |
|
Robert Loftin GW Doctor / Surgeon |
|
Kevin Symons Male News Anchor |
|
Stacie Greenwell Nurse |
|
Amy Moorman Martha Raddatz |
|
Naomi Watts News Anchor (uncredited) |
|
Aidan Gail 12 Year Old Dick Cheney (uncredited) |
|
Alfred Molina Waiter (uncredited) |
Production | Brad Pitt | Producer |
Camera | Bill Coe | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Production | Francine Maisler | Casting |
Editing | Hank Corwin | Editor |
Production | Kathy Driscoll-Mohler | Casting |
Crew | Heather Burton | Stunts |
Art | Brad Ricker | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Jan Pascale | Set Decoration |
Production | Will Ferrell | Producer |
Sound | Daniel Laurie | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Daniel Laurie | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Production | Dede Gardner | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Matheson | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Greg Cannom | Makeup Effects Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Greg Cannom | Prosthetic Designer |
Production | Jeff G. Waxman | Executive Producer |
Production | Jeff G. Waxman | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Adam McKay | Director |
Production | Adam McKay | Producer |
Writing | Adam McKay | Writer |
Directing | E. J. Foerster | Second Unit Director |
Production | Kevin J. Messick | Producer |
Crew | Clay Cullen | Stunt Driver |
Production | John Panzarella | Location Manager |
Art | Thomas T. Taylor | Set Designer |
Camera | Greig Fraser | Director of Photography |
Directing | Michele Panelli-Venetis | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Directing | Matt Rebenkoff | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Pala | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Patrice Vermette | Production Design |
Production | Julie Hartley | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Peter Epstein | Stunts |
Camera | Amanda Morgan | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate Biscoe | Makeup Department Head |
Production | Chelsea Barnard | Executive Producer |
Production | Jeremy Kleiner | Producer |
Art | Dean Wolcott | Art Direction |
Production | Megan Ellison | Executive Producer |
Camera | Matt Kennedy | Still Photographer |
Sound | Matt Dunkley | Orchestrator |
Sound | Justin Doyle | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Josh Lusby | Set Designer |
Sound | John Finklea | Music Editor |
Crew | Elizabeth Himelstein | Dialect Coach |
Sound | Doug Winningham | Assistant Sound Editor |
Art | Frank McEldowney | Greensman |
Sound | Randall L. Johnson | Boom Operator |
Sound | Brad Semenoff | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Richard Quinn | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Brent Rice | Leadman |
Art | David Meyer | Art Direction |
Crew | Geno Hart | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | David C. Hughes | Sound Designer |
Crew | Andrew Lipschultz | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Chris Scarabosio | Sound Designer |
Sound | Chris Scarabosio | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Chris Scarabosio | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | J. Chan Claggett | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Spooky Stevens | Unit Publicist |
Art | Michael Diersing | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Laurel Kelly | Hairstylist |
Sound | J.R. Grubbs | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Tony Villaflor | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Paul Belenardo | Production Accountant |
Sound | Andrea Gard | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Chris Gallaher | Prosthetic Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jamie Kelman | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia DeHaney | Hair Department Head |
Crew | Gregory J. Barnett | Stunts |
Crew | Jessica Drake | Dialect Coach |
Production | Jillian Longnecker | Executive Producer |
Lighting | Michael Bauman | Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Raymond Gieringer | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Ashlen Aquila | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Cheryl Daniels | Key Hair Stylist |
Directing | Cate Hardman | Script Supervisor |
Editing | Alex Olivares | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Charles Gregory Ross | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Elaine Perlmann | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Lisa Rodgers | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Nicholas Britell | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Nicholas Britell | Conductor |
Production | Amber Wakefield | Additional Casting |
Production | Jennifer Madeloff | Production Supervisor |
Production | Jennifer Madeloff | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Asano-Myers | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Ed Novick | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Adam Pinkstaff | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Angel DeSanti | Transportation Captain |
Art | Alanna Levy | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Frank Rinella | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Ronni Brown | Foley Artist |
Lighting | Luis Moreno | Best Boy Electric |
Art | Matthew Cavaliero | Property Master |
Art | John Youngblood | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Michael Connor | Transportation Captain |
Art | Aaron Morrison | Graphic Designer |
Production | Robyn Wholey | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Wesley Wofford | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Francesca Brunori | Set Costumer |
Sound | Kimberly Patrick | Foley Artist |
Sound | Ben Greaves | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Alyson Black-Barrie | Hair Designer |
Art | Deborah Harman | Set Dresser |
Art | Fante Zamora | Set Dresser |
Production | Taylor Black | Production Coordinator |
Production | Lauren Richer | Casting Assistant |
Production | Vanessa Portillo | Extras Casting |
Crew | Jeffrey G. Barnett | Stunts |
Production | Jeremy Torgerson | Assistant Location Manager |
Camera | Donis Rhoden | Best Boy Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Debra Beebe | Costume Supervisor |
Lighting | Alejandro J. Castillo | Electrician |
Camera | Ray Garcia | Key Grip |
Sound | Aaron Hasson | ADR Recordist |
Crew | Tsuyoshi Abe | Stunts |
Sound | Devon Kelley | Foley Editor |
Lighting | Minh Bahnsen | Rigging Grip |
Art | Gary McMonnies | Assistant Art Director |
Lighting | Mike Bonnaud | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Molly Rose | Casting Assistant |
Camera | John Mang | Dolly Grip |
Art | Martin Charles | Graphic Designer |
Lighting | Thomas McCarty | Electrician |
Camera | Paul Metcalf | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Lighting | Eddie A. Reid IV | Electrician |
Directing | Joann Connolly | Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Cyril Balavoine | VFX Artist |
Directing | Yarden Levo | Second Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Charles Ehrlinger | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Melissa Oliveira | Assistant Hairstylist |
Production | Christina Oh | Associate Producer |
Production | Drew Grant | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Key Kolb | Rigging Grip |
Production | Maeve Cullinane | Associate Producer |
Production | Jason George | Co-Producer |
Camera | Ryan Creasy | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Emmeline Luka Bale | Thanks |
Lighting | James Green | Electrician |
Production | Erce Deli Cantu | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Dawn Marie Deibert | Extras Casting Assistant |
Camera | Christian Kessler | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Sara Walbridge | Key Costumer |
Production | Cassie Llanas | Production Secretary |
Art | Daniel McEldowney | Greensman |
Production | Chris Tcholakian | Production Assistant |