Adrift (2018)
Tami Oldham and Richard Sharp couldn't anticipate that they would be sailing directly into one of the most catastrophic hurricanes in recorded history. In the aftermath of the storm, Tami awakens to find Richard badly injured and their boat in ruins. With no hope of rescue, Tami must now find the strength and determination to save herself and the only man she has ever loved.
Director: Baltasar Kormákur
Shailene Woodley Tami Oldham |
|
Sam Claflin Richard Sharp |
|
Jeffrey Thomas Peter |
|
Elizabeth Hawthorne Christine |
|
Grace Palmer Deb |
|
Tami Ashcraft Herself |
|
Siale Tunoka Customs Agent |
|
Kael Damlamian Smiley |
|
Lei-Ming Caine Outrigger Girl |
|
Neil Andrea Crewman |
|
Apakuki Nalawa Musician |
|
Tim Solomon Musician |
Camera | Robert Richardson | Director of Photography |
Production | Tom Rosenberg | Executive Producer |
Editing | John Gilbert | Editor |
Production | Liz Mullane | Casting |
Production | Ralph Winter | Executive Producer |
Production | Gary Lucchesi | Executive Producer |
Sound | Glenn Freemantle | Sound Designer |
Sound | Glenn Freemantle | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Peter Burgis | Foley Artist |
Production | Robert Simonds | Executive Producer |
Production | Eric Reid | Executive Producer |
Directing | Steve Danton | First Assistant Director |
Production | Wang Zhonglei | Executive Producer |
Editing | Stefan Sonnenfeld | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Directing | Baltasar Kormákur | Director |
Production | Baltasar Kormákur | Producer |
Production | Shailene Woodley | Producer |
Production | Wang Zhongjun | Executive Producer |
Art | Andy McLaren | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Annie Dodman | Production Manager |
Sound | Volker Bertelmann | Original Music Composer |
Production | Magnús Viðar Sigurðsson | Executive Producer |
Art | Heimir Sverrisson | Production Design |
Visual Effects | Sara Bennett | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Dadi Einarsson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Niv Adiri | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Danny Freemantle | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Glen Gathard | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Gerard McCann | Music Editor |
Camera | Simon Christidis | Underwater Camera |
Sound | James Shannon | Dolby Consultant |
Production | Janelle Hope | Travel Coordinator |
Production | Clayton Tikao | Location Manager |
Sound | Nina Hartstone | Supervising ADR Editor |
Camera | Henry Tirl | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Sven Taits | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Sheroum Kim | Production Executive |
Directing | Hamish Gough | First Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Peter Olliff | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Daniel Birt | Set Dresser |
Production | Simon Ambridge | Production Manager |
Art | Sam Storey | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Lucy McLay | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Rose Worley | Set Dresser |
Sound | Chris Navarro | ADR Mixer |
Production | David Kosse | Executive Producer |
Editing | Jonas Jangvad | Color Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane O'Kane | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane O'Kane | Makeup Designer |
Visual Effects | Rebecca West | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Gavin Round | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Matthias Bjarnason | CG Supervisor |
Directing | Nilo Otero | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Ben Rowsell | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Alastair Grimshaw | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Samuli Kosminen | Musician |
Production | Adam Fogelson | Executive Producer |
Art | Tama Jarman | Props |
Crew | Michael Clayton | Mix Technician |
Writing | David Branson Smith | Writer |
Visual Effects | Rory Jones | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Hulda Helgadóttir | Set Decoration |
Sound | Nick Freemantle | Sound Editor |
Sound | Zoe Freed | Foley Artist |
Visual Effects | Laurent Cordier | Modeling |
Sound | Robert Malone | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Corrin Ellingford | Boom Operator |
Production | Aaron Kandell | Producer |
Writing | Aaron Kandell | Writer |
Production | Jordan Kandell | Producer |
Writing | Jordan Kandell | Writer |
Camera | Jem Rayner | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | William Marshall Wilkinson | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Jason Markey | Music Supervisor |
Lighting | Leonardo Bianchi | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Natalie Reid | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Mike Tehrani | ADR Mixer |
Editing | Carly Turner | First Assistant Editor |
Directing | Monique Knight | Script Supervisor |
Production | Sarah Hart | Extras Casting Coordinator |
Crew | Michael Krehl | Tattooist |
Art | Dylan Coburn | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Brendon Sweeney | Set Designer |
Crew | Adam Lewando | Special Effects Technician |
Sound | Dayo James | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Maurizio Giglioli | CG Supervisor |
Sound | Jemma Riley-Tolch | Foley Editor |
Sound | Jemma Riley-Tolch | Foley Mixer |
Camera | Jay Munro | Key Grip |
Production | Felice Bee | Executive Producer |
Crew | Jessica Atkinson | Visual Effects Editor |
Art | Hayden Robinson | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Dean Clark | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Luca Cantani | Animation |
Visual Effects | James Berkley | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ceylan Hassan | Animation |
Visual Effects | Chris Hutchison | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Simon Wottge | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Ricky McLennan | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Simon Temple | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Glen Jenkins | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Lyall Te Ohu | Rigging Grip |
Crew | Neil Andrea | Marine Coordinator |
Visual Effects | A.J. Lee | Modeling |
Camera | Christian Gower | Digital Imaging Technician |
Sound | Adam Armitage | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Tamara Eyre | Makeup & Hair |
Sound | Lauren Danielak | Music Coordinator |
Production | Andrea Scarso | Executive Producer |
Editing | Chris Francis | Color Assistant |
Sound | Laurence Ungless | Musician |
Art | Anna Rowsell | Set Dresser |
Art | Emma Mortimer | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Jason Cox | Epk Producer |
Production | Oliver Mitchell | Assistant Accountant |
Visual Effects | Dan Harrod | Compositing Supervisor |
Art | Thomas Salpietro | Leadman |
Visual Effects | Henning Glabbart | 2D Supervisor |
Sound | Adam Bourne | Foley Editor |
Sound | Viktor Orri Árnason | Musician |
Camera | Adrift | Aerial Camera |
Camera | Rob Stagg | Camera Operator |
Camera | Finn Roelants | Data Wrangler |
Camera | Aidan Kelly | Drone Pilot |
Camera | Frederick Leota | Grip |
Production | Lana Smith | Extras Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Jonathan Lousich | Costumer |
Editing | Lucie Barbier | Color Assistant |
Editing | Justin DeLong | Colorist |
Production | Vanessa Redmond | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Sandra Finestone | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Adi Litia Nailatikau | Production Assistant |
Production | Jonathan Zsofi | Production Assistant |
Production | Judy Dale | Production Coordinator |
Production | Karsha Taka | Production Coordinator |
Production | Kate Vorhoff | Production Executive |
Production | Raewyn Cornish | Production Runner |
Production | Fenton Dyer | Production Runner |
Production | Robert Patterson | Production Runner |
Production | Tammy Brenstrum | Production Secretary |
Art | Stuart Pitcher | Title Designer |
Production | Pam Hislop | Travel Coordinator |
Sound | Roland Nebe | Musician |
Sound | Moritz Kolb | Musician |
Sound | Gwyneth Wentlink | Musician |
Sound | Sabine Könner | Musician |
Sound | Clarissa Farrán | Orchestrator |
Costume & Make-Up | Natalie Henderson | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Dan Perry | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Crew | Richard Sharp | In Memory Of |
Visual Effects | Dean Clarke | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Eliot Naimie | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Ryan Verrall | Special Effects Technician |
Sound | Lottie Wade | ADR Recordist |
Crew | Tim Burton | Mix Technician |
Sound | Fred Enholmer | Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Gianni Malpeli | Animation |
Visual Effects | Christian Brown | Animation |
Visual Effects | Federico Cascinelli | Animation |
Crew | James Reid | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sohrab Esfehani | VFX Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Matt Boyer | Matchmove Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Zahra Al-Naib | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Antonio Mossucca | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Tim Potter | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Jiwoong Kim | VFX Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Kaley Edwards | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Tracey Gibbons | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Salvador Zalvidea | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Simon Hall | Art Direction |
Art | Jamie Thomson | Construction Manager |
Art | Darren Wilcock | Construction Manager |
Art | Grace Bader | Props |
Art | Steve Cook | Props |
Art | Alastair Hopwood | Props |
Art | Elliot Jackson | Props |
Art | Matt Moss | Props |
Art | Rob Askew | Set Designer |
Art | John Ternent | Set Dresser |
Art | Mostyn Whyman | Set Dresser |
Art | Jim Anderson | Property Master |
Production | Stephen Fuss | Executive Producer |
Art | Hrafnhildur Hólmgeirsdóttir | Set Decoration |