Millennium (1989)
An investigator seeking the cause of an airline disaster discovers the involvement of an organisation of time travellers from a future Earth irreparably polluted who seek to rejuvenate the human race from those about to die in the past. Based on a novel by John Varley.
Director:
Michael Anderson
Writer:
John Varley
Kris Kristofferson Bill Smith |
|
Cheryl Ladd Louise Baltimore |
|
Daniel J. Travanti Arnold Mayer |
|
Robert Joy Sherman |
|
Al Waxman Dr. Brindle |
|
Lloyd Bochner Walters |
|
Brent Carver Coventry |
|
David McIlwraith Tom Stanley |
|
Maury Chaykin Roger Keane |
|
Lawrence Dane Vern Rockwell |
|
Thomas Hauff Ron Kennedy |
|
Peter Dvorsky Janz |
|
Raymond O'Neill Harold Davis |
|
Philip Akin Briley |
|
David Calderisi Leacock |
|
Gary Reineke Carpenter |
|
Eugene A. Clark Craig Ashby |
|
Cedric Smith Eli Seibel |
|
Michael J. Reynolds Jerry Bannister |
|
Victoria Snow Pinky Djakarta |
|
Susannah Hoffmann Susan Melbourne |
|
Claudette Roche Inez Manila |
|
Barry Meier Helicopter Pilot |
|
James Kirchner Foreman |
|
Bill MacDonald FBI Agent Morgue |
|
Jamie Shannon Young Bill Smith |
|
Timothy Webber Audio Technician |
|
Chapelle Jaffe The Council Chamber - Stockholm |
|
Chris Britton The Council Chamber - Buffalo |
|
Gerry Quigley The Council Chamber - Khartoum |
|
Leonard Chow The Council Chamber - Beijing |
|
Scott Thompson Controller |
|
John Kozak Investigator |
|
James Mainprize Investigator |
|
Bob Bainborough Investigator |
|
Daryl Shuttleworth T.V. Reporter: Crash Site |
|
Gerard Theoret Time Scan Operator |
|
Edward Roy Gantry Controller |
|
Debbie Kirby Stewardess |
|
John Stoneham Sr. Hijacker |
|
Linda Goranson Hostage |
|
Syd Libman Passenger |
|
Patrick Young Reporter #1 |
|
Paula Barrett Reporter #2 |
|
Richard Fitzpatrick Reporter #3 |
|
Reg Dreger Reporter #4 |
|
Cordelia Strube Reporter #5 |
|
Marvin Caron Reporter #6 |
|
David Bolt 1st Board Member |
|
Maida Rogerson 2nd Board Member |
|
Mark Terene Waiter |
|
Yank Azman Evacuation Worker |
|
Kevin Fullam TUA Worker |
Art | Gene Rudolf | Production Design |
Production | Deirdre Bowen | Casting |
Crew | Marco Bianco | Stunts |
Crew | Shane Cardwell | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | John Foreman | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Olga Dimitrovová | Costume Designer |
Crew | John Stoneham Jr. | Stunts |
Directing | Michael Anderson | Director |
Production | Freddie Fields | Executive Producer |
Writing | John Varley | Screenplay |
Writing | John Varley | Short Story |
Production | Douglas Leiterman | Producer |
Sound | Eric Robertson | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Rene O'Hashi | Director of Photography |
Editing | Ron Wisman | Editor |
Art | Charles Dunlop | Art Direction |
Production | Bruce McNall | Producer |
Camera | Jon Cassar | Steadicam Operator |
Production | John M. Eckert | Supervising Producer |
Production | Robert Vince | Co-Producer |
Camera | Robert Saad | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Sam Nicholson | Visual Effects Director |
Crew | T.J. Scott | Stunts |
Directing | Bill Bannerman | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Don White | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Terry Burke | Foley Artist |
Crew | Ken Quinn | Stunts |
Camera | Julian Chojnacki | Steadicam Operator |
Production | Peter Lavender | Extras Casting |
Art | Jeff Ginn | Set Designer |
Art | Perri Gorrara | First Assistant Art Direction |
Art | Wendy Morrow | Second Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Jérôme Tiberghien | Stunts |
Crew | John Stoneham Sr. | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Leslie A. Sebert | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Crew | Shelley Cook | Stunts |
Crew | Branko Racki | Stunts |
Crew | Robert Hannah | Stunts |
Crew | Rick Forsayeth | Stunts |
Crew | Jamie Jones | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul R.J. Elliot | Wigmaker |
Crew | Alison Reid | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Ton Pascal | Wardrobe Assistant |
Camera | John Harris | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Art | Caroline George-Kohne | Set Dresser |
Sound | Robin Leigh | ADR Editor |
Art | Jacques M. Bradette | Set Decoration |
Production | P. Gael Mourant | Executive Producer |
Production | Louis M. Silverstein | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Laden | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Crew | Kaz Kobielski | Special Effects Assistant |
Camera | Henri Fiks | Camera Operator |
Art | Gustave Meunier | Assistant Set Decoration |
Directing | Greg Zenon | Third Assistant Director |
Crew | Ted Hanlan | Stunts |
Crew | Dan Redford | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Malcolm Tanner | Prosthetics |
Sound | Dale Sheldrake | ADR Editor |
Sound | Douglas Ganton | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Reynald Trudel | Boom Operator |
Sound | Jim Hopkins | Supervising Sound Editor |
Directing | Sarah Grahame | Script Supervisor |
Art | Dan Conley | Set Dresser |
Sound | Paul Coombe | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Barbie Palmer | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Michael Zenon | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Alan Hardiman | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Nick Fischer | Special Effects |
Sound | Donna Powell | Assistant Foley Artist |
Crew | Dennis Lundin | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Albert Paradis | Key Hair Stylist |
Camera | Kerry Smart | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Robert Crone | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Nadia Jarvis | Seamstress |
Crew | Bob Hall | Special Effects Assistant |
Crew | Leslie Munro | Stunts |
Production | Dan Nyberg | Production Manager |
Crew | Glen Kotyk | Choreographer |
Sound | Marvin Berns | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Debbie Kirby | Stunts |
Sound | Penny Hozy | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Suzanne Smith | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Robert Ryan | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Harold Michelson | Continuity |
Camera | Stewart Aziz | Second Assistant Camera |
Editing | Stephen Humble | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Joe Lafontaine | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Patricia Gardner | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Kelly Hall | Assistant Foley Artist |
Production | Irka M. Iwachiw | Post Production Coordinator |
Art | Alfred | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabeth Fleet | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Sherry Baker | First Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Paula Saunders | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Dana Joon | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Crawford | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ursula Masten Voss | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ken Freeman | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Crew | Dan Purdy | Special Effects Assistant |
Camera | David Whittaker | Still Photographer |
Production | Diane Bell | Extras Casting Assistant |