The Aftermath

The Aftermath (2019)

DramaRomanceWar

In the aftermath of World War II, a British colonel and his wife are assigned to live in Hamburg during the post-war reconstruction, but tensions arise with the German widower who lives with them.

Director: James Kent
Writers: Anna Waterhouse, Joe Shrapnel.

Release Date: 2019-03-01
Status: Released
Run time: 108 min / 1:48
Production Companies : Scott Free Productions, Amusement Park Films, Fox Searchlight Pictures
Production Countries: United States of America, United Kingdom, Germany

IMDB

http://www.foxsearchlight.com/theaftermath


Casts

Keira Knightley
Rachael Morgan
Alexander Skarsgård
Stefan Lubert
Jason Clarke
Lewis Morgan
Martin Compston
Burnham
Kate Phillips
Susan Burnham
Flora Thiemann
Freda Lubert
Jannik Schümann
Albert
Fionn O'Shea
Barker
Anna Schimrigk
Heike
Alexander Scheer
Siegfried Leitmann
Frederick Preston
Michael Morgan
Joseph Arkley
Captain Thompson
Tom Bell
Captain Eliot
Pip Torrens
General Brook
Jack Laskey
Rosa Enskat
Iva Šindelková

Crew

Production Ridley Scott Producer
Lighting Felix Weddige Electrician
Camera David Appleby Still Photographer
Sound Roland Winke Sound Mixer
Art Sonja Klaus Production Design
Camera Franz Lustig Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Barbara Kreuzer Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Barbara Kreuzer Makeup Designer
Production Malte Grunert Producer
Costume & Make-Up Jeanette Kellermann Hairdresser
Costume & Make-Up Alexandra Lebedynski Makeup & Hair
Production Joe Oppenheimer Executive Producer
Editing Beverley Mills Editor
Sound Martin Phipps Music
Writing Anna Waterhouse Screenplay
Directing James Kent Director
Writing Rhidian Brook Novel
Costume & Make-Up Bojana Nikitović Costume Design
Production Carlo Dusi Executive Producer
Production Pavel Muller Associate Producer
Production Sarah Wheale Line Producer
Visual Effects Johnny Lockwood Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Rob Turner Foley Editor
Sound Paul Cotterell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Barnaby Smyth Foley Artist
Production Jack Arbuthnott Producer
Art Katerina van Gemundova Art Department Coordinator
Camera Mark Rimmer Steadicam Operator
Editing Rob Farris Digital Intermediate
Production Arwa Salmanova Casting
Costume & Make-Up Ivana Němcová Makeup & Hair
Lighting Florian Kronenberger Gaffer
Crew Emma Davie Unit Publicist
Editing Shaun Richards Digital Intermediate Producer
Writing Joe Shrapnel Screenplay
Camera Florian Klos Steadicam Operator
Production Martin Ware Casting Associate
Production Amal El-Farfachi Casting Assistant
Art Matthias Klemme Art Direction
Art Seth Turner Art Direction
Art Tina Charad Graphic Designer
Art Matt Curtis Title Designer
Camera Jan Brun Key Grip
Editing Maria Chamberlain Digital Intermediate
Camera Martin Dedek Second Assistant Camera
Sound Oskar von Unge Assistant Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Luka Antonic Costume Coordinator
Sound Al Green Music Editor
Sound Keith Partridge Foley Mixer
Visual Effects Sebastian Barker Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Rob Prynne Sound Effects Editor
Editing Georgina Cranmer Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing Lawrence Hook Digital Intermediate Assistant
Sound Adrian Furdui ADR Mixer
Art Jiri Matura Art Direction
Camera Orit Teply First Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Jennifer Thompson Visual Effects Producer
Art Petr Marousek Leadman
Camera Daniel Erb First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Radek Petr Makeup & Hair
Production David Greenbaum Head of Production
Editing Finlay Reid Digital Intermediate Assistant
Art Pavel Vojtisek Set Designer
Camera Filip Šturmankin Second Assistant Camera
Art Tomas Bilina Assistant Art Director
Art Michal Sula Construction Manager
Art Barbara Sandberg Graphic Designer
Art Lolita Hindenberg Set Dresser
Art Francesc Masso Set Dresser
Art Lucienne Suren Supervising Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Miriam Hübner Additional Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Simona Hemmyová Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Zuzana Hubingerová Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Conny Frei Tailor
Camera Juliana Malucelli Additional Photography
Camera Simon Veroneg Camera Operator
Editing Simon Veroneg Colorist
Lighting Stefan Bräsen Electrician
Lighting Philip Eickelberg Electrician
Lighting Armin Sieghart Electrician
Lighting Dirk Siehlmann Electrician
Lighting Daniel Zeitler Electrician
Lighting Martin Granilla Gaffer
Sound Peter Brücklmair Boom Operator
Sound Rachel Park Sound Mix Technician
Sound Robbie Scott Sound Mix Technician
Crew Mark Stuart Bailey CG Supervisor
Crew Alexander Griffin Compositor
Visual Effects Louise Brabrand Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Tomas Rydval Stunt Coordinator
Editing Charlie Thorne First Assistant Editor
Editing Daniel Tomlinson Online Editor

Similar Movies