Beneath Hill 60 (2010)
The true story of Australia's cat-and-mouse underground mine warfare—one of the most misunderstood, misrepresented and mystifying conflicts of WW I. It was secret struggle BENEATH the Western Front that combined daring engineering, technology and science. Few on the surface knew of the brave, claustrophobic and sometimes barbaric work of these tunnellers.
Director: Jeremy Sims
Brendan Cowell Captain Oliver Woodward |
|
Harrison Gilbertson Frank Tiffin |
|
Steve Le Marquand Sergeant Bill Fraser |
|
Gyton Grantley Norman Morris |
|
Alan Dukes Jim Sneddon |
|
Alex Thompson Walter Sneddon |
|
Warwick Young Percy Marsden |
|
Mark Coles Smith Billy Bacon |
|
Anthony Hayes William McBride |
|
Leon Ford Lt. Robert Clayton |
|
Jacqueline McKenzie Mrs. Emma Waddell |
|
Gerald Lepkowski William Waddell |
|
Bella Heathcote Marjorie Waddell |
|
Chris Haywood Colonel Wilson Rutledge |
|
Aden Young Major Brady North |
|
Thom Green Warren Hutchings |
|
John Stanton General Lambert |
Art | Lisa Brennan | Property Master |
Editing | Dany Cooper | Editor |
Writing | David Roach | Writer |
Production | David Roach | Co-Producer |
Sound | Cezary Skubiszewski | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Jeremy Sims | Director |
Production | Jeremy Sims | Co-Producer |
Camera | Toby Oliver | Director of Photography |
Camera | Toby Oliver | Camera Operator |
Art | Clayton Jauncey | Production Design |
Crew | Lawrence Woodward | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Bill Leimbach | Producer |
Production | Michelle Russell | Line Producer |
Sound | Bruce Emery | Dolby Consultant |
Crew | Pedro de Lima Marques | Compositor |
Art | Sam Hobbs | Art Direction |
Sound | Liam Egan | Sound Designer |
Production | Kirsty McGregor | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Ian Sparke | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Wendy Cork | Costume Designer |
Art | Rolland Pike | Set Decoration |
Art | Ross Perkin | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Mario Vaccaro | Foley Artist |
Crew | Glenn Suter | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Tony Murtagh | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Anita Morgan | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Anita Morgan | Key Makeup Artist |
Production | Sandy Stevens | Production Manager |
Sound | Mark Cornish | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Alicia Slusarski | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Robert Sullivan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Luca Byrne | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Luca Byrne | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Ron Roberts | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Andre Deubel | Camera Operator |
Camera | Wendy McDougall | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Miles Jones | Gaffer |
Crew | Victoria Buchan | Unit Publicist |
Directing | Kira Bohn | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Kennard | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Luke Nixon | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Production | John Lee | Executive Producer |
Production | Greg Rains | Executive Producer |
Editing | Justin Tran | Digital Intermediate |
Visual Effects | Bec Cubitt | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Blair Slater | Foley Recordist |
Visual Effects | Alex Goodwin | 3D Animator |
Sound | Liesl Pieterse | ADR Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Shane Thomas | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Shane Thomas | Makeup Designer |
Directing | Jamie Crooks | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Luke Jeffery | Loader |
Production | Chris Veerhuis | Production Runner |
Sound | Leah Katz | ADR Supervisor |
Editing | Adrian Hauser | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Crew | Allan Mowbray | Armorer |
Visual Effects | Dan Oliver | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Drew English | Loader |
Camera | Benn Hyde | Key Grip |
Sound | Mark van Kool | Boom Operator |
Crew | Tim Riach | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Stevie Ray | Casting Associate |
Crew | Daniel Loui | Compositor |
Costume & Make-Up | Tia Stephanou | Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Sound | John O'Connell | Sound Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tracey Rose Sparke | Costume Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Vincent Fiere | Matte Painter |
Lighting | Viliami Topui | Electrician |
Production | Katrina Lubans | Production Secretary |
Art | Robina Osborne | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Robina Osborne | Animal Wrangler |
Camera | Maurice McKay | Best Boy Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Waite | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Kristopher Bos | Costume Assistant |
Art | Peter Sheehan | Storyboard Artist |
Production | Ross Thomas | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ruth Vance | Costume Assistant |
Crew | Tristan Fitzgerald | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Richard Georgeson | Special Effects Technician |
Art | Karen Leigh Smith | Art Department Assistant |
Production | Kelly Vincent | Production Coordinator |
Production | Mike Horvath | Production Runner |
Lighting | Matt Willis | Electrician |
Editing | Stuart Monksfield | Project Manager |
Art | Rhys Disher | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Tania Leimbach | Art Department Assistant |
Crew | Allan Hickmott | Carpenter |
Crew | Tom New | Carpenter |
Art | Andrew Murray | Construction Foreman |
Art | Anthony Gilstrap | Construction Manager |
Art | Ben Selleck | Painter |
Art | Shane Wihlborg | Painter |
Crew | Steven Brown | Prop Maker |
Crew | Steven Reid | Prop Maker |
Art | John McKenna | Set Dresser |
Lighting | Alex Petosevic | Electrician |
Camera | Jonathan Heighes | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Pim Kulk | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Visual Effects | Dave Brown | 3D Animator |
Visual Effects | Rob Conn | 3D Animator |
Visual Effects | Andrew Kimberley | 3D Animator |
Visual Effects | Daniel Phillis | 3D Animator |
Crew | Emma Clifton | Compositor |
Crew | Hugo Saunders | Compositor |
Crew | Genevieve Serna | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Jo Gregory | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabeth James | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Jon Eggleton | Costume Assistant |
Sound | Jennifer Sochackyj | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Thomas O'Reilly | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Mim Weger | Extras Casting |
Editing | Ellena Flikier | Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Editing | Oliver Leimbach | EPK Editor |
Crew | Lynn Hickmott | Animal Wrangler |
Production | Georgie Scott | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Lucy Vorst | Production Accountant |
Production | Elisa Fraser | Production Assistant |