Framed for Murder: A Fixer Upper Mystery (2017)
In the small resort town of Lighthouse Cove, everyone knows that the best man for the job is a woman. And that woman is Shannon Hughes, owner of a construction company and an expert in Victorian home restoration and renovation. Through her renovations she will find clues to uncover the house’s secret past and in turn become an unlikely sleuth to help crack these unsolved mysteries
Director: Mark Jean
http://www.hallmarkmoviesandmysteries.com/framed-for-murder-a-fixer-upper-mystery
Jewel Shannon Hughes |
|
Colin Ferguson Macintyre Sullivan |
|
Erin Karpluk Jennifer |
|
Ron Lea Pete Hughes |
|
Colin Lawrence Chief Jensen |
|
Laura Soltis Althea Morton |
|
Marcus Rosner Stephen Davison |
|
Jason Cermak Tommy |
|
Ken Tremblett Jesse Hennessy |
|
Bill Dow Ned |
|
Karen Holness Carol |
|
Roderick Glanville Andrew |
|
Joanne Wilson Receptionist |
|
Mia Golden Guest |
Production | John Cassini | Supervising Producer |
Production | Harvey Kahn | Producer |
Production | Jewel | Executive Producer |
Crew | Todd Scott | Stunt Double |
Production | Michael Prupas | Executive Producer |
Production | Candice Elzinga | Casting |
Directing | Mark Jean | Director |
Writing | Peter Hume | Writer |
Writing | Peter Hume | Story |
Production | Joel S. Rice | Executive Producer |
Writing | Teena Booth | Writer |
Sound | Stephen Cheung | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Michael Richard Plowman | Music |
Crew | Brett Armstrong | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Brett Armstrong | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Lisa Chandler | Stunt Double |
Crew | Crystal Dalman | Stunt Double |
Production | Stan Spry | Executive Producer |
Editing | James Ilecic | Editor |
Sound | Greg Stewart | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Sandra Montgomery | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandy Cooper | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ken Shapkin | Costume Designer |
Crew | Dan Pelchat | Stunts |
Sound | Don Harrison | Foley Artist |
Sound | Ian Mackie | Foley Artist |
Production | Allen Lewis | Executive Producer |
Production | Allen Lewis | Production Manager |
Sound | Valerie Biggin | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Ryan Thompson | Sound Designer |
Sound | Ryan Thompson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Jeff Holland | Executive Producer |
Sound | Sian O'Byrne | Music Coordinator |
Camera | Tyler Walzak | Director of Photography |
Writing | Kate Carlisle | Novel |
Crew | Dean Fitzpatrick | Transportation Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Barry Liu | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Martina Smyth | Casting Assistant |
Camera | Collin Morrison | Camera Operator |
Art | Will Gendemann | Art Direction |
Camera | Greg Coletti | Camera Operator |
Camera | Ryan Plummer | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Amber Snow | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Fabiola Arias | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Sara Brown | Extras Casting |
Sound | Rick Senechal | Sound Engineer |
Directing | Julia Bettencourt | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Jason Macintyre | Post Production Supervisor |
Camera | Tegan Kolodinski | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Bryn McCashin | Gaffer |
Sound | Tad Nazar | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Tsering Rongae | Transportation Captain |
Costume & Make-Up | Carmen Thompson | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Megan Bayliss | Casting Assistant |
Camera | Michael DeBarros | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Ania Markiewicz | Stunt Double |
Editing | Shaun Lang | Assistant Editor |
Directing | Robyn Ludwig | Script Supervisor |
Production | Steve Kinghorn | Assistant Location Manager |
Editing | Jimmy Hsu | Colorist |
Sound | Sean Szutka | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Eric Weisner | Boom Operator |
Lighting | Greg Goudreau | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Connor Thorpe | Key Grip |
Production | Nikki Lee | Post Production Coordinator |
Production | Maddy Eagen | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Nicola Eagen | Production Accountant |
Camera | Kevin Martells | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Constance Moerman | Costume Set Supervisor |
Production | Lesley Cook | Production Accountant |
Production | Miles Gorovich | Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Vanessa Messina | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Camera | Ben Herman | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Austin De Pourcq | Dolly Grip |
Editing | Michael Jacobsen | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Bridget Beall | Craft Service |
Editing | Oliver Granillo | Online Editor |
Production | Lance Deyaeger | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Art | Aidan Dalle Vedove | Set Dresser |
Production | Paul Russell | Location Manager |
Art | Krysia Dumala | Property Master |
Art | Michael Goodwin | Production Design |
Production | Meghan Mathes | Supervising Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Francesca Cervellin | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Directing | Megan Malet-Veale | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Adam Chase | Stunt Double |
Camera | Bailey Mills | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Trevor Burdoch | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Roo Forsyth | Craft Service |
Art | Raelene Knowles | Set Decoration |
Art | Ceara Lornie | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Cathy Parris | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Emma Banner | Set Dresser |
Art | Alexander Campbell | Assistant Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Katharine Lemmon | Truck Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Beverly Penny | Assistant Hairstylist |
Directing | Jake Warren | Third Assistant Director |