Doobious Sources (2017)
A pair of weed-loving, free lance video journalists find themselves targeted by a mark they slandered in one of their exposes.
Director: Clif Lord
http://www.doobioussources.com/
Jason Weissbrod Zorn Tappadapo |
|
Jeff Lorch Reginald Block-Hunsleigh |
|
Creagen Dow Ky Kittridge |
|
Edward James Gage Evander Bagby |
|
Roy Abramsohn Subject #1 |
|
Joe Cortese Magnus Martindale |
|
Mark Costello Blake Morgan |
|
Jeffrey Doornbos Paul Gladstone |
|
Helen Eigenberg Watch Commander |
|
Mara Hall Devonda Corday |
|
Henry LeBlanc Mayor Jessup |
|
Kara Luiz Megan Jessup |
|
Robert Mangiardi Detective Lange |
|
Patrick O'Connor Ritchie Pagosi |
|
Rebecca Ocampo Katie |
|
Megan Powers Police Detective |
|
Kira Pozehl Maureen Block-Hunsleigh |
|
Georgia Reed Receptionist |
|
Allen Rice Ezekial Washington |
|
Maggie Rowe Dr. Laura Ingall |
|
Dave Shalansky Mr. X |
|
Shepherd Stevenson Maitre D' |
|
Brynn Thayer Josie Martindale |
|
Dan Warner Greg |
|
Ilia Yordanov Bart Hosing |
Camera | Jeff Lorch | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Tim Otholt | Gaffer |
Production | Natalie Avital | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Sunny Drissia | Key Makeup Artist |
Production | Julia Kim | Casting |
Art | James C. Gentry | Set Decoration |
Art | James C. Gentry | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Micah Embry | Set Decoration |
Production | Reinhard Schreiner | Line Producer |
Sound | Speed Ratliff | Boom Operator |
Crew | Sam Situmorang | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessica Mauricio | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Annette Lorant | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Christopher Lord | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Stephen Treadway | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeannie Flynn | Costume Design |
Camera | Jason Weissbrod | Camera Operator |
Directing | Richard Lee Dalton | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Mark Farney | Grip |
Directing | Megan Powers | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Shepherd Stevenson | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Kyle Behling | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | John Taylor | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Chip Mefford | Stunts |
Directing | Clif Lord | Director |
Production | Clif Lord | Producer |
Writing | Clif Lord | Writer |
Writing | Tommy Sowards | Writer |
Production | JJ Lee | Producer |
Production | Samuel Burton | Producer |
Editing | Concetta Halstead | Editor |
Production | Concetta Halstead | Producer |
Editing | Miki Miyazaki | Editor |
Editing | Miki Miyazaki | Assistant Editor |
Art | Stephanie Wagner | Production Design |
Art | Stephanie Wagner | Art Direction |
Art | Tierney Formanek | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Isabella Wiley | Key Makeup Artist |
Production | Julia Stemock | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Scott Blackwood | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Scott Blackwood | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Graham Bowlin | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Grimm December | First Assistant Director |
Art | Jalisco Wayne | Property Master |
Sound | Victor P. Bouzi | Sound Mixer |
Lighting | Michael Asinger | Electrician |
Camera | Charlie Balch | Grip |
Lighting | Colin Beck | Electrician |
Lighting | Cj Colace | Electrician |
Camera | Derek Deems | Grip |
Camera | Gary Galvin | Camera Technician |
Camera | Bryan Gilbert | Grip |
Camera | Kiel Greenfield | Grip |
Lighting | Daniel John | Electrician |
Camera | Robert Keith | Key Grip |
Camera | Ryan Patrick O'Hara | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Kevin Reinartz | Camera Operator |
Camera | Chad Teglas | Grip |
Camera | Dorrie Van Winkle | Grip |
Lighting | Jacob Watts | Electrician |
Camera | Yvgeniy Zhuk | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Eric McClain | Editorial Staff |