Underwater (2020)
HorrorScience FictionActionAdventure
After an earthquake destroys their underwater station, six researchers must navigate two miles along the dangerous, unknown depths of the ocean floor to make it to safety in a race against time.
Director:
William Eubank
Writers:
Adam Cozad, Brian Duffield.
https://www.20thcenturystudios.com/movies/underwater
Kristen Stewart Norah Price |
|
Vincent Cassel Captain Lucien |
|
Mamoudou Athie Rodrigo Nagenda |
|
T.J. Miller Paul Abel |
|
John Gallagher Jr. Liam Smith |
|
Jessica Henwick Emily Haversham |
|
Gunner Wright Lee Miller |
|
Fiona Rene Godmother |
|
Amanda Troop Poseidon Patty |
Editing | William Hoy | Editor |
Editing | Brian Berdan | Editor |
Sound | David Farmer | Sound Designer |
Sound | Marco Beltrami | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Bojan Bazelli | Director of Photography |
Art | Naaman Marshall | Production Design |
Production | Jenno Topping | Producer |
Crew | Dawn Dininger | Stunts |
Sound | David Grimaldi | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | David Lucarelli | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Erin Michael Rettig | Sound Engineer |
Editing | Todd E. Miller | Editor |
Production | Kevin Halloran | Executive Producer |
Production | Kevin Halloran | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | William Eubank | Director |
Production | Peter Chernin | Producer |
Art | Scott Plauche | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Erica Rice | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Angela Demo | Casting |
Lighting | Anthony G. Nakonechnyj | Gaffer |
Art | Kelly Curley | Art Direction |
Art | Sarah Contant | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberly Amacker | First Assistant Makeup Artist |
Writing | Adam Cozad | Screenplay |
Camera | Roberto De Angelis | Camera Operator |
Camera | Roberto De Angelis | Steadicam Operator |
Writing | Brian Duffield | Screenplay |
Writing | Brian Duffield | Story |
Art | David Dowling | Painter |
Crew | Ed Duran | Stunts |
Crew | Brooklyn Proctor | Stunt Double |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley Artist |
Sound | Chris Terhune | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Mark Hitchler | Set Designer |
Art | Aaron Becker | Title Designer |
Crew | Andy Dylan | Stunts |
Art | Ravi Bansal | Art Direction |
Sound | Sean Massey | ADR Editor |
Crew | Simonette Berry | Scenic Artist |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley Artist |
Sound | Brandon Roberts | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Kevin O'Connell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Jason Bedig | Leadman |
Art | Carl Counts | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Walter Schneider | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Blair Clark | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Bob Kellough | Sound Designer |
Art | Drew Guajardo | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Wayne Lemmer | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Wayne Lemmer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Stacey England | Dailies Operator |
Art | Randall S. Coe | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Thomas Jones | ADR Supervisor |
Camera | Alan Markfield | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Adriane Bennett | Ager/Dyer |
Visual Effects | David Lingenfelser | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Regis Harrington | Utility Stunts |
Visual Effects | Mark R. Byers | Special Effects Supervisor |
Editing | David Kashevaroff | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Edward J. Borasch Jr | Property Master |
Crew | Laszlo Mates | CG Supervisor |
Camera | Greg Morris | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Ferdinand Duplantier Jr. | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Derek Casari | ADR Engineer |
Visual Effects | Annemarie Griggs | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Greg ten Bosch | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Corrina Roshea Bobb | Stunt Double |
Sound | David Wolowic | Assistant Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Dorotka Sapinska | Costume Design |
Crew | Mark Rayner | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Mark Rayner | Second Unit Director |
Visual Effects | Pierre Escande | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Annabelle MacNeal | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Crystal Wells | Hairstylist |
Art | Philip Keller | Storyboard Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Brittany Lathan | Set Costumer |
Art | Alphonse Swinehart | Main Title Designer |
Visual Effects | Tara Conley | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Michael Trisler | Utility Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacey Panepinto | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Matthew Harrison | Foley Editor |
Visual Effects | Tim Weber | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Adam Walls | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Mark Pappas | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | David Wyman | Sound Mixer |
Camera | Brad Peterman | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Kevin Abercrombie | Stunts |
Art | Karen Frick | Set Decoration |
Visual Effects | Patrick Thomas O'Rourke | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | John Moredock | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Stamp | Hair Department Head |
Art | Rick Broderman | Painter |
Art | RIP Odebralski | Props |
Visual Effects | Sarah Moussaif | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Jonathan Morrill | Lighting Technician |
Art | Antony Nguyen | Concept Artist |
Production | Johnny Gidcomb | ADR Voice Casting |
Crew | Aaron Matthews | Stunt Double |
Editing | Stephen Nakamura | Colorist |
Crew | Joe Nin Williams | Utility Stunts |
Visual Effects | Kenneth Au | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Max Patrucco | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Charles B. Walker | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Jimi Ryan | Key Grip |
Production | Tonia Davis | Producer |
Visual Effects | Tyler Johnson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Richard T. Hoover | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Mia Goff | Makeup Artist |
Art | Hugh Sicotte | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Hugh Sicotte | Concept Artist |
Visual Effects | Axel Bonami | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Brian DeMetz | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Camera | Ryan Chamberlain | Grip |
Camera | Nathan Fung | Grip |
Camera | Kevin Luster | Grip |
Camera | Dan Wyssmann | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Jordan Whaley | Lighting Technician |
Sound | Jerrell Suelto | ADR Mixer |
Art | Erik Osusky | Supervising Art Director |
Visual Effects | Andreas Andersson | Digital Compositor |
Sound | Justin M. Davey | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Abner MarÃn | Creature Design |
Editing | Bob Allen | Associate Editor |
Visual Effects | Michael Langford | Animation Supervisor |
Crew | Kelly Noordermeer | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Luke Cauthern | Dolly Grip |
Art | Rachel Nowik | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Chelsea DeScenna | Set Costumer |
Art | Tracey A. Plunkett | Painter |
Production | Sophia Welch | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Patty Spinale | Tailor |
Sound | Richard Duarte | Foley Mixer |
Camera | Nathan Hughes | Grip |
Crew | Anna Holley | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | Bianca Cuffaro | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Maharshi Joseph | Key Animation |
Art | Kristen Jenkins | Set Designer |
Editing | Cindy Bond | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Camera | Rafel Montoya | Digital Imaging Technician |
Art | Jaime Fernandez | Props |
Editing | Steven Cuellar | Assistant Editor |
Art | Loic Zimmermann | Art Direction |
Crew | Kelly Phelan | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessica Carpenter | Key Costumer |
Art | Steffen Reichstadt | Concept Artist |
Art | Aaron Sims | Concept Artist |
Production | Doris Hellmann | Production Accountant |
Visual Effects | Leandre Lagrange | Creature Design |
Crew | Manolo Mantero | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Puneethpb | Senior Animator |
Visual Effects | Dennis Gronau | VFX Lighting Artist |
Sound | Jack Cucci | Foley Mixer |
Directing | David Waters | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Sam Horton | Production Coordinator |
Directing | Mathew Dunne | First Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Peter Blackburn | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Amalia Stark | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Sudheesh Kattil | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Vivek Mohan | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Jonathan Arthur | Utility Stunts |
Art | Alex Nice | Concept Artist |
Camera | Austin Alward | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Matthew Gaumer | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Art | Chris Kibler | Construction Buyer |
Editing | Jim Schulte | Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Russell Beard | Best Boy Electric |
Crew | Preston Schrag | Stunt Double |
Art | Ben Wolcott | Graphic Designer |
Visual Effects | Keegan Douglas | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Gayle Merindino | Costumer |
Camera | Zachary Blosser | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Zander White | Loader |
Visual Effects | Bartek Kujbida | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Justin Lacalamita | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Rob 'Church' Rosales | Lighting Technician |
Art | Joseph Cassady Harris | Set Dresser |
Camera | Sean Brown | Grip |
Visual Effects | Daniel Alvite | Key Animation |
Lighting | Bradley Martin | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Liz Corbett | Post Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Natalie Shea Rose | First Assistant Hairstylist |
Production | Sasha Veneziano | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Greg White | Scenic Artist |
Lighting | Eric DePoorter | Rigging Grip |
Visual Effects | Sreejith Venugopalan | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Kranthi Kumar | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Stanley White Jr. | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Craig Saxby | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Matt Zaff | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Provash Paul | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Nadim Ghaoui | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Megan Trezise | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Editing | Illya Laney | Colorist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rob Seal | Costumer |
Crew | Art Villasenor | Techno Crane Operator |
Art | Saul Cruthirds | Set Dresser |
Crew | Bárbara Morelos-Zaragoza | Translator |
Art | Jeno Delli Colli | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Andrea Chiampo | Concept Artist |
Art | Elijah McNeal | Concept Artist |
Art | Andree Wallin | Concept Artist |
Art | Gerald J. Lajaunie | Construction Manager |
Art | Brian Schuyler | Set Dresser |
Camera | Dan Lacy | Grip |
Lighting | Nick Nicolay | Key Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Dana Hunt | Lighting Programmer |
Lighting | Brandon Langlois | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Lou Divincenti | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Dallas Hollomon | Rigging Grip |
Visual Effects | Alan Scott | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ruslan Borysov | 2D Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Bhuvaneswaran | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Angela Han | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Suman Paik | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Vishal Shinde | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Daniela Urbina Mendoza | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Madhav Kumar | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Michael Solorzano | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Art Curry | Senior Animator |
Visual Effects | Lara Cores | VFX Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Angel Villaseñor | VFX Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Pablo Vázquez | VFX Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Qian Gagné | VFX Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Andreas Muller | VFX Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Indhu Jayaram | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Julie Marouzé | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Rebecca Mercurio | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Leema Rose | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Carolina Vazquez | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Kat VanderJagt | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Caroline Boisvert | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Alexandra Leuk | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Eli B. Michaud | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Production | T.J. Bryson | Production Secretary |
Art | Christopher Fuentes | Set Dresser |
Production | Jerry Guerrero | Post Production Coordinator |
Crew | Jennifer Castaneda | Post Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Cameron Wheeless | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Emma Isrdelit | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Art | M.R. Seelig | Standby Painter |
Art | Kerry Brown | Painter |
Art | Wendy Guerrera | Painter |
Art | Alexander Dimiati | Greensman |
Art | Joshua M.F. Jones | Greensman |
Art | Sylvester Morris Jr. | Greensman |
Crew | Karen Milliken | Animal Wrangler |
Crew | David Milliken | Animal Wrangler |
Editing | Max Magbee | Dailies Operator |
Crew | Angel Lia Spitale | Stunt Double |
Crew | Chris Bryant | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Duy Pham | VFX Artist |