An Evening with Beverly Luff Linn (2018)
Lulu Danger's unsatisfying marriage takes a turn for the worse when a mysterious man from her past comes to town to perform an event called "An Evening with Beverly Luff Linn: For One Magical Night Only."
Director: Jim Hosking
https://www.beverlylufflinnmovie.com
Aubrey Plaza Lulu Danger |
|
Emile Hirsch Shane Danger |
|
Jemaine Clement Colin Keith Threadener |
|
Craig Robinson Beverly Luff Linn |
|
Matt Berry Rodney Von Donkensteiger |
|
Sky Elobar Carl Ronk |
|
Maria Bamford The Elegant Woman |
|
Kirsten Krieg Hilda |
|
Michael D. Cohen Mitch Stemp |
|
Sam Dissanayake Adjay Willis |
|
Jacob Wysocki Lawrence Doggi |
|
Bettina Devin Paulette |
|
Zach Cherry Tyrone |
|
John Kerry Kennedy Gordon |
|
Gil Gex Myra Parks |
|
Carl Solomon DJ Valerie Grillz |
|
Mellanie Hubert Clementine |
|
Russ Burd Barry Ofeld |
|
Bruce Paz The Captain |
Production | Lance Acord | Executive Producer |
Production | Andrew Starke | Producer |
Production | David Gordon Green | Executive Producer |
Production | Sam Lavender | Executive Producer |
Writing | David Wike | Writer |
Production | Robert Farrior | Executive Producer |
Production | Danielle Aufiero | Casting |
Production | Amber Horn | Casting |
Camera | Nanu Segal | Director of Photography |
Production | Jackie Kelman Bisbee | Executive Producer |
Production | Sam Bisbee | Producer |
Production | Mary Burke | Executive Producer |
Editing | Nick Emerson | Editor |
Editing | Mark Burnett | Editor |
Directing | Drew Langer | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Allison Hughes Stroud | Script Supervisor |
Production | Brandon Henry Rodriguez | Casting Associate |
Production | Lucan Toh | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Elissa Ruminer | Hair Department Head |
Directing | Jim Hosking | Director |
Production | Jim Hosking | Executive Producer |
Writing | Jim Hosking | Writer |
Production | Theodora Dunlap | Producer |
Sound | Mark Wike | Music Supervisor |
Production | Cody Beke | Casting |
Sound | Jason Charbonneau | Foley Artist |
Art | Jason Kisvarday | Production Design |
Art | Kelsi Ephraim | Set Decoration |
Sound | Jim Morgan | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Andrew Hung | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Christina Blackaller | Costume Designer |
Production | Emily Leo | Producer |
Production | Oliver Roskill | Producer |
Sound | Ryan Lukasik | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Phil Canning | Music Supervisor |
Production | Kerri Hundley | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Kerri Hundley | Line Producer |
Directing | Katie Kramer | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Ryan Patrick O'Hara | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Steve Forbes | Key Grip |
Production | Gregory P. Shockro | Executive Producer |
Production | Gardner Grout | Executive Producer |
Production | Daniel Battsek | Executive Producer |
Camera | Jason Joseffer | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Sound | Brent Kiser | Sound Designer |
Sound | Brent Kiser | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Brent Kiser | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Timothy Preston | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Timothy Preston | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Ian Chase | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jacob Flack | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Danielle Price | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Danielle Price | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Patti Judd | Co-Executive Producer |
Art | Allison Trautman | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Milhouse | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Betsy Kelly Marshall | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Brandon Bak | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Brandon Bak | Foley Recordist |
Lighting | David McCabe Jr. | Gaffer |
Production | Daniel Frankel | Casting Associate |
Production | Caitlin Magarity | Key Production Assistant |
Sound | Matt Joyer | Boom Operator |
Editing | Jason Rayton | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Christofer Moscoso | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Peggy Yen | Production Accountant |
Crew | Sergei Dmitriev | Stunt Coordinator |
Editing | Amber Saunders | Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Phillip Matarrese | Gaffer |
Production | Seth White | Casting |
Editing | Fergus McCall | Colorist |
Costume & Make-Up | Alyssa Tull | Set Costumer |
Art | Kristin Hardin | Property Master |
Sound | Bruce Paz | Boom Operator |
Production | Richard Garber | Executive Producer |
Camera | Stephen Ling | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Directing | Marisa Taylor | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Emmanuelle George | Production Supervisor |
Production | Aaron Bradley | Production Coordinator |
Production | Danielle Hamrick | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Art | Gabrielle Maloney | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Aaron Mager | Leadman |
Art | Bonnie Ephraim | Set Dresser |
Lighting | Matt Araquistain | Best Boy Electric |
Costume & Make-Up | Shelley Wells | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Laurel Rose | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Aimee Taylor | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Zoe Brittain | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Ginny Ryder | Seamstress |
Camera | Malcolm Desoto | Still Photographer |
Production | Emily Shen | Location Manager |
Production | Anibal Polanco | Assistant Location Manager |