The 15:17 to Paris (2018)
On Aug. 21, 2015, the world watches in stunned silence as the media reports a thwarted terrorist attack on a train that's bound for Paris -- an attempt prevented by three young Americans traveling together through Europe. The heroic and courageous actions of Anthony Sadler, Alek Skarlatos and Spencer Stone help to save the lives of more than 500 passengers on board.
Director:
Clint Eastwood
Writer:
Dorothy Blyskal
Ray Corasani Ayoub |
|
Spencer Stone Spencer |
|
Anthony Sadler Anthony |
|
Alek Skarlatos Alek |
|
Judy Greer Joyce Eskel |
|
Jenna Fischer Heidi Skarlatos |
|
William Jennings Young Spencer |
|
Paul-Mikél Williams Young Anthony |
|
Bryce Gheisar Young Alek |
|
Thomas Lennon Principal Michael Akers |
|
P.J. Byrne Mr. Henry |
|
Jaleel White Garrett Walden |
|
Tony Hale Coach Murray |
|
Robert Pralgo Mr. Skarlatos |
|
Alisa Allapach Lisa |
|
Jeanne Goursaud Lea |
|
Ethan Rains Ben Zomerdyk |
|
Seth Meriwether Francis |
|
Irene White Elementary Teacher |
|
Julianne Binard Jennifer |
|
Alix Bénézech Server |
|
Lillian Solange Beaudoin Carolyn |
|
Matt J. Thompson Man on Train |
|
Camille Razat Train Attendant #1 |
|
Braxton Bjerken Everett Stone (uncredited) |
|
Camden Haydon Basketball Kid (uncredited) |
|
Cole Eichenberger Young Spencer Stone (uncredited) |
|
Elena Campbell-Martinez Professor |
Directing | Clint Eastwood | Director |
Production | Clint Eastwood | Producer |
Camera | Tom Stern | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Hopper | Costume Design |
Production | Bruce Berman | Executive Producer |
Art | Ronald R. Reiss | Set Decoration |
Lighting | Erno Das | Gaffer |
Production | John Bernard | Line Producer |
Art | Kevin Ishioka | Production Design |
Production | Enzo Sisti | Line Producer |
Art | James E. Tocci | Set Designer |
Sound | Catherine Harper | Foley Artist |
Production | Tim Moore | Producer |
Production | Tim Moore | Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Archer | Prosthetics |
Sound | Dean A. Zupancic | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Erwin Godschalk | Line Producer |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Eve Streger | Casting Associate |
Visual Effects | Charles-Axel Vollard | Special Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Blu Murray | Editor |
Sound | Christian Jacob | Music |
Crew | Liz Radley | CG Supervisor |
Camera | Keith Bernstein | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Ross Dunkerley | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Luisa Abel | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Mitchell Ray Kenney | Costume Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Kerstin Kensy | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Bruce DiValerio | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley Artist |
Art | Lindsay Good | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | John T. Reitz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Corey Bronson | Key Set Costumer |
Sound | Julie Feiner | ADR Editor |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley Artist |
Sound | Craig Dollinger | Boom Operator |
Sound | Alan Robert Murray | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Stephen S. Campanelli | Camera Operator |
Sound | Gautier Isern | Boom Operator |
Art | Bria Kinter | Set Designer |
Sound | Willard Overstreet | Foley Editor |
Sound | Katherine Rose | Foley Artist |
Sound | Curt Schulkey | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Adam Ohl | Visual Effects Producer |
Editing | Erik Kaufmann | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Sound | Adam Kopald | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia DeHaney | Hair Department Head |
Camera | Will Arnot | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Cameron Steenhagen | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Jason King | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Kevin Murray | Sound Designer |
Editing | Kevin Murray | Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Heather Mages | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Timothy David O'Brien | Art Direction |
Production | Patrick Mignano | Associate Producer |
Editing | Bob Peishel | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Cheryl Daniels | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Steven Morrow | Sound Mixer |
Art | Massimo Pauletto | Art Direction |
Crew | Joseph Farrant | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Marc Leroyer | Armorer |
Lighting | Brent Studler | Electrician |
Art | Kil Won Yu | Set Designer |
Sound | James Ashwill | Foley Mixer |
Art | Aimee Athnos | Art Department Coordinator |
Lighting | Steve Zigler | Rigging Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Jabes | Hairstylist |
Lighting | Buzzy Burwell | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Hugues Espinasse | Camera Operator |
Art | Emmanuel Delis | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Odile Fourquin | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | LuAndra Whitehurst | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Brian C.A. Thomas | Scenic Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tony Kochinas | Costumer |
Production | Jessica Meier | Producer |
Production | Kristina Rivera | Producer |
Production | David M. Bernstein | Co-Producer |
Directing | David M. Bernstein | First Assistant Director |
Art | Greg Gonzalez | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Steven Ghouti | ADR Mixer |
Visual Effects | Sunil Kumar Yadav | Digital Compositor |
Art | Julien Pougnier | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Mick Cummings | Set Decoration Buyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Vicente Parada | Costumer |
Art | Letizia Santucci | Set Decoration |
Visual Effects | Richard R. Reed | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Franco Basaglia | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Roberto Dominguez Alegria | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Jason Oliver | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Darrin Mann | Foley Mixer |
Editing | Jeff Pantaleo | Digital Colorist |
Visual Effects | John Moffatt | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | John Slade | Techno Crane Operator |
Production | Roxanne Pinheiro | Production Manager |
Editing | Fred Brown II | Assistant Editor |
Art | Chuck McCourt | Set Dresser |
Art | Nelson Hagood | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Elodie Taquet | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Russell Gorsky | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Laurent Schepman | Best Boy Grip |
Writing | Anthony Sadler | Book |
Crew | Gustav Hoegen | Animatronics Designer |
Lighting | Paolo Sartori | Rigging Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Buyse Dian | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Production | Fabrizio Cerato | Production Manager |
Lighting | Kevin Jackson | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Joseph Kendrick | Rigging Grip |
Production | Tammy L. Smith | Extras Casting |
Writing | Dorothy Blyskal | Screenplay |
Writing | Alek Skarlatos | Book |
Writing | Spencer Stone | Book |
Camera | Giorgio Pezzotti | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Elvis Pasqual | Gaffer |
Writing | Jeffrey E. Stern | Book |
Camera | François Vigon | First Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Paige Andrews | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Nelson Dsouza | Visual Effects Producer |
Editing | Gina Zappala | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Maurizio Nardi | Makeup Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Rhonda Earick | Ager/Dyer |
Crew | Johnny Land | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Yannick Heuveline | Carpenter |
Art | Tommaso Borrelli | Graphic Designer |
Art | Patrizio Lauria | Property Master |
Art | Joshua Green | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Tina Trottin | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Mathias Canard | Set Dresser |
Art | Sam Jones | Set Dresser |
Lighting | Pascal Doyen | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Arthur To | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Roy van den Vlekkert | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Christophe Bassoulet | Electrician |
Lighting | Pietro Rosso | Electrician |
Lighting | Steven David Walton | Electrician |
Lighting | Matteo Caocci | Electrician |
Lighting | Tommaso Copetta | Electrician |
Camera | Jeremy Mauroy | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Lighting | Stéphane Assié | Gaffer |
Lighting | Jeff LaBaume | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Louis Rendemonti | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Marta Iacoponi | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Maurilio Lazzaro | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Consuelo Vitturi | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kay Philips | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Maria Solberg Lepre | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Roberta Galesso | Makeup Artist |
Production | Sierra Scott | Casting Assistant |
Production | Kyle Allen Nichols | Casting Associate |
Production | Britt van der Gaag | Extras Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Felicia Leilani Jarvis | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Raphaël Chouchan | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Kristen Kadel | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessica Croy | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jimmy Kenney | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Josh Mar | Costumer |
Visual Effects | Yuka Hosomi | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Hemant Parshuram Sawant | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Devendra Verma | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Vibhas Mathkar | Matte Painter |
Editing | Maxine Gervais | Senior Colorist |
Editing | Chris Giuffrida | Colorist |
Sound | Christian Wenger | Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Prashant Sharan | Production Manager |
Sound | Jason Chiodo | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Travis Avitabile | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Visual Effects | Nicolas Rigaud | 2D Supervisor |