Colette

History is about to change

Colette (2018)

DramaHistory

After marrying a successful Parisian writer known commonly as Willy, Sidonie-Gabrielle Colette is transplanted from her childhood home in rural France to the intellectual and artistic splendor of Paris. Soon after, Willy convinces Colette to ghostwrite for him. She pens a semi-autobiographical novel about a witty and brazen country girl named Claudine, sparking a bestseller and a cultural sensation. After its success, Colette and Willy become the talk of Paris and their adventures inspire additional Claudine novels.

Director: Wash Westmoreland
Writers: Rebecca Lenkiewicz, Richard Glatzer, Wash Westmoreland.

Release Date: 2018-09-21
Status: Released
Run time: 112 min / 1:52
Production Companies : Number 9 Films, Bold Films, Killer Films
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America

IMDB

https://bleeckerstreetmedia.com/colette


Casts

Keira Knightley
Colette
Dominic West
Willy
Denise Gough
Missy
Fiona Shaw
Sido
Robert Pugh
Jules
Eleanor Tomlinson
Georgie Raoul-Duval
Ray Panthaki
Veber
Dickie Beau
Wague
Jake Graf
Gaston De Caillavet
Polina Litvak
Lily
Rebecca Root
Rachilde
Máté Haumann
Count Muffat
Karen Gagnon
Aspiring Actress
Katinka Egres
Hungarian Countess
Alexis Latham
Second Heckler
Attila Árpa
Heckler
Peter Schueller
Reporter
Caroline Boulton
Flossy
Masayoshi Haneda
Baptiste (uncredited)
Scott Alexander Young
Hotel Manager (uncredited)
Julian Wadham
Ollendorff
Al Weaver
Schwob
Aiysha Hart
Polaire
Virág Bárány
Lotte Kinceler
Roderick Hill
Theatre Manager
Shannon Tarbet
Meg
Janine Harouni
Jeanne De Caillavet
Johnny K. Palmer
Paul Héon
Arabella Weir
Mme. De Caillavet
Sloan Thompson
Matilde
Kylie Watt
Opera Singer
Joe Geary
Bailiff
István Gyurity
Waiter
Alexandra Szucs
Second Actress
Mark Griffith
Photographer
Dorcas Coppin
Young Claudine
Nathanaël Bez
Sweetheart
David Delgado Shorter
Passer-by
Nick Scudamore
Priest
Anita Gera
Secret Lover
Balázs Csémy
Posh Heckler (uncredited)
Izzy Bayley-King
Polka Dancer (uncredited)

Crew

Directing Wash Westmoreland Director
Production Elizabeth Karlsen Producer
Production Pamela Koffler Producer
Production Michel Litvak Producer
Production Christine Vachon Producer
Production Gary Michael Walters Producer
Production Stephen Woolley Producer
Editing Lucia Zucchetti Editor
Writing Rebecca Lenkiewicz Screenplay
Writing Richard Glatzer Screenplay
Writing Wash Westmoreland Screenplay
Writing Richard Glatzer Story
Production Svetlana Metkina Executive Producer
Production Norman Merry Executive Producer
Production Mary Burke Executive Producer
Production Caroline Levy Co-Producer
Production Ildikó Kemény Co-Producer
Production David Minkowski Co-Producer
Camera Giles Nuttgens Director of Photography
Art Michael Carlin Production Design
Sound Karen Elliott Music Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Andrea Flesch Costume Design
Production Susie Figgis Casting
Costume & Make-Up Ivana Primorac Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Ivana Primorac Hair Designer
Sound Thomas Adès Original Music Composer
Directing Joe Geary First Assistant Director
Crew Polly Duval Post Production Supervisor
Production Joanne Dixon Production Supervisor
Art Lisa Chugg Set Decoration
Crew Alex Reynolds Choreographer
Sound Csaba Major Sound Recordist
Sound Stephen Griffiths Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Andy Shelley Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Sheila Wickens Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Fiona DeSouza Associate Editor
Production Lisa Zambri Co-Producer
Production Dominic Buchanan Co-Producer
Production Felícián Keresztes Production Manager
Camera Giles Nuttgens Camera Operator
Camera Márton Ragályi Steadicam Operator
Camera Attila Pfeffer Steadicam Operator
Camera György Horváth First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Lukas Trso Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Zsolt Éliás First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera András Pucsek Camera Trainee
Camera Balázs Gellén Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Péter Faludi First Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Dávid Vidács Second Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Péter 'Soma' Somlyai Digital Imaging Technician
Crew Gábor Nagy Video Assist Operator
Crew Székely Bálint Video Assist Operator
Crew Csaba Morva Cableman
Directing Rowena Ladbury Script Supervisor
Lighting Balázs Vákár Gaffer
Camera Attila Szücs Key Grip
Camera Vilmos Keszler Best Boy Grip
Camera Tamás Kollár Grip
Camera Gergo Vasari Grip
Camera Bence Bakos Grip
Camera Márton Solymosi Additional Grip
Directing Tom Browne Second Assistant Director
Directing Bence Nagy Third Assistant Director
Crew Márton Katona Set Production Assistant
Crew Tamás Felkai Set Production Assistant
Crew Izabella Szabadkai Set Production Assistant
Crew Izabella Szabadkai Stand In
Crew Tamás Felkai Stand In
Sound Csongor Fazekas Boom Operator
Sound András Horváth Boom Operator
Sound Csaba Zubonyai Boom Operator
Production Ashley King Producer's Assistant
Production Sydney Foos Producer's Assistant
Production Martha Hood Producer's Assistant
Crew Beatrice Bowdon Actor's Assistant
Production Grant Wolstenholme First Assistant Accountant
Production Veronika Kara Production Accountant
Production Tamás Balázsi First Assistant Accountant
Production Dorina Pap Payroll Accountant
Production Györgyi Balog Payroll Accountant
Production Linda Presquar Second Assistant Accountant
Production Eszter Vogel Assistant Production Manager
Production Katalin Skuts Production Coordinator
Production Szilvia Miczek Travel Coordinator
Production Ágnes Gecs Travel Coordinator
Crew Máté Gajdics Production Office Assistant
Production Arisztotelész Stergiu Location Manager
Production Richard Rácz Assistant Location Manager
Production Dávid Fillenz Location Assistant
Production Krisztián Németh Location Assistant
Production Csaba Benedek Unit Manager
Production István Hári Assistant Unit Manager
Art Katja Soltes Supervising Art Director
Art Renátó Cseh Art Direction
Art Hedvig Kiraly Art Direction
Art Zalán Sipos Standby Art Director
Art Zita Galántai Draughtsman
Art Judit Bozsik Draughtsman
Art Eniko Bognár Graphic Designer
Art Márta Barna Art Department Coordinator
Art András Ajtai Art Department Assistant
Art Nóra Talmaier Assistant Set Decoration
Art András Gaál Assistant Set Decoration
Art András Gaál Leadman
Art Andrea Vida Set Decorating Coordinator
Art Krisztián Gaál Property Master
Art Dávid Szekeres Assistant Property Master
Art Gergő Hajdú Dressing Prop
Art Dániel Hajdú Dressing Prop
Art Pál Csicsman Dressing Prop
Art József Kiss Construction Manager
Art Csaba Drótos Standby Carpenter
Art Marcell Kolozsi Standby Carpenter
Art László Kázmér Nagy-Kardos Construction Coordinator
Visual Effects Gábor 'Gege' Kiszelly Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Ádám Szlávy Special Effects Technician
Crew Árpád Sipos Special Effects Technician
Crew Géza Kocsis Special Effects Technician
Crew Attila Góczán Special Effects Technician
Crew László Pintér Special Effects Technician
Crew Attila Vásári Special Effects Technician
Crew Gergő Csóri Special Effects Technician
Lighting Gábor Iváncsik Best Boy Electrician
Lighting Kovács András Electrician
Lighting Attila Kolozs Electrician
Lighting Krisztián Szászi Electrician
Lighting Gábor Kövári Electrician
Lighting Ádám Skardeli Electrician
Lighting Zoltán Lakatos Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Orsi Rideg Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Eszter Antal Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Blanka Haraszti Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Natasha Klipp Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Gemma Hoff Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Gemma Hoff Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Natasha Klipp Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Judit Halász Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Judit Halász Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Peter Owen Wigmaker
Production Kirsty Kinnear Casting Associate
Production Katalin Baranyi Local Casting
Crew János Papp Health and Safety
Crew Erika Bognár Transportation Coordinator
Crew Soma Benke Transportation Captain
Crew Anita Füle Transportation Captain
Crew Zsolt Bécsi Cast Driver
Crew Péter Németh Cast Driver
Crew György Mihálovics Cast Driver
Crew Ferenc Béres Specialized Driver
Crew Bálint Emmer Specialized Driver
Production Tarn Harper Post Production Accountant
Production Ashley King Post Production Coordinator
Sound Paul John Chandler Music Editor
Sound Robert Farr Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Paul Hanks Foley Artist
Sound Simon Trundle Foley Mixer
Sound Phillip Barrett Foley Supervisor
Editing Tom Russell Colorist
Editing Katie Croft Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing Cesar Piletti Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing Michael Hopkins Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing Gianluca Ferrari Digital Intermediate Assistant
Visual Effects Paul Driver Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Jeff North CG Artist
Crew Reno Cicero Compositor
Crew Krystal Galley Compositor
Crew Michael Harrison Compositor
Crew TJ Singh Compositor
Crew Karen Wand Compositor
Editing Johnny Benn Editorial Coordinator
Crew Andie Davies Visual Effects Editor
Crew Ian Garland Visual Effects Editor
Crew Chris Burton Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Emmanuel Cirasa Systems Administrators & Support
Art Tom Burke Title Designer
Sound Thomas Adès Orchestrator
Sound Thomas Adès Conductor
Sound Thomas Adès Musician
Sound Madison Westwood Assistant Music Supervisor
Crew Kate Lee Unit Publicist
Crew Kerry McGlone Unit Publicist
Camera Robert Viglasky Still Photographer
Camera Toby James Epk Producer
Camera Thomas Currie Epk Camera Operator
Production Joanna Laurie Head of Production
Production David Hinojosa Head of Production
Production Jeffrey Stott Head of Production
Crew Béla Unger Stunt Coordinator

Similar Movies