The Night Eats the World (2018)
After waking up to find himself all alone in an apartment where a massive party was being held the night before, Sam is immediately forced to face a terrifying reality: the living dead have invaded the streets of Paris.
Director:
Dominique Rocher
Writers:
Guillaume Lemans, Jérémie Guez, Dominique Rocher.
https://www.hautetcourt.com/en/films/the-nights-eats-the-world
Anders Danielsen Lie Sam |
|
Golshifteh Farahani Sarah |
|
Denis Lavant Alfred |
|
Sigrid Bouaziz Fanny |
|
David Kammenos Mathieu |
|
Jean-Yves Cylly Neighbor Father |
|
Nancy Murillo Neighbor Mother |
|
Lina-Rose Djedje Neighbor Daughter |
|
Victor van der Woerd Zombie Neighbor |
|
Léo Poulet Zombie Father |
|
Déborah Marique Zombie Mother |
|
Tess Osscini Boudebesse Bejjani Zombie Daughter |
|
Fabien Houssaye Lodge Zombie |
|
Jean-Louis Priou Dead Husband |
|
Marie-Thérèse Priou Dead Wife |
|
Choukri Essadi Paintball Zombie #1 |
|
Nina van der Pyl Paintball Zombie #2 |
|
Clémence Chatagnon Paintball Zombie #3 |
|
Mathieu Musualu Paintball Zombie #4 |
|
José Luis Pages Paintball Zombie #5 |
|
Peter Agardi Hallucination Zombie #1 |
|
Marie Bourjala Hallucination Zombie #2 |
|
Maurice Chan Manhunt Zombie #1 |
|
Maya Eymeri Manhunt Zombie #2 |
|
Steven Chotard Manhunt Zombie #3 |
|
Jonathan Henry Cat Zombie |
|
Véronique Boutroux Window Zombie |
|
Virginia Anderson Answering Machine Woman (voice) |
|
Christopher Silva Answering Machine Man (voice) |
|
Arthur Beaupère | |
Amélina Limousin Fille de la fête (uncredited) |
Production | Carole Scotta | Producer |
Production | Simon Arnal | Associate Producer |
Sound | Nicolas Becker | Sound Designer |
Production | Caroline Benjo | Associate Producer |
Production | Sarah Teper | Casting |
Production | Gaëtane Josse | Production Manager |
Crew | Manu Lanzi | Stunt Coordinator |
Writing | Guillaume Lemans | Screenplay |
Directing | Annick Reipert | Script Supervisor |
Editing | Isabelle Manquillet | Editor |
Production | Leïla Fournier | Casting |
Crew | Clément Huet | Stunts |
Sound | Marc Parazon | Boom Operator |
Camera | Jordane Chouzenoux | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Amélie Grossier | Makeup Artist |
Art | Sidney Dubois | Production Design |
Sound | Vincent Cosson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Nassim El Mounabbih | Sound Mixer |
Production | Grégory Bruneau | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Caroline Spieth | Costume Designer |
Visual Effects | Sébastien Rame | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Emmanuelle Pastre | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Sound | Maxence Dussère | Sound Designer |
Sound | Maxence Dussère | Sound Editor |
Crew | Jérôme Gaspard | Stunts |
Crew | Jérôme Gaspard | Stunt Double |
Production | Anaïs Duran | Extras Casting |
Writing | Jérémie Guez | Screenplay |
Writing | Jérémie Guez | Adaptation |
Writing | Jérémie Guez | Dialogue |
Writing | Dominique Rocher | Screenplay |
Directing | Dominique Rocher | Director |
Writing | Pit Agarmen | Novel |
Production | Julie Billy | Line Producer |
Sound | David Gubitsch | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Peter Agardi | Choreographer |
Lighting | Ernesto Giolitti | Gaffer |
Crew | Maurice Chan | Stunts |
Production | Corinne Bargain | Administration |
Crew | Jonathan Henry | Stunts |
Art | Julien Poitou-Weber | Property Master |
Directing | Benjamin Papin | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Bénédicte Dujardin | Second Assistant Director |
Editing | Nicolas Guibert | Colorist |
Camera | Laurent Champoussin | Still Photographer |
Art | Jean-Marie Quernez | Construction Manager |
Camera | Kevin Strauch | Key Grip |
Crew | Nicolas Voillard | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Nicolas Floraso | Foley Artist |