The Informer (2019)
In New York, former convict Pete Koslow, related to the Polish mafia, must deal with both Klimek the General, his ruthless boss, and the twisted ambitions of two federal agents, as he tries to survive and protect the lives of his loved ones.
Director:
Andrea Di Stefano
Writers:
Rowan Joffe, Andrea Di Stefano, Matt Cook.
http://aviron.com/films/the-informer.php
Joel Kinnaman Pete Koslow |
|
Rosamund Pike Wilcox |
|
Common Grens |
|
Ana de Armas Sofia |
|
Clive Owen Montgomery |
|
Sam Spruell Slewitt |
|
Ruth Bradley Cat |
|
Eugene Lipinski Klimek the General |
|
Martin McCann Riley |
|
Mateusz Kościukiewicz Stazek |
|
Arturo Castro Gómez |
|
Matthew Marsh Warden Leinart |
|
Karma Meyer Anna |
|
Janusz Sheagall Diplomat |
|
Srbo Markovic Nowak |
|
Ignacy Rybarczyk Kalash |
|
Alma Di Stefano Nina |
|
Preston Sadleir Detective Lane |
|
John D. Hickman Detective Godfrey |
|
Jenna Willis Nadia |
|
Valeria Vereau Valentina Gómez |
|
Vittorio Di Stefano Daniel Gómez's Son |
|
Joanna Kaczyńska Beata |
|
Anissa Bonnefont Nina's Mom |
|
Edwin De La Renta Smiley Phelps |
|
Mirosław Haniszewski Prosky |
|
Charles Mnene Midas Jones |
|
Abdul Patel 'Vermin' |
|
Aylam Orian Andrzej Dziedzic |
|
Scott G. Anderson Ray Barnes |
|
Gene Gabriel Fire Chief |
|
Basil Iwanyk Sr. Man on Ferry |
|
Lena Kaminsky OPR Agent |
|
Peter Parker Mensah Officer Franklin (uncredited) |
|
Emanuel Coelho NYPD Officer (uncredited) |
|
Robin A. Townsend Polish Gang Member (uncredited) |
Sound | Mark Holding | Sound Recordist |
Production | Robert Jones | Producer |
Art | Mark Scruton | Production Design |
Sound | Adam Daniel | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Writing | Rowan Joffe | Screenplay |
Production | Rowan Joffe | Executive Producer |
Art | Wing Lee | Art Direction |
Production | Marshall Leviten | Line Producer |
Writing | Andrea Di Stefano | Screenplay |
Directing | Andrea Di Stefano | Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Harty | Hair Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Harty | Makeup Supervisor |
Editing | Job ter Burg | Editor |
Production | Basil Iwanyk | Producer |
Production | Ollie Madden | Executive Producer |
Art | Tom McDermott | Set Decoration |
Sound | Stuart Deutsch | Sound Mixer |
Production | Gabriel Napora | Executive Producer |
Production | Colin Jones | Casting |
Production | James Harris | Producer |
Production | Michael Benaroya | Associate Producer |
Production | Jeff Rice | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Niamh Morrison | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Niamh Morrison | Makeup Designer |
Production | Shelley Browning | Executive Producer |
Production | Wayne Marc Godfrey | Producer |
Production | Arnaud Lannic | Co-Producer |
Writing | Matt Cook | Screenplay |
Production | Jimmy Holcomb | Co-Producer |
Art | Naomi Moore | Set Decoration |
Sound | Brooke Blair | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Will Blair | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Frédéric Le Louet | Sound Designer |
Sound | Frédéric Le Louet | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Toby Spigel | Casting Associate |
Crew | Francie Brown | Dialect Coach |
Production | Shaun S. Sanghani | Executive Producer |
Camera | Kerry Brown | Still Photographer |
Art | David Doran | Supervising Art Director |
Crew | Howard Samuelsohn | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Marian Briozzo | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Jill McCullough | Dialect Coach |
Production | Nik Bower | Associate Producer |
Directing | Rebecca Sheridan | Script Supervisor |
Production | Babak Eftekhari | Co-Producer |
Art | Lucy Moles | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Liam Daniel | Still Photographer |
Camera | Aidan Monaghan | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ceri Walford | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Remo Tozzi | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Alysia Wildman | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Crew | Brian Nickels | Stunts |
Production | Lee Broda | Executive Producer |
Production | Mark Lane | Producer |
Visual Effects | Nicholas Hurst | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Mark Nutkins | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Production | Niclas Salomonsson | Executive Producer |
Sound | Steve Finn | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Alastair Burlingham | Associate Producer |
Crew | Lloyd Bass | Stunt Driver |
Sound | Cei Frampton | Second Assistant Sound |
Production | Vishal Rungta | Executive Producer |
Directing | Shelley Lankovits | Third Assistant Director |
Camera | Daniel Katz | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Maria Ortega | Key Makeup Artist |
Directing | Claire Fowler | Script Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Danny Hargreaves | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Andy Burrow | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Jade Poole | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Magdalena Turnier | VFX Editor |
Lighting | Alex Gibbon | Rigging Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Jane Marks | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Vickie Ellis | Makeup & Hair |
Production | Anders Erdén | Executive Producer |
Production | Charlie Dombek | Associate Producer |
Editing | Niels Koopman | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Katrina Annan | First Assistant Editor |
Directing | Ryan Alan Dearth | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Korey Robinson | Camera Operator |
Crew | Belinda McGinley | Stunt Double |
Art | Rachel Garlick | Storyboard Artist |
Lighting | Shaun Mone | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Matt Hermiston | Stunt Double |
Production | Börge Hellström | Executive Producer |
Writing | Börge Hellström | Novel |
Crew | Börge Hellström | In Memory Of |
Production | Anders Roslund | Executive Producer |
Writing | Anders Roslund | Novel |
Costume & Make-Up | Molly Emma Rowe | Costume Designer |
Directing | Jonathan Midlane | First Assistant Director |
Art | Shurouq Algusane | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Oscar Allan | Draughtsman |
Art | Ida Grundsoee | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Paul Oatway | Property Master |
Camera | Stewart Cantrell | Camera Operator |
Camera | Guillermo Álvarez Villaescusa | First Assistant Camera |
Production | Claire Curry | Casting Associate |
Production | Andrew Gwyn Davies | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Crispin Layfield | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Troy Dickerson | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Chris Piccaro | Music Supervisor |
Production | Jonathan Fuhrman | Executive Producer |
Production | Erica Lee | Producer |
Production | Annie Mahoney | Production Manager |
Camera | Justin Simpson | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Lauren Macauley | Costume Assistant |
Lighting | Collin Quinlan | Gaffer |
Sound | Antonio L. Arroyo | Sound Mixer |
Production | Nicholas Goldfarb | Co-Producer |
Production | Yipeng Ben Lu | Associate Producer |
Production | Andrea Scarso | Executive Producer |
Production | Yas Taalat | Executive Producer |
Directing | Arizona Eastwood | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Daniel Jerome Gill | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Alexis Durand | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Dave Kneath | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Andrew Burford | Stunts |
Crew | Samuel Stefan | Stunt Double |
Production | Alex Walton | Executive Producer |
Art | Chloe James | Assistant Set Decoration |
Production | Jake Krickhan | Extras Casting |
Production | Simon Williams | Executive Producer |
Crew | Xavier Lake | Stunt Double |
Lighting | Tom Campbell | Electrician |
Directing | Anissa Bonnefont | Second Unit Director |
Camera | Neil Blakesley | Key Grip |
Visual Effects | Giacomo Venturi | 3D Generalist |
Camera | Jake McClean Walker | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Colin Thwaites | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Heather Pitchford | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Alice Jones | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabeth Yoon | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Genevieve Ferrier | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Adam Wooldridge | Construction Manager |
Production | Kelsey Newton | Extras Casting Assistant |
Crew | Justin Francis-Mcleish | Compositor |
Crew | Lewis Hodd | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Paulo Alexandre Mateus | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Álvaro Moya | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Felicia Petersen | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Yusuke Yasu | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Hugo Melo | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Valentin Petrov | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Nicola Brennan | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Remy Brown | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Dhaval Malavia | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Crew | Will Mackay | Stunts |
Production | John Callery | Researcher |
Production | Youssef Boujemaoui | Associate Producer |
Production | Des Lyons | Associate Producer |
Production | Mary Lyons | Associate Producer |
Production | Karim Mathlouthi | Associate Producer |
Production | Stewart Peter | Associate Producer |
Production | Umida Umarbekova | Associate Producer |
Crew | Dani Biernant | Stunt Coordinator |
Lighting | Dan McCormick | Electrician |
Sound | Alexandra Stojanović | Foley Artist |
Crew | Dominic Allan | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Sam Stefan | Stunt Double |
Crew | Rick Lando | Stunts |