Gone Baby Gone (2007)
When 4 year old Amanda McCready disappears from her home and the police make little headway in solving the case, the girl's aunt, Beatrice McCready hires two private detectives, Patrick Kenzie and Angie Gennaro. The detectives freely admit that they have little experience with this type of case, but the family wants them for two reasons—they're not cops and they know the tough neighborhood in which they all live.
Director:
Ben Affleck
Writers:
Ben Affleck, Aaron Stockard.
http://www.miramax.com/movie/gone-baby-gone
Casey Affleck Patrick Kenzie |
|
Michelle Monaghan Angie Gennaro |
|
Morgan Freeman Jack Doyle |
|
Ed Harris Sgt. Det. Remy Bressant |
|
John Ashton Det. Nick Poole |
|
Amy Ryan Helene McCready |
|
Amy Madigan Bea McCready |
|
Titus Welliver Lionel McCready |
|
Michael Kenneth Williams Devin |
|
Edi Gathegi "Cheese" Jean Baptiste |
|
Mark Margolis Leon Trett |
|
Madeline O'Brien Amanda McCready |
|
Slaine Bubba |
|
Trudi Goodman Roberta Trett |
|
Matthew Maher Corwin Earle |
|
Jill Quigg Dottie |
|
Sean Malone Skinny Ray Likanski |
|
Brian Scannell Lenny |
|
Jay Giannone Steve Penteroudakis |
|
William Lee Big Dave |
|
William Marlowe Fillmore Regular |
|
Daniel DeMiller Jr. Fillmore Regular |
|
Kenneth Butler Jr. Fillmore Regular |
|
Stephen Curran Fillmore Regular |
|
Michael T. Blythe Fillmore Regular |
|
Bob J. Leary Fillmore Regular |
|
Mike Pusateri Fillmore Regular |
|
Paul Sullivan Fillmore Regular |
|
John McColgam Fillmore Regular |
|
Nicholas Donovan Kid on Bike |
|
Joseph Thomas-O'Brien Kid on Bike |
|
Jimmy LeBlanc Chris Mullen |
|
Mary Bounphasaysonh Cheese's Girl |
|
Fanshen Cox Doyle's Secretary |
|
Kippy Goldfarb Francine Doyle |
|
Elizabeth Duff Mrs. Bressant |
|
Cathie Callanan Mrs. Poole |
|
Cameron Henry Johnny Pietro |
|
Bobby Curcuro Bobby |
|
Kevin Molis Officer in Procession |
|
Robert Wahlberg Interrogating Officer |
|
Tom Kemp Police Captain |
|
Matt Podolske Officer Riley |
|
Joseph Flaherty Murphy's Law Bartender |
|
Carla Antonino Murphy's Law Waitress |
|
Peg Holzemer Woman at Bar |
|
Chelsea Ladd Boston Girl |
|
Josh Marchette Dart Player |
|
Tom McNeeley Teamster at Bar |
|
Paul Hornung Newscaster |
|
Rena Maliszewski Newscaster |
|
Suzanne Schemm Newscaster |
|
Lonnie Farmer Newscaster |
|
Richard Snee Newscaster |
|
Dale Place Newscaster |
|
Gary Tanguay Newscaster |
|
Ted Reinstein Field Reporter |
|
Celeste Oliva Field Reporter |
|
Patrick Shea Field Reporter |
|
Lewis D. Wheeler Field Reporter |
|
Michele Proude Field Reporter |
|
Tim Estiloz Field Reporter |
|
Karen Scalia Field Reporter |
|
John Belche Field Reporter |
|
Raymond Alongi West Beckett Police Officer |
|
Joey Vacchio State Trooper |
|
Eamon Brooks State Trooper |
|
Vincent H. Carolan State Trooper |
|
Frank G. Sullivan State Trooper |
|
Karen Ahern Reunited Police Officer |
|
Ellen Becker Gray Gossipy Funeral Mourner (uncredited) |
|
Shana Carr Restaurant Patron / Family Member at Funeral (uncredited) |
|
Mark S. Cartier Pantsless Reporter (uncredited) |
|
Frank Durant Neighbor (uncredited) |
|
John Franchi Funeral Attendee (uncredited) |
|
Alex Milne Child at Playground (uncredited) |
|
Nicholas Purcell Punk (uncredited) |
|
Alan Resnic Mourner at Funeral (uncredited) |
Crew | Jerry Bruckheimer | Thanks |
Editing | William Goldenberg | Editor |
Writing | Ben Affleck | Screenplay |
Directing | Ben Affleck | Director |
Editing | Michael Tronick | Additional Editing |
Crew | Matt Damon | Thanks |
Camera | John Toll | Director of Photography |
Production | Alan Ladd Jr. | Producer |
Writing | Dennis Lehane | Novel |
Sound | David Boulton | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Harry Gregson-Williams | Original Music Composer |
Production | David Crockett | Executive Producer |
Production | David Crockett | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Mark P. Stoeckinger | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Henrik Fett | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Sharon Seymour | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Brenda McNally | Hairstylist |
Crew | Terrence Malick | Thanks |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary L. Mastro | Hair Department Head |
Writing | Aaron Stockard | Screenplay |
Production | Aaron Stockard | Associate Producer |
Production | Sean Bailey | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Trish Seeney | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Alix Friedberg | Costume Design |
Art | Chris Cornwell | Art Direction |
Sound | Nerses Gezalyan | Foley Mixer |
Sound | James Moriana | Foley Artist |
Sound | Jeffrey Wilhoit | Foley Artist |
Art | Kyra Friedman Curcio | Set Decoration |
Production | Chay Carter | Co-Producer |
Sound | Nic Harcourt | Music Supervisor |
Production | Donna Morong | Casting |
Lighting | David Ghegan | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | Manny RamĂrez | Thanks |
Crew | Jimmy Flynn | Transportation Captain |
Costume & Make-Up | Tisha D. Nagel | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | John E. Jackson | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Joseph Kearney | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Alan Rankin | Sound Designer |
Editing | Mathieu Reid | Color Timer |
Camera | P. Scott Sakamoto | Camera Operator |
Camera | P. Scott Sakamoto | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Christian P. Minkler | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Andy Simonson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | John C. Stuver | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Victor Ray Ennis | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Jon Taylor | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Newhall | Key Costumer |
Crew | Conrad V. Brink Jr. | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Tina Anderson | Post Production Supervisor |
Camera | Claire Folger | Still Photographer |
Directing | Sheila Waldron | Script Supervisor |
Art | George Lee | Set Designer |
Sound | Greg Steele | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Kerry Dean Williams | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Chris Hogan | Dialogue Editor |
Editing | Kevin Hickman | Assistant Editor |
Production | Charles Harrington | Location Manager |
Camera | Mike Thomas | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Jarred Waldron | Chief Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Taryn Weaver | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Deena Adair | Hairstylist |
Crew | Robert Martini | Transportation Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Hancock | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Amy Cohn | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Glynna Grimala | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Danton Rissner | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Hope Slepak | Costume Supervisor |
Directing | Takahide Kawakami | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Nathaniel Stutz | Craft Service |
Visual Effects | Mark Driscoll | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Jim Stuebe | Production Sound Mixer |
Editing | Skip Kimball | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Camera | Patrick McArdle | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Sally Boldt | Music Editor |
Production | Amanda Lamb | Associate Producer |
Art | J.M. Hunter | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Cort Hessler | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Christopher Murphy | Video Assist Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Parrish Kennington | Costumer |
Crew | Shauna Duggins | Stunt Double |
Sound | Kevin Hyde | Boom Operator |
Art | Kurt Smith | Leadman |
Art | Jonathan Woods | Storyboard Artist |
Production | Nadia Aleyd | Casting Associate |
Sound | Jarrett Simon | Utility Sound |
Editing | Brett M. Reed | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Joe Galdo | Post Production Assistant |
Art | Jeffrey Paul Johnson | Property Master |
Production | Jeff Valeri | Production Coordinator |
Art | Vanessa Pyne | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Steve DeBoer | Construction Foreman |
Production | Desiree Varni | Production Accountant |
Crew | Tracy R. Spiegel | Craft Service |
Sound | Ladd McIntosh | Orchestrator |
Directing | Christopher Surgent | First Assistant Director |
Editing | Mary Nelson-Duerrstein | Negative Cutter |
Camera | Ben Beaird | Key Grip |
Crew | Lisa Shaftel | Scenic Artist |
Sound | Jeff Largent | Sound Recordist |
Directing | Matt Power | Second Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Weldon Brown | ADR Mixer |
Camera | Russell Nordstedt | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Helen Stergiou | First Assistant Accountant |
Camera | Tony Campenni | Dolly Grip |