Love Struck Café (2017)
Megan Quinn, an aspiring architect, faces multiple tasks – developing her hometown lake into a commercialized entertainment center, forcing Mrs. Frances Figgins, her childhood mentor, out of her family’s home, and helping out at her family café after her father breaks his leg, all while also dealing with the return of her childhood sweetheart, Joe, who broke her heart.
Director: Mike Robe
http://www.hallmarkchannel.com/love-struck-cafe
Andrew W. Walker Joe Wainwright |
|
Sarah Jane Morris Megan Quinn |
|
Garry Chalk Matt Quinn |
|
Cassidy Nugent Lily Wainright |
|
Dolores Drake Frances Figgins |
|
Casey Manderson Casey Manderson |
|
Angela Moore Dottie |
|
Latonya Williams St. Clair's Assistant |
|
Benjamin Wilkinson Jordan St. Clair |
|
Jordyn Ashley Olson Megan Quinn 18 Years Old |
|
Nicholas Bradbury Joe Wainright 18 Years Old |
|
Jenna Hastings Rosie Quinn |
|
Lucy McNulty Violet |
|
Albert Nicholas Rodrigo |
|
Jacky Lai Chloe |
|
Chris Shields Dr. Baker |
Camera | Barry Newton | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Production | John Prince | Producer |
Production | John Prince | Production Manager |
Directing | Mike Robe | Director |
Writing | Mike Robe | Writer |
Crew | Jamie Payton | Animal Wrangler |
Writing | Robert Tate Miller | Writer |
Costume & Make-Up | Zohra Shahalimi | Costume Designer |
Sound | Christopher Nickel | Music |
Production | Judy Lee | Casting Director |
Production | Kim Arnott | Executive Producer |
Crew | Andy Levine | Post Production Supervisor |
Camera | Ron Stannett | Director of Photography |
Editing | Trevor Mirosh | Editor |
Lighting | Timothy Hedgecock | Gaffer |
Sound | Greg Stewart | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Patti Gannon | Visual Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Amber Makar | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Tony Poulsen | Boom Operator |
Sound | James Schoening | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Craig George | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Lisa J. Wilder | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Don Harrison | Foley Artist |
Sound | Ian Mackie | Foley Artist |
Sound | Tony Gort | Sound Designer |
Sound | Eric Mouawad | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Taymaz Saba | Boom Operator |
Crew | Dean Fitzpatrick | Transportation Coordinator |
Art | Nick Richardson | Production Design |
Crew | Lisa Ahlers | Craft Service |
Camera | Mark Lunn | "A" Camera Operator |
Production | Doreen Davis | Production Accountant |
Crew | Kyle T. Moore | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Rick Senechal | Foley Recording Engineer |
Art | Maeve Hickey | Props |
Production | Ivan Hayden | Executive Producer |
Production | L.A. Hilts | Extras Casting |
Camera | Kirk Langer | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Art | Fraser Hagen | Art Direction |
Crew | Josh Rohrback | Generator Operator |
Camera | Paul Human | Key Grip |
Camera | Grace Loeppky | Grip |
Lighting | Owen Pinchin | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Jesse Regimbal | "B" Camera Operator |
Directing | Mellanie Siteman | First Assistant Director |
Art | Laura McDougall | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Carmen Thompson | Costume Set Supervisor |
Directing | Iman Javadi | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Sean Szutka | Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Jessica Wadsworth | Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Hayley Miller | Key Makeup Artist |
Editing | Stephen Grobe | Assistant Editor |
Art | Elliott Vion | Set Dresser |
Camera | Darren Potts | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Art | Donna McBride | Set Decoration |
Camera | Taylor Nash | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Blake Alexus | Best Boy Grip |
Directing | Joel Reimer | Third Assistant Director |
Editing | Chi Toa So | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Melodie Hardy | Transportation Captain |
Camera | Kwesi Thompson | Digital Imaging Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Lorna Bravo | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Francesca Cervellin | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Keanan Holness | Lead Set Dresser |
Art | Jordan Cassidy | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Breeze Dampsy | Costumer |
Camera | Bryceton Cote | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Emily Walsh | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Murti | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Liisa Vlahovic | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nate Cook | Truck Costumer |
Art | Isha Marie | Graphic Designer |
Art | Tony Mayo | Set Dresser |
Art | Levi Schmidt | Set Dresser |
Art | Ron Cummins | Greensman |
Costume & Make-Up | Martin Armand | Key Hair Stylist |
Camera | Alex Torres | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Glen Waterhouse | Grip |
Production | Dohee Kim | First Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Stewart Prince | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Jann Cogswill | Payroll Accountant |
Editing | Connor McCreadie | First Assistant Editor |