Dreamland (2019)
Amid the dust storms and economic depression of Dust Bowl Era Oklahoma, Eugene Evans finds his family farm on the brink of foreclosure. Discovering fugitive bank robber Allison Wells hiding in his small town, he is torn between claiming the bounty on her head and his growing attraction to the seductive criminal.
Director: Miles Joris-Peyrafitte
https://www.paramountmovies.com/movies/dreamland
Finn Cole Eugene Evans |
|
Margot Robbie Allison Wells |
|
Travis Fimmel George Evans |
|
Kerry Condon Olivia Evans |
|
Darby Camp Phoebe Evans |
|
Lola Kirke Phoebe Evans (voice) |
|
Pab Schwendimann Peter Tade |
|
Grayson Berry Cop |
|
Garrett Hedlund Perry Montroy |
|
Hans Christopher John Baker |
|
Jane Wilson Laura Boyd |
|
Jacob Browne Young Father |
|
Joe Berryman Sheriff Ross |
|
Bruce McIntosh Farmer |
|
Manny Greenfield Bank Man |
|
Ginger T. Rex Secretary |
|
Paul Blott Hartwell |
|
Jason Weiler Deputy |
|
Kent Kirkpatrick Preacher |
Production | Laura Rosenthal | Casting |
Directing | Jacques Terblanche | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | K-Bobby | Hairstylist |
Production | Angelique Midthunder | Local Casting |
Production | Margot Robbie | Producer |
Production | Brian Kavanaugh-Jones | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rachel Dainer-Best | Costume Design |
Production | Kweku Mandela | Executive Producer |
Art | Susan Magestro | Set Decoration |
Camera | Lyle Vincent | Director of Photography |
Art | Meredith Lippincott | Production Design |
Production | Ali Jazayeri | Executive Producer |
Production | Tom Ackerley | Producer |
Art | Carl Zeller | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Jason Sanford | Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Ursula Coyote | Still Photographer |
Crew | Jade Peterson | Transportation Coordinator |
Directing | Miles Joris-Peyrafitte | Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Melissa Yonkey | Hair Department Head |
Crew | Mark Rayner | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Mark Rayner | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Jennifer Josephson | Script Supervisor |
Lighting | Waylon Brady | Gaffer |
Production | Rian Cahill | Producer |
Production | Jodi Angstreich | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Pilar Agoyo | Seamstress |
Crew | Al Goto | Stunts |
Editing | Abbi Jutkowitz | Editor |
Visual Effects | Adam Pere | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Will Greenfield | Executive Producer |
Camera | Scott Dropkin | Steadicam Operator |
Visual Effects | Blake Goedde | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Chris LeDoux | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Fred Berger | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Karla Muenze | Makeup Department Head |
Crew | Jonathan Ferrantelli | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Jennifer Schwalenberg | Casting Associate |
Production | David Gendron | Executive Producer |
Crew | Jay E. Vigil | Transportation Captain |
Visual Effects | Joshua D. Stevens | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Steven Willer | Boom Operator |
Editing | Fred Brown II | Assistant Editor |
Production | Jacob Blom | Art Department Production Assistant |
Production | Ashley A. Valdez | Location Manager |
Crew | Christopher Donaldson | Stunt Double |
Production | Brad Feinstein | Producer |
Production | Josey McNamara | Producer |
Writing | Nicolaas Zwart | Writer |
Camera | Liza Bambenek | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Production | Bradley Pilz | Executive Producer |
Crew | Scott Wetzel | Video Assist Operator |
Camera | Jason Seigel | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Sound | Edwardo Santiago | Production Sound Mixer |
Production | Emma Rentz | Art Department Production Assistant |
Production | Elizabeth Gabel | Extras Casting |
Production | Imran Siddiq | Executive Producer |
Art | Tommy Love | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Mindi Coats | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Madeline McCue | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Production | Emily Kacere | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Aaron Moskal | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Hailey Oltman | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Aaron Aragon | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Chelsey Danielsen | Property Master |
Art | Brooke Peters | Set Designer |
Art | Clayton Salberg | Set Dresser |
Art | Curtis Wade | Set Painter |
Sound | Jordan Bodhaine | Utility Sound |
Sound | Jason Patrick Collins | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Fabienne DeMars | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Matthew Lee Christmas | Stunt Double |
Crew | Lucas Leggio | Stunts |
Crew | Jessie Springer | Stunt Double |
Camera | Artu Arin | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Dwight Dollins | Key Grip |
Crew | Em Michelle Gonzales | Loader |
Camera | Jeurgen Heinemann | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Aileen Taylor | "B" Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Arielle Cooper-Lethem | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicki Stewart | Key Costumer |
Editing | Jacqueline Basse | Assistant Editor |
Production | Chad Boardsen | Location Production Assistant |
Crew | Tim Hegarty | Executive Music Producer |
Sound | Jordan L. Ross | Music Editor |
Crew | Mike McKenny | Transportation Co-Captain |
Production | Katherine Imp | Finance |
Production | Brandon Lewis | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Jade Rice | Casting Assistant |
Production | Shawn C. Smith | Production Assistant |
Sound | Patrick Higgins | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Solange Astrid Guerrero | Costume Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sara Tremblay | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Young-Min KIm | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Greg Wadsworth | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Nic Spier | CG Artist |