Anna

Never make the weapon the target

Anna (2019)

ThrillerAction

Beneath Anna Poliatova's striking beauty lies a secret that will unleash her indelible strength and skill to become one of the world's most feared government assassins.

Director: Luc Besson
Writer: Luc Besson

Release Date: 2019-06-19
Status: Released
Run time: 119 min / 1:59
Budget: $34,000,000
Revenue: $31,329,947
Production Companies : EuropaCorp, Canal+, OCS, TF1 Films Production, TF1, TMC
Production Countries: United States of America, France, Canada, Russia

IMDB

https://anna.movie


Casts

Sasha Luss
Anna
Helen Mirren
Olga
Luke Evans
Alex Tchenkov
Cillian Murphy
Lenny Miller
Lera Abova
Maud
Alexander Petrov
Piotr
Nikita Pavlenko
Vlad
Anna Krippa
Nika
Aleksey Maslodudov
Jimmy
Eric Godon
Vassiliev
Ivan Franěk
Mossan
Jean-Baptiste Puech
Samy
Adrian Can
John
Alison Wheeler
Dorothée
Andrew Howard
Oleg
Jan Oliver Schroeder
Frederick
Louise Parker
Sonia
Sasha Beliaeva
Petra
Greta Varlese
Renata
Lauren de Graaf
Inge
Mikhail Safronov
Anna's Father
Maria Luss
Anna's Mother
Sergey Bachurskiy
Moscow Cabbie
Ernest Gromov
KGB Superior Officer
Sergey Zharkov
KGB Sentry
Eduard Flerov
Moli
Julia Munrow
Vassiliev's Secretary
Jess Liaudin
Olga's Technician
Christopher Craig
Piotr's Hostage
Yuriy Zavalnyouk
Moscow Playboy
David Coburn
CIA Chief
James Joint
Miller's Chauffeur
Tonio Descanvelle
Miller's Assistant
Réginal Kudiwu
Blake
Manuel Sinor
Blake's Partner
Gérard Graillot
Monceau Waiter
Laurent Ferraro
Mario
Zac Andianas
Mario's Stylist
Aya Yabuuchi
Mario's Make-up Artist
Mabô Kouyaté
Mario's Assistant
Eric Lampaert
Nato
Fany Le Gac
Nato's Producer
Pauline Hoarau
Nato's Model #1
Noam Frost
Nato's Model #2
Jordan Dwayne
Nato's Assistant
Peter Lamarque
Boxing Photographer
Grace Hancock
Neta
Cansu Tosun
Car Crash Woman
Niccolò Senni
Laboratory Scientist
Scott Thurn
Scope CIA Agent #1
Terrence Amadi
Scope CIA Agent #2
Jean-Marc Montalto
Mansion Photographer
Alexandre Majetniak
KGB Surveillance #1
Toni Hristov
KGB Surveillance #2
Leonid Glushchenko
KGB Surveillance #3
Anthony Weber
DJ Party
Elise Lissague
One Agency Receptionist
Wendy Grenier
One Agency Assistant
Viatcheslav Ardachev
Restaurant Manager
Paul Lefèvre
Restaurant Guest
Alain Figlarz
Restaurant Target
Igor Savochkin
Alex's Sidekick
Kamila Hovorková
Anna - 8 Years Old
Nastya Sten
Anna - Blonde
Colin Bates
CIA Agent (uncredited)
François Girard
Cascadeur (uncredited)
Dmitry Grinevich
CIA agent (uncredited)
Maxence Huet
Russian Guard (uncredited)
Travis Kerschen
Kirill (uncredited)
Emmanuel Menard
Diplomat (uncredited)
William Sciortino
KGB Agent (uncredited)
Christophe Tek
The Stylist (uncredited)
Rupert Wynne-James
Man in Car / Man in Shower (uncredited)

Crew

Writing Luc Besson Screenplay
Directing Luc Besson Director
Production Luc Besson Producer
Sound Éric Serra Original Music Composer
Camera Thierry Arbogast Director of Photography
Visual Effects Jean-Christophe Magnaud Special Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Olivier Bériot Costume Designer
Production Swan Pham Casting
Art Hugues Tissandier Production Design
Sound Didier Lozahic Foley Mixer
Camera Fabrice Bismuth Additional Photography
Directing Olivier Megaton Second Unit Director
Editing Julien Rey Editor
Crew Alain Figlarz Fight Choreographer
Production Artemio Benki Producer
Production Marc Shmuger Producer
Crew Virginia Anderson Post Production Supervisor
Crew Virginia Anderson Post-Production Manager
Sound Stéphane Bucher Sound Mixer
Art Gilles Boillot Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Momirka Bailović Wardrobe Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Corinne Bruand Assistant Costume Designer
Production Nicole Crespo Production Supervisor
Sound Matthieu Dallaporta Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Matthieu Dallaporta ADR Mixer
Visual Effects Simon Descamps Visual Effects Producer
Art Stéphane Robuchon Art Direction
Art Evelyne Tissandier Set Decoration
Art Olivier Nguyen Property Master
Sound Guillaume Bouchateau Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Aymeric Devoldère Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects François Dumoulin Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Adrien Adriaco Assistant Unit Manager
Sound Katia Boutin Dialogue Editor
Sound Philippe Penot Foley Artist
Art Frédéric Cambon Graphic Designer
Production Bruno Vatin Production Manager
Production Bruno Vatin Line Producer
Costume & Make-Up Frédérique Ney Makeup Artist
Production Aleksandar Tadic Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Aya Yabuuchi Makeup Artist
Camera Lorenzo Donati Steadicam Operator
Production Marc Guidetti Unit Manager
Costume & Make-Up Aleksandra Keskinov Costumer
Sound Loïc Gourbe Foley Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Ivana Rajnvajn Costumer
Crew Marc Leroyer Armorer
Editing Yvan Lucas Digital Intermediate Colorist
Sound Ferdinand Bouchara Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Virginie Wintrebert Visual Effects Producer
Camera Shanna Besson Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Thi Thanh Tu Nguyen Makeup Department Head
Production Sandra Marthon Extras Casting
Crew Cyril Contejean Post-Production Manager
Camera Marko Leković Key Grip
Camera Katharina Hingst Epk Producer
Visual Effects Marc Jouveneau Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Elise Cresson Additional Second Assistant Director
Directing Abigail L.S. Yardley Second Assistant Director
Directing Jawahine Zentar Assistant Director
Sound Jérôme Rabu Boom Operator
Visual Effects Neichols Alice Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Alexandre Ménard CG Supervisor
Editing Clemence Gabrielidis Assistant Editor
Lighting Milos Vidakovic Gaffer
Directing Mathias Honoré First Assistant Director
Lighting Vyacheslav Timonin Gaffer
Lighting Anton Petrik Electrician
Visual Effects Niranjan Siva Compositing Supervisor
Directing Milana Milunovic Second Assistant Director
Crew Stéphane Bourdon Armorer
Costume & Make-Up Caroline Di Paolo Dresser
Production Sandra Djurickovic Production Supervisor
Directing Frank Ychou Additional Second Assistant Director
Camera Ivan Lekovic Best Boy Grip
Production Romuald Drault Production Supervisor
Production Cathy Dutheil Production Coordinator
Production Eric Mathis Executive Producer
Sound Lucien Richardson ADR Editor
Production Lysandre Mbappé Casting Assistant
Directing Alexandra Pontvianne Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Guilaine Tortereau Key Hair Stylist
Lighting Greg Fromentin Gaffer
Production Sylvie Rogeron Production Secretary
Production Blanche Neumann Producer
Crew Radomir Dimitrijevic Armorer
Production Margareta Abena Casting Director
Costume & Make-Up Frédéric Tournant Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Hélène Behar Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Xenia Kuzmina Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Alexander Petlura Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Anna Prilpiko Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Anton Sinutin Dresser
Lighting Paolo Giovannetti Best Boy Electric
Lighting Rado Ivancevic Best Boy Electric
Camera Rudy Rabau Best Boy Grip
Camera Guido Magri Best Boy Grip
Camera Mladen Tanasic Best Boy Grip
Lighting Fabrice Gazzera Electrician
Lighting Aleksandr Batetnikov Electrician
Lighting Ilya Turok Electrician
Lighting Alexandr Korsakov Electrician
Lighting Anton Ageev Electrician
Lighting Nikola Ivancevic Electrician
Lighting Radoslav Mihalek Electrician
Lighting Vladimir Milosavljević Electrician
Camera Anton Solonicyn Key Grip
Lighting Frederic Fayard Lighting Design
Crew Alain Boutiller CG Supervisor
Crew Rodolphe Zirah CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Aurélien Klintzig Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Isabelle Henault Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jérome Lionard Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Giulio Wehrli ADR Recordist
Sound Mihailo Stevanovic Boom Operator
Sound Pierre Simion Sound Mix Technician
Editing Katie Jordan Colorist
Editing Elodie Ly Tri Online Editor
Production Andjelija Vlaisavljevic Executive Producer
Production Michele Petternella Executive Producer
Production Sarah Bonnet Assistant Unit Manager
Directing Marie Rolindes Second Assistant Director
Directing Emeline Robbes Assistant Director
Production William Trillaud Assistant Unit Manager
Production Gnama Baddy-Dega Executive Producer
Production Romain Lancel Executive Producer
Production Marian Martinet Assistant Production Manager
Production Nemanja Djordjevic Nemac Unit Manager
Production Robin Duc Plachettaz Assistant Unit Manager
Production Arthur Ragons Assistant Unit Manager
Directing Joseph Abeille Additional Second Assistant Director
Directing Louis Giacobetti Third Assistant Director
Directing Victor Mirabel Third Assistant Director
Directing Alessandro Trovò First Assistant Director
Directing Camille Sauzeau Script Supervisor

Similar Movies