Night Comes On

Night Comes On (2018)

Drama

Angel is released from juvenile detention on the eve of her 18th birthday. Haunted by her past, she embarks on a journey with her 10 year-old sister that could destroy their future.

Director: Jordana Spiro

Release Date: 2018-08-03
Status: Released
Run time: 87 min / 1:27
Production Companies : Superlative Films, Stoneboies Entertainment, HarHar Productions, Genera Entertainment, Thunderhead Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB

http://www.samuelgoldwynfilms.com/night-comes-on


Casts

Dominique Fishback
Angel
John Earl Jelks
John
Max Casella
Marcus
James McDaniel
Danny - Parole Officer
Tatum Marilyn Hall
Abby
Jill Rene
Young Angel
Nastashia Fuller
Angel's Mother
Vickie Warehime
Shower Guard
Kit Flanagan
Judge
Victor Cruz
Defense Attorney
Debbie Campbell
State Attorney
Erin Darke
Rita Smith
Lawrence Bingham
Reception Officer
James Ciccone
Store Attendant
Angel Bismark Curiel
Young Store Attendant
Elizabeth Crawley
Bus Stop Girl 1
Amari Givens
Bus Stop Girl 2
Jenna Lam
Bus Stop Girl 3
Josiah Gabriel
Chief
Jeté Laurence
Erica
Cymbal Byrd
Maya
John B. McCann
Ticket Agent
Jenny L. Saldaña
Waitress
Camilla Harden
Eva
Lucia Ryan
Josca
Journee Brown
Lena
Katt Masterson
Gas Station Cashier
Antu Yacob
Lena's Mom
Lovie Marie Allen
Scared Straight Teen (uncredited)
Satchel Eden Bell
Smirking Girl (uncredited)
Laurence Blum
Man in Car 1 (uncredited)
Juliet Brett
Courtney - Cashier (uncredited)
Leon Gonzalez
Prison Guard (uncredited)
Denisa Juhos
Susan (uncredited)
Kayleigh LaMaina
Security Guard (uncredited)
Lillani Y. Robinson
Scared Straight Teen / Inmate (uncredited)
Kayciblu Wright
Scared Straight Teen (uncredited)

Crew

Directing Jordana Spiro Director
Writing Jordana Spiro Writer
Writing Angelica Nwandu Writer
Production Jonathan Montepare Producer
Production Jordana Spiro Executive Producer
Production Alvaro R. Valente Producer
Production Tatiana Bears Line Producer
Production Danielle Renfrew Producer
Production John Boccardo Associate Producer
Production Donna Gruneich Executive Producer
Production Stephanie DeVaan Associate Producer
Production Kevin Gruneich Executive Producer
Production Jason Delane Lee Associate Producer
Production Yvonne Huff Associate Producer
Camera Hatuey Viveros Lavielle Director of Photography
Editing Taylor Levy Editor
Production Julie Schubert Casting
Costume & Make-Up Begonia Berges Costume Design
Art Frank Baran Set Decoration
Art Katie Fleming Art Direction
Art Valeria De Felice Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Isata Allen Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Isata Allen Makeup Department Head
Directing Laura Klein First Assistant Director
Directing Kat Hess Second Assistant Director
Crew Jae Greene Stunt Coordinator
Production Bill Harnisch Executive Producer
Production Ruth Ann Harnisch Executive Producer
Production David Stone Executive Producer
Production David Boies Executive Producer
Production Jenifer Westphal Executive Producer
Production Patty Quillin Executive Producer
Production Matthew C. Spitzer Executive Producer
Production Larry Taube Executive Producer
Production Leonard Haas Associate Producer
Production Robert A. Compton Associate Producer
Production Joshua A. H. Harris Associate Producer
Production Jeff Rodman Associate Producer
Sound Matthew Robert Cooper Original Music Composer
Crew Nathan Halpern Additional Music
Sound Kyle McKeveny Music Supervisor
Sound Joseph Rudge Music Consultant
Production Laray Mayfield Casting
Production Lara Costa-Calzado Unit Production Manager
Writing Daniel Kitrosser Script Consultant
Directing Michael Kefeyalew Script Supervisor
Camera Yuri Inoue First Assistant Camera
Camera Corey Stein Second Assistant Camera
Camera Devon Catucci Steadicam Operator
Camera Jake Westphal Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Rob Agulo Additional First Assistant Camera
Camera Curran Banach Additional Second Assistant Camera
Camera Kate Nahvi Additional Second Assistant Camera
Camera JP Pacca Additional Second Assistant Camera
Camera Jeong Park Still Photographer
Camera Christopher Waggoner Still Photographer
Lighting Felipe Vara de Rey Gaffer
Lighting Jonathan Alvarez Best Boy Electric
Camera Luis Armada Key Grip
Camera Paul Perez-Galan Best Boy Grip
Lighting François Ray Electrician
Lighting Danny Ballester Electrician
Sound David Thompson Production Sound Mixer
Sound Finn Pfeffer Boom Operator
Costume & Make-Up Missy Mickens Wardrobe Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Paige Brigante Wardrobe Intern
Costume & Make-Up Lia Parks Additional Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Meagan Gorham Additional Hairstylist
Art Nichole McMinn Property Master
Art Giselle Eng Assistant Property Master
Art Ulysses Ruiz Set Dresser
Art Claire Wiener Set Dresser
Art Melissa Murry Set Dresser
Art Jonas Lafortezza Additional Set Dresser
Art Joe Poschung Additional Set Dresser
Art Nicole Schwaninger Additional Set Dresser
Art Bruno Vernaschi Additional Set Dresser
Art Amalia Astin Additional Set Dresser
Production Peter Hart Location Manager
Production Nick Covell Assistant Location Manager
Production Nathaniel Carota Production Accountant
Production Michele Miller Production Accountant
Production Joe Fragassi Production Accountant
Crew Matthew Hadley Production Office Assistant
Crew Federica Gianni Production Office Assistant
Production Chief Coultman Key Production Assistant
Crew Philip Piediscalzo Set Production Assistant
Production Harper Thomas Production Assistant
Production Matthew Thompson Production Assistant
Crew Justin Adjokatcher Production Intern
Crew Ines Emquies Production Intern
Crew James Kolsby Production Intern
Production Joanna Levinger Casting Assistant
Writing Jessica Chandler Story Consultant
Crew Matthew C. Spitzer Set Medic
Crew Paul Brennan Legal Services
Crew Eugene Pikulin Legal Services
Crew Daniel Spencer Legal Services
Crew Bohdan Bushell Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Bohdan Bushell Pyrotechnician
Crew Luke Pendley Armorer
Crew Joseph Latson Post Production Supervisor
Editing PJ Norton Assistant Editor
Sound Chris Foster Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Chris Foster Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Heather Gross Sound Effects Editor
Sound Matt Rigby Dialogue Editor
Sound Jay Fisher ADR Mixer
Sound Nora Linde Foley Editor
Sound Leslie Bloome Foley Artist
Sound Joanna Fang Foley Artist
Sound Ryan Collison Foley Mixer
Sound Nicholas Seaman Foley Mixer
Visual Effects Andrew Sherman Visual Effects
Editing Sean Dunckley Digital Intermediate Colorist
Editing Carolyn Cury Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Matt Hubert Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Kevin Szczepanski Digital Intermediate Editor
Editing Rachael Black Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing Mateo Márquez Digital Intermediate Assistant
Art Loren Kane Title Designer

Similar Movies