The Destiny of Marty Fine (1996)
Marty Fine is a small-time man with a big-time dream. One night, the ex-middleweight fighter sees something he shouldn't have - a mob hit. An old gangster offers a deal: Marty can save his own skin by committing a murder, or be killed himself. When push comes to shove, Marty can't kill the mark, a scamming club owner. Now the clock is ticking and Marty is on the ropes, with one last chance to prove he is still a man with a choice.
Director: Michael Hacker
René Assa Sal |
|
John Diehl Deke |
|
Norman Fell Daryl |
|
Willie Garson Jack |
|
Michael Ironside Mr. Capelli |
|
Catherine Keener Lena |
|
Katherine LaNasa Amy |
|
James Le Gros Grill |
|
Kristina Loggia Alice |
|
Frank Medrano Yevgeny |
|
Timothy McNeil Pete |
|
Glenn Plummer Mikie |
|
Mark Ruffalo Brett |
|
Sandra Seacat Woman on Bench |
|
Sarabeth Tucek Kelly |
|
Alan Gelfant Marty Fine |
|
David Darmsteader Juvie |
|
Mark Hanson Bodyguard |
|
Daniel Galvez Valet |
|
Robert Barker Chef |
|
Monty Bane Killer |
|
Rod Hewitt Killer |
|
Jason Ward The Kid |
|
Alex Ramos Speed Bag Boxer |
|
Al Almeida Jose |
|
Terry Claybon Trainer |
|
Steven Hill Sparring Partner |
|
Noah Le Gros Theo |
|
Michelle M. Miller Dancer with Gum |
|
Raul Yrastorza Strip Club Customer |
|
Melynda Hill Dancer |
|
Jensen Kaye Boy in Park |
|
Yannick Lemma Boy in Park |
|
Sophia Grady Peck Girl with Bubbles |
|
Shony Alex Braun Violinist |
|
David Kasap Keyboard Player |
|
Shannon Holt Woman at Table |
|
Joseph Goodrich Woman #2 |
|
Ron Eckert Waiter |
|
Daisy Rodriguez Waitress |
Writing | Mark Ruffalo | Writer |
Writing | Mark Ruffalo | Story |
Production | Mark Ruffalo | Co-Producer |
Production | Jennifer Klein | Production Coordinator |
Art | Jo-Ann Chorney | Production Design |
Production | Shana Landsburg | Casting |
Camera | Adam Forgash | Best Boy Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Grania Preston | Costume Design |
Camera | Melissa Moseley | Still Photographer |
Crew | Shony Alex Braun | Additional Music |
Costume & Make-Up | Virginia Burton | Wardrobe Assistant |
Camera | Melinda Sue Gordon | Director of Photography |
Editing | Tammis Chandler | Editor |
Editing | Barbara J. Boguski | Editor |
Editing | Lee Grubin | Editor |
Camera | Suzanne Hanover | Still Photographer |
Sound | Sharal Churchill | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Suzanne Diaz | Makeup Supervisor |
Editing | Lisa Ann Glass | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Michael Faba | Boom Operator |
Sound | Mac Ruth | Boom Operator |
Sound | Rick Norman | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Carisa Kaplan | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Jack Glenn | Steadicam Operator |
Directing | Jain Sekuler | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Charles Kelly | Production Sound Mixer |
Art | Martin Charles | Art Direction |
Camera | Collin Davis | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | David Sanchez | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Mark Mayer | Key Grip |
Camera | Anne Gentling | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarabeth Tucek | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Directing | Michael Hacker | Director |
Writing | Michael Hacker | Writer |
Camera | Nathan Berggren | Second Assistant Camera |
Art | Isabelle Stamper | Set Decoration |
Camera | Linda Brown | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Michael Graef | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Red Sinclair | Gaffer |
Sound | Manny Leyva | Boom Operator |
Sound | John H. Gilman | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Dave Stringer | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Greg Ellis | Original Music Composer |
Art | Douglas Martin | Title Designer |
Editing | Gabriella Christiani | Supervising Editor |
Production | Jeffrey Miller | Producer |
Production | Jeffrey S. Tuttle | Associate Producer |
Lighting | James Mark McEwen | Lighting Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Holyce Fagerhaugh | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie Rott | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Carine Rozenberg | Assistant Editor |
Directing | Kris Homsher | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Layna McCallister | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Mollie Mallinger Helfand | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Steve Harshfield | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Angela Soriano | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Bill Robinson | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Sandra Alvarez | Second Assistant Camera |
Art | Suha Yaziji Scurich | Set Dresser |
Art | Patrick Plamondon | Assistant Set Dresser |
Art | Diane Grayson | On Set Props |
Production | Michele Lamb | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Sound | Loretta Higgins | Music Editor |
Sound | Cameron Stone | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Frances Solis | Negative Cutter |