Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves (2023)
A charming thief and a band of unlikely adventurers undertake an epic heist to retrieve a lost relic, but things go dangerously awry when they run afoul of the wrong people.
Directors:
John Francis Daley, Jonathan Goldstein.
Writers:
John Francis Daley, Michael Gilio, Jonathan Goldstein.
https://www.paramountmovies.com/movies/dungeons-dragons-honor-among-thieves
Chris Pine Edgin |
|
Michelle Rodriguez Holga |
|
Justice Smith Simon |
|
Sophia Lillis Doric |
|
Hugh Grant Forge |
|
Regé-Jean Page Xenk |
|
Chloe Coleman Kira |
|
Daisy Head Sofina |
|
Kyle Hixon Guard |
|
Spencer Wilding Gorg |
|
Will Irvine Tobias |
|
Nicholas Blane Chancellor Anderton |
|
Bryan Larkin Chancellor Norixius / Dragonborn Vagrant |
|
Sarah Amankwah Baroness Torbo |
|
Colin Carnegie Elvin High Harper |
|
Georgia Landers Zia |
|
Sophia Nell Huntley Young Kira |
|
Clayton Grover Chancellor Jarnathan |
|
San Shella Barkeep |
|
Barry O'Connor Blackwood |
|
Avril Murphy Triboar Heckler |
|
Neil Stoddart Triboar Heckler |
|
Adam Behan Triboar Heckler |
|
Dan Poole Executioner |
|
Natali Servat Wood Elf Prisoner |
|
Ian Hanmore Szass Tam |
|
Paul Bazely Porb Piradost |
|
Kenneth Collard Din Caldwell |
|
Jason Wong Dralas |
|
Bradley Cooper Marlamin |
|
Hayley-Marie Axe Gwinn |
|
Darren Kent 'Yes' Corpse |
|
Claude Starling Toke Horgath Corpse / Sven Salafin Corpse |
|
Richie Wilson Toke Horgath |
|
Philip Brodie Stanhard Grimwulf |
|
Paul Lancaster Stanhard Grimwulf Corpse / Ven Salafin Corpse |
|
Michael Redmond Sven Salafin |
|
Daniel Campbell Ven Salafin |
|
Bridie Mayfield Tabaxi Mom |
|
Sharon Blynn Dimitra Flass |
|
Rylan Jackson Young Xenk |
|
Appy Pratt Ishira |
|
David Durham Ethereal Plane Sorcerer |
|
Harriet Barrow Castle Guard |
|
Justice Ritchie Castle Guard |
|
Adrian Christopher Driftwood Tavern Guard |
|
Richard Hall Dragonborn Contestant |
|
Jeanne Nicole Ní Áinle Wizard Contestant |
|
Fionnlagh Allan Barbarian Contestant |
|
Edd Osmond Cleric Contestant |
|
Niamh McCormack Rogue Contestant |
|
Anton Simpson-Tidy Ranger Contestant |
|
Luke Bennett Bobby |
|
Moe Sasegbon Diana |
|
Trevor Kaneswaran Eric |
|
Emer McDaid Sheila |
|
Seamus O'Hara Presto |
|
Edgar Abram Hank |
|
Tom Morello Kimathi Stormhollow |
|
R.F. Daley Harbourmaster Jimn |
|
Jude Hill Boy in Stands |
|
Richard Croxford Lord Neverember |
|
Rylee Neilly-Large Young Forge |
|
David Sobolov Special Creature Voice (voice) |
|
Jeff Bottoms Special Creature Voice (voice) |
|
David Stanbra Special Creature Voice (voice) |
|
Matthew Waterson Special Creature Voice (voice) |
|
John Francis Daley Special Creature Voice (voice) |
|
Kim Chapman Forge's Mother (uncredited) |
|
Tom Mason Duffy Ramsay Windfall (uncredited) |
|
Mark Epstein Guard (uncredited) |
|
Simon Ramshaw Labourer #5 (uncredited) |
Production | Victoria Thomas | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Ed French | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Dan Lebental | Editor |
Production | Denis L. Stewart | Executive Producer |
Production | Denis L. Stewart | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Brian Goldner | Producer |
Art | Harry Pain | Set Designer |
Writing | John Francis Daley | Screenplay |
Directing | John Francis Daley | Director |
Production | John Francis Daley | Executive Producer |
Sound | John Francis Daley | Songs |
Camera | Barry Peterson | Director of Photography |
Sound | David Grimaldi | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Warren Hendriks | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Warren Hendriks | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Paul Massey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Chris Pine | Executive Producer |
Production | Jeremy Latcham | Producer |
Production | Greg Mooradian | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nana Fischer | Makeup Artist |
Writing | Chris McKay | Story |
Directing | Brad Martin | Second Unit Director |
Writing | Michael Gilio | Screenplay |
Writing | Michael Gilio | Story |
Sound | Lorne Balfe | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Peter Dillon | Stunts |
Art | Ray Chan | Production Design |
Production | Zev Foreman | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Aspinall | Key Makeup Artist |
Writing | Jonathan Goldstein | Screenplay |
Directing | Jonathan Goldstein | Director |
Production | Jonathan Goldstein | Executive Producer |
Sound | Jonathan Goldstein | Songs |
Art | Naomi Moore | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Kevin Haney | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | John Blake | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley Artist |
Sound | Chris Diebold | Sound Designer |
Art | Serban Rotariu | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Ned Neidhardt | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Fabrizio Sciarra | Steadicam Operator |
Visual Effects | Diana Giorgiutti | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Diana Giorgiutti | Co-Producer |
Camera | Joseph V. Cicio | Camera Operator |
Crew | Cosmo Sarson | Scenic Artist |
Lighting | Jonathan Spencer | Gaffer |
Art | Mary Pike | Set Designer |
Directing | Gregg Smrz | Second Unit Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Marta Roggero | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Teressa Hill | Hair Department Head |
Camera | Tyler Allison | Camera Operator |
Crew | Erica Akin | Special Effects Technician |
Editing | Laurence Johnson | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Shawn Kelly | Lead Animator |
Crew | Hannah Betts | Stunts |
Art | Sophie Hervieu | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Cristina Waltz | Makeup Supervisor |
Art | Shira Hockman | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Armido Pezzato | Hairstylist |
Art | Hauke Richter | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Scott Benza | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Nick Meyer | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacqueline Fernandez | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Dawn Victoria Dudley | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Caroline Hill | Costume Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ben Snow | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | John Naclerio | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Judah Getz | ADR Mixer |
Art | Erin E. Riegel | Art Direction |
Art | Jennifer Bash | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Jodie-Marie Spencer | Hairstylist |
Sound | Guillaume Beauron | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ryō Murakawa | Hair Department Head |
Visual Effects | Axel Bonami | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Matthew Booth | Third Assistant Director |
Sound | Jeffrey Roy | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Mallory Thompson | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Geneva Nash Morgan | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Michael Salven | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Dave Snyder | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Ronan Hill | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Tony Condren | Stunts |
Crew | Thomas Forbes-Johnson | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Garrett Immel | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacqueline Weiss | Hairstylist |
Sound | Jake Valentine | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Mark Epstein | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Todd Vaziri | Compositing Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Toby Lamm | Makeup Artist |
Art | Darren Lyttle | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Liz Ann Bowden | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Dave Dalley | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Dale Mackie | Art Direction |
Art | Dale Mackie | Set Designer |
Crew | Andrew Emilio DeCesare | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Khalid Almeerani | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Olly Williams | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Gemma Hoff | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Adam Behan | Stunts |
Crew | Dave Boyle | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Ault | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Ben Essex | Stunt Double |
Crew | Elizabeth Donker Curtius | Stunt Double |
Art | Lizzie Osborne | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Ryan Gray | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Leya Oakley | Makeup Artist |
Sound | David Corwin | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Patrick Downey | Production Sound Mixer |
Production | Ashley Alexander | Co-Producer |
Crew | Lemuel Black | Stunts |
Camera | Haraldur Hrafn Thorlacius | Grip |
Directing | Sam Barry-Parker | Second Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Katie Pattenden | Hairstylist |
Crew | Jonathan East | Stunts |
Directing | Therese Friel | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Jack Longmate | Special Effects Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Sevlene Roddy | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Kerry-Ellen Maxwell | Standby Art Director |
Crew | Emily Fiora Parks | Special Effects Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Toryn Reed | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Phil Campbell | Stunts |
Crew | Sam Murdock | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Eden Ralph | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Tom Stroud | Special Effects Technician |
Sound | Jamison Rabbe | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Ellie Oster | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Stephanie Baur | Stunt Double |
Crew | Richard Hall | Stunts |
Sound | Owen Grieve | ADR Recordist |
Crew | Beau Townshend | Special Effects Technician |
Camera | James Pat Whelan | Grip |
Sound | Mikel Parraga-Wills | Foley Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Monk | Costume Design |
Crew | Ange Cox | Special Effects |
Directing | Andrew Carstairs | Crowd Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Brooke Meacham | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Kristi McLaren | Set Decoration Buyer |
Directing | Graham Kinniburgh | Third Assistant Director |
Editing | Jun B. Kim | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Tom Mason Duffy | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Maurizio Grison | Hairstylist |
Directing | Sheena Kelly | Third Assistant Director |
Crew | Louis Albin | Stunts |
Crew | Finn Allan | Stunts |
Crew | Lucas Breathnach | Stunts |
Camera | Tyrone Mayorga | Grip |
Crew | Tandis Khodadadian | Special Effects |
Crew | Niall O'Doherty | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Baliyan Abhishek | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Mark Bortolotto | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Chantelle Searle | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Corinne Teng | Visual Effects Producer |