The King (2019)
England, 15th century. Hal, a capricious prince who lives among the populace far from court, is forced by circumstances to reluctantly accept the throne and become Henry V.
Director:
David Michôd
Writers:
Joel Edgerton, David Michôd.
Timothée Chalamet Hal |
|
Joel Edgerton Falstaff |
|
Sean Harris William |
|
Tom Glynn-Carney Hotspur |
|
Lily-Rose Depp Catherine |
|
Thomasin McKenzie Philippa, Queen of Denmark |
|
Robert Pattinson The Dauphin |
|
Ben Mendelsohn King Henry IV |
|
Andrew Havill Archbishop of Canterbury |
|
Dean-Charles Chapman Thomas |
|
Steven Elder Dorset |
|
Edward Ashley Cambridge |
|
Stephen Fewell Grey |
|
Tara Fitzgerald Hooper |
|
Tom Fisher Northumberland |
|
Tom Lawrence Westmoreland |
|
Ivan Kaye Scrope |
|
Gábor Czap Scot Soldier |
|
Josef Davies Beale |
|
Roderick Hill Cloaked Man |
|
Kurta Niké Molly |
|
Nicholas Wittman Herald |
|
Philip Rosch Lord Chamberlain |
|
Lucas Hansen Eric, King of Denmark |
|
Tom Lacroix Assassin |
|
Cedric Cirotteau French Envoy |
|
Jack Bandeira Cambridge's Steward |
|
Kristóf Widder Clergyman |
|
Vincent Latorre Jean D'Estouteville |
|
Bence Bakti Boy #1 |
|
Bardó Fenyvesi Boy #2 |
|
Henry Dent Boy #3 |
|
Harry Trevaldwyn Dartmouth |
|
Laurent Winkler French Commander |
|
Jeremy Chevillotte French Lord Steward |
|
Thibault de Montalembert King Charles VI |
|
Oscar Bennett William's Page Boy |
Production | Brad Pitt | Producer |
Production | Francine Maisler | Casting |
Production | Des Hamilton | Casting |
Production | David Minkowski | Co-Producer |
Directing | Steve E. Andrews | First Assistant Director |
Writing | William Shakespeare | Original Story |
Writing | Joel Edgerton | Screenplay |
Production | Joel Edgerton | Producer |
Production | Dede Gardner | Producer |
Production | Liz Watts | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Petrie | Costume Designer |
Production | Ildikó Kemény | Co-Producer |
Directing | Nash Edgerton | Second Unit Director |
Visual Effects | Lisa Kelly | Visual Effects Producer |
Writing | David Michôd | Screenplay |
Directing | David Michôd | Director |
Production | David Michôd | Producer |
Sound | Stuart Morton | Foley Editor |
Camera | Adam Arkapaw | Director of Photography |
Production | Jeremy Kleiner | Producer |
Art | Sarah Pasquali | Graphic Designer |
Sound | Sam Petty | Sound Designer |
Sound | Sam Petty | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Edoardo Petti | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Bruce Emery | Dolby Consultant |
Art | Fiona Crombie | Production Design |
Sound | Thomas Vicari | Scoring Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alessandro Bertolazzi | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Gabrielle Spanswick | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Peter Nightingale | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Anita Overland | Co-Producer |
Directing | Susanna Lenton | Script Supervisor |
Sound | John Finklea | Music Editor |
Editing | Peter Sciberras | Editor |
Crew | Steve Dent | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Peter Mountain | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Edwina Hayes | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Robert Mackenzie | Sound Designer |
Sound | Robert Mackenzie | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Robert Mackenzie | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Demetri Jagger | Video Assist Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Iván Pohárnok | Prosthetic Supervisor |
Crew | Sasha Gibson | Unit Publicist |
Art | Paul Purdy | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Flora Moody | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Alex Francis | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Jemma Burns | Music Supervisor |
Art | Alice Felton | Set Decoration |
Sound | Nicholas Britell | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Neil Swain | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Liam Byrne | Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gabriella Loria | Assistant Costume Designer |
Camera | Andrew AJ Johnson | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Andrew AJ Johnson | "B" Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Sammy Shikaze | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Jamie Mills | Gaffer |
Sound | Simon Diggins | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Geoff Foster | Scoring Mixer |
Visual Effects | Alexander Gunn | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Tara Webb | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Andrew Jackson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Tim Ryan | ADR Recordist |
Crew | Yannick Ben | Stunts |
Sound | Leah Katz | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Robert Searl | ADR Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ryō Murakawa | Key Hair Stylist |
Visual Effects | Kate Elum | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Mick Boraso | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Jan Petřina | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Jan Petřina | Fight Choreographer |
Camera | Rupert Lloyd-Parry | Key Grip |
Crew | Semih Ozkoseoglu | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Hannah Eccleston | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Art | Colin Mutch | Property Master |
Crew | Ahmed Yousry | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Tamás Farkas | Stunt Double |
Art | Kellie Waugh | Graphic Designer |
Visual Effects | Oliver Atherton | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Peter Bowmar | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Crew | Colleen Clarke | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Levente Lezsák | Stunt Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Alison Wortman | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Christina Oh | Executive Producer |
Art | Matthew Hywel-Davies | Supervising Art Director |
Sound | Gareth John | Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Matyas Borda | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Production | Kata Baranyi | Casting |
Camera | Jac Fitzgerald | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Mario Vacarro | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Daniel | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Barbara Kund | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Sound | Chris Basta | ADR Recordist |
Art | Jeremy Saunders | Title Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Athina Sapanidis | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrea Kozma | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Crew | Gergo Daniel | Stunts |
Crew | János Henk | Stunts |
Editing | Kasra Rassoulzadegan | Associate Editor |
Visual Effects | Sara Emack | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Vicky Ralph | Art Department Coordinator |