The Last Thing He Wanted (2020)
At the turning point of the Iran-Contra affair, Elena McMahon, a fearless investigative journalist covering the 1984 US presidential campaign, puts herself in danger when she abandons her assigned task in order to fulfill the last wish of her ailing father, a mysterious man whose past activities she barely knows.
Director:
Dee Rees
Writers:
Dee Rees, Marco Villalobos.
https://www.netflix.com/title/80245076
Anne Hathaway Elena McMahon |
|
Ben Affleck Treat Morrison |
|
Rosie Perez Alma Guerrero |
|
Willem Dafoe Richard McMahon |
|
Edi Gathegi Jones |
|
Mel Rodriguez Barry Sedlow |
|
Onata Aprile Cat McMahon |
|
Toby Jones Paul Schuster |
|
Carlos Leal Max Epperson aka Bob Weir |
|
Ben Chase Max Berquist |
|
Julian Gamble Secretary George Shultz |
|
Robert Sedgwick Stewart James |
|
Bill Kelly General Gus Sharp |
|
David Vadim Buck Pearson |
|
César Galindez Red Truck Driver |
|
Diomedes Rodriguez Glistening Boy |
|
Casiano Ancalle Elderly Campesino Leader |
|
Lee Markham Tarmac Secret Service Agent |
|
Betty Jeune Female Reporter #1 |
|
Laura Niemi Female Reporter #2 |
|
James Scully Sloppy Reporter |
|
Danny Loecken Smoking Reporter |
|
Adam Hose Young Male Reporter |
|
J. Scott Browning Suited Man #1 |
|
DeVere Jehl Suited Man #2 |
|
Dylan Wilson Barnes Campaign Sound Tech |
|
Ed Berliner Moderator |
|
Charles Gemmill Ronald Reagan |
|
Barbara Andres Helena Shultz |
|
Sewell Whitney Campaign Lackey |
|
Jené Delia |
|
Sarah Tolan-Mee Michelle |
|
Janayra Reyes Nurse #1 |
|
Sandra Rodriguez Day Nurse |
|
Yetta Gottesman Night Nurse |
|
Romain Gateau Miami Neighbor |
|
Antonio De Leo Young Resident |
|
Luis Echeverri Bait Shack Owner |
|
Brian Rechkemmer Male Nurse |
|
Josette Pagan Kitty |
|
Juan Carlos Diaz Paladín |
|
Aurelio Lima Drunken Soldier |
|
Camilo José Torres Soccer Player #1 |
|
Yasiel Trinidad Soccer Player #2 |
|
Marcos Ramos FSLN Checkpoint Soldier |
|
Sulma Hernández Lone Woman |
|
Maurim E. Chiclana Andino Telefónico Cashier |
|
María Ruperto Colonial Attendant |
|
Norman Santiago Shady Taxi Driver |
|
Axel Cintrón Immigration Officer |
|
Mariel Pabón Maid |
|
Francisco Viñolo Airport Passerby |
|
Kira Kirk Consular Greeter |
|
Jason Lumberjack Johnson Wayne |
|
Matt Minich Marine |
|
Christopher Páez Rivera Mercenary #1 |
|
Michael Biggam Mercenary #2 |
|
Norman Grant Taxi Driver Antigua Airport |
|
Iván Llanos Dashing Young Man - Paul's Guest |
|
Abraham Henderson Intercon Bartender |
|
Julio Gastón Ramos Coconut Boy |
|
Ndsettia Argyle Vendor Woman |
|
Michael Ray Davis Committee Member #1 |
|
Lee Poehlman Committee Member #2 |
|
Florent Gateau French Intelligence Boss |
Production | Billy Hopkins | Casting |
Production | Robert Jones | Executive Producer |
Sound | Todd Kasow | Music Editor |
Sound | Paul Hsu | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Paul Hsu | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ane Crabtree | Costume Designer |
Writing | Joan Didion | Novel |
Production | Walter Josten | Executive Producer |
Production | Cassian Elwes | Producer |
Sound | Marko Costanzo | Foley Artist |
Production | Cyril Megret | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Allan A. Apone | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate Biscoe | Makeup Artist |
Production | James Harris | Executive Producer |
Writing | Dee Rees | Screenplay |
Directing | Dee Rees | Director |
Production | Dee Rees | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sherri Hamilton | Hair Department Head |
Production | Luillo Ruiz | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Angie Olmedo | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Wayne Marc Godfrey | Executive Producer |
Art | Inbal Weinberg | Production Design |
Camera | Bobby Bukowski | Director of Photography |
Art | Luis López-Baquero | Set Designer |
Production | Theresa Frankel | Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Felicity Bowring | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Mako Kamitsuna | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jules Holdren | Hairstylist |
Lighting | Gabriel Padilla | Gaffer |
Directing | Alejandro Berríos | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Juan López | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Ashley Ingram | Casting |
Visual Effects | Kurt Harris | Special Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Laurie Cocheio | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Claudia Pascual | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Claudia Pascual | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Evyen Klean | Music Supervisor |
Lighting | Jim Pescrille | Gaffer |
Production | Mark Lane | Executive Producer |
Sound | Margarita Aponte | Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ybelka Hurtado | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Writing | Marco Villalobos | Screenplay |
Art | Fernando Carrión | Art Direction |
Art | Olivia Peebles | Set Decoration |
Camera | Gilo Rosario | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Abadha Lila | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Crew | Luis Raúl Alcocer | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Adrienne Franciscus | Production Coordinator |
Directing | Michelle Malley Campos | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Marsi Caraballo | Graphic Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Aida Pizarro | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Art | Natalia Rosa | Art Direction |
Sound | Dave Flynch | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Rafael Pérez | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Jamin O'Brien | Executive Producer |
Production | Jamin O'Brien | Unit Production Manager |
Art | Luis E. Colón | Set Dresser |
Art | Fausto Montero | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Jimmy Santos | On Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Felix R. Caraballo | On Set Dresser |
Art | Paul Alfaro | Set Dresser |
Art | Oscar A. Colom | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Edna D. "Gigi" Franjul | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Edna D. "Gigi" Franjul | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Romain Gateau | Property Master |
Art | Miles Michael | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Kristin Wahl | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nick Manno | Costume Supervisor |
Camera | Mike L. Germaine | Key Grip |
Editing | Tom Poole | Color Grading |
Sound | Tamar-kali | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Janet Lopez | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Marta Ezal Colón | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Marielena Ramirez | Hairstylist |
Production | Laurie E. Vega | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Frances Stafford | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Dormiar Matia | Set Decoration |
Art | Ana Huber | Set Decoration |
Sound | Mike Harvey | Sound Mixer |
Art | Jaime A. Marin | Art Direction |
Directing | Alex Scricco | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Art | Sonylda Sacarello | Set Dresser |
Art | Carlos Rodriguez | Set Dresser |
Directing | Alexandra Burgos | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Eduardo Figueroa | Set Dresser |
Art | Gabriel E. Rosario | Set Dresser |
Art | Luis A. Agosto | Set Dresser |
Art | Euri Rodriguez Barreto | Set Dresser |
Art | Daniel Vazquez | Set Dresser |
Art | Francisco Martinez | Set Dresser |
Art | Carlos J. Santiago | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Angel E. Vazquez | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | David Marrero | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Cindy Torres | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | William Omar Sanchez | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Charma Aviles | Assistant Makeup Artist |