Deadly Deed: A Fixer Upper Mystery (2018)
Shannon Hughes has taken on a charity project renovating a grand old Victorian mansion. When a local banker is found murdered inside, Shannon must dust off the clues and cement the truth before her renovation becomes a demolition.
Director: Mark Jean
Jewel Shannon Hughes |
|
Colin Ferguson Mac Sullivan |
|
Erin Karpluk Jennifer Hennessey |
|
Ron Lea Pete Hughes |
|
Jason Cermak Tommy Sloane |
|
Colin Lawrence Chief Jensen |
|
Sean Rogerson Sean Brogans |
|
Caroline Cave Patrice Moore |
|
Kurt Evans Dave Drummond |
|
Tammy Gillis Whitney Sloane |
|
Crystal Balint Marie Bishop |
|
John Cassini Jim Hopkins |
|
Lilah Fitzgerald Callie Sullivan |
|
Graham Verchere Elliot Hopkins |
|
Gerard Plunkett Charles Potter |
|
Ajay Friese Will |
|
Gelsea Mae Paramedic Richards |
|
Stacy Ross Reporter |
|
Alistair Abell Appraiser |
|
Denis Corbett Beach Walker with Daughter (uncredited) |
|
Yolanda Corbett Dog Walker on Beach (uncredited) |
|
Trent Pryor Coroner (uncredited) |
|
James Drew Dean Trevor |
Production | John Cassini | Executive Producer |
Production | Harvey Kahn | Producer |
Production | Jewel | Executive Producer |
Production | Michael Prupas | Executive Producer |
Production | Candice Elzinga | Casting |
Directing | Ronaldo Nacionales | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Mark Jean | Director |
Production | Joel S. Rice | Executive Producer |
Writing | Teena Booth | Writer |
Sound | Michael Richard Plowman | Music |
Crew | Brett Armstrong | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Lisa Chandler | Stunt Double |
Production | Stan Spry | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Danna Rutherford | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandy Cooper | Key Makeup Artist |
Camera | Björn Hermannes | Camera Operator |
Sound | Craig George | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ken Shapkin | Costume Designer |
Sound | Don Harrison | Foley Artist |
Sound | Ian Mackie | Foley Artist |
Sound | Tony Gort | Sound Designer |
Sound | Roger Morris | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Allen Lewis | Executive Producer |
Production | Allen Lewis | Production Manager |
Production | Jeff Holland | Executive Producer |
Sound | Sian O'Byrne | Music Supervisor |
Camera | Tyler Walzak | Director of Photography |
Writing | Kate Carlisle | Novel |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Morgan | Assistant Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Barry Liu | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Martina Smyth | Casting Assistant |
Camera | Greg Coletti | Camera Operator |
Directing | David Heimbecker | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Sara Brown | Extras Casting |
Sound | Rick Senechal | Foley |
Sound | Francesca Cammarata | Music Coordinator |
Crew | Jason Macintyre | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Joe Watts | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Kay Metchie | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Steven Weakes | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Clay Virtue | Stunt Double |
Camera | Kailey Schwerman | Still Photographer |
Camera | Andrew Marchand-Boddy | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Kenneth Randall | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Kristi Kinghorn | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Steve Kinghorn | Assistant Location Manager |
Sound | Sean Szutka | Assistant Sound Editor |
Lighting | Geordon Doukakis | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Greg Goudreau | Gaffer |
Crew | Rik Rohrback | Generator Operator |
Editing | Amanda Colquhoun | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Kevin Barron | Sound Editor |
Production | Maddy Eagen | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Nicola Eagen | Production Accountant |
Art | Ciaran Gilmore | Set Decoration |
Art | Kevin Guns | Assistant Set Decoration |
Camera | Morgane Haillot | First Assistant Camera |
Production | Miles Gorovich | Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Cristina Woods | Key Hair Stylist |
Camera | Francis Belanger | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Vanessa Messina | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Camera | Ben Herman | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Austin De Pourcq | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Kam Dhesi | Transportation Coordinator |
Editing | Oliver Granillo | Online Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Chelsey Danielson | Costume Set Supervisor |
Production | Ian Bermeo | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Melodie Hardy | Transportation Captain |
Art | Aidan Dalle Vedove | Set Dresser |
Art | Christina Robev | Art Direction |
Art | Gregory Aarons | Property Master |
Production | Paul Russell | Location Manager |
Art | Michael Goodwin | Production Design |
Editing | Luis Lam | Editor |
Directing | Cynthia Dryka | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Meghan Mathes | Supervising Producer |
Production | Claire Abramowitz | Supervising Producer |
Sound | Jay Tranberg | Boom Operator |
Crew | Amber Dool | Craft Service |
Art | Jazelin Maskos | Set Dresser |
Art | Liam Dalle Vedove | Set Dresser |
Art | Rio Quann | Props |
Costume & Make-Up | Shannon Wilson | Truck Supervisor |
Production | Denise Maclean | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Elaine Harrison | Payroll Accountant |