West Side Story (2021)
Two youngsters from rival New York City gangs fall in love, but tensions between their respective friends build toward tragedy.
Director:
Steven Spielberg
Writer:
Tony Kushner
https://www.20thcenturystudios.com/movies/west-side-story
Directing | Steven Spielberg | Director |
Production | Steven Spielberg | Producer |
Camera | Janusz Kamiński | Director of Photography |
Editing | Michael Kahn | Editor |
Sound | Gary Rydstrom | Sound Designer |
Sound | Gary Rydstrom | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | David Newman | Music Arranger |
Production | Daniel Lupi | Executive Producer |
Production | Daniel Lupi | Unit Production Manager |
Writing | William Shakespeare | Original Story |
Writing | Tony Kushner | Screenplay |
Production | Tony Kushner | Executive Producer |
Sound | Leonard Bernstein | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Leonard Bernstein | Songs |
Art | W. Steven Graham | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Rita Moreno | Executive Producer |
Sound | Teresa Eckton | Sound Effects Editor |
Writing | Arthur Laurents | Theatre Play |
Sound | Tod A. Maitland | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Jerome Robbins | Choreographer |
Writing | Jerome Robbins | Theatre Play |
Production | Kevin McCollum | Producer |
Art | Hinju Kim | Art Direction |
Crew | Stephen Sondheim | Thanks |
Writing | Stephen Sondheim | Lyricist |
Production | Carla Raij | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Carla Raij | Co-Producer |
Sound | Shawn Murphy | Scoring Mixer |
Sound | Steve Bissinger | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kay Georgiou | Hair Department Head |
Production | Cindy Tolan | Casting |
Crew | Blaise Corrigan | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Epstein | Stunts |
Crew | Damian Woetzel | Thanks |
Art | Rena DeAngelo | Set Decoration |
Art | Deborah Jensen | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Adam Stockhausen | Production Design |
Crew | Aaron Vexler | Utility Stunts |
Sound | Γκουστάβο Ντουνταμέλ | Conductor |
Production | Adam Somner | Executive Producer |
Directing | Adam Somner | First Assistant Director |
Production | Kristie Macosko Krieger | Producer |
Crew | George B. Colucci Jr. | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Sue Nahhas | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Justin Peck | Choreographer |
Costume & Make-Up | David Davenport | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Samantha MacIvor | Stunt Double |
Editing | Sarah Broshar | Editor |
Sound | Andy Nelson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Judy Chin | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Rachel Nemec | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Salar Ghajar | Stunt Double |
Crew | Evan Dane Taylor | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Edson Williams | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Nithya Shrinivasan | Art Direction |
Art | Ryan Heck | Art Direction |
Crew | Luciano Acuna Jr. | Stunt Double |
Art | Marie Lynn Wagner | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Sanja Milic | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mareike Mohmand | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Kevin Michael Murphy | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Wendy Lanning | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Mark Fichera | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Chris Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Crew | Thomas J. Larsen | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Matthew Sullivan | Executive Music Producer |
Sound | Brian Chumney | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Jennifer Meislohn | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Josiah Nolan | Stunt Double |
Crew | A.J. Paratore | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Tazewell | Costume Design |
Art | Tobin Ost | Assistant Art Director |
Visual Effects | Scott Balkcom | Visual Effects |
Art | Michael Auszura | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Josh Vinyard | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jason Mello | Fight Choreographer |
Directing | Jeremy Marks | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Cassandra Keating | Makeup Artist |
Production | Zoraida Sanjurjo López | Casting |
Crew | Larry Nuñez | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Etzel Ecleston | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Yuki Uehara | VFX Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jill Karol | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Aileen Mu | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Roxy Toporowych | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Deborah Wheatley | Art Direction |
Crew | Adam Shippey | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Megan Ehrling | Set Costumer |
Editing | Kevin Birou | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Ashley Pynn | Stunt Double |
Art | Clarisa Garcia-Fresco | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Margina Dennis | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Peter Wallack | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Randi Featherstone | Set Costumer |
Crew | Justice Hedenberg | Stunt Double |
Crew | Warren E. Hull | Stunt Double |
Crew | Brandon Alan Smith | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Tom Soluri | Set Costumer |
Sound | Rachel Zegler | Songs |
Crew | Edward Gabree | Stunt Double |
Crew | Tracey Ruggiero | Utility Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Mia Bauman | Makeup Artist |
Production | Nicholas DeWitt | Location Assistant |
Art | Brandon Uloho | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeong-Hwa Fonkalsrud | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Joshua First | Hairstylist |
Crew | Lenny Cruz | Stunt Double |
Art | Madison Pflug | Art Department Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Christina Grant | Makeup Artist |
Art | Jurasama Arunchai | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | F. Richard Pappas | Thanks |
Art | Larry W. Brown | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Alex Ocansey | Set Dresser |
Art | Truman Hanks | Assistant Director of Photography |
Production | David Saint | Associate Producer |
Production | David M. Night Maire | Production Assistant |
Crew | Angelica Kushi | Stunt Double |