Jumanji: The Next Level (2019)
As the gang return to Jumanji to rescue one of their own, they discover that nothing is as they expect. The players will have to brave parts unknown and unexplored in order to escape the world’s most dangerous game.
Director: Jake Kasdan
https://www.sonypictures.com/movies/jumanjithenextlevel
Dwayne Johnson Dr. Smolder Bravestone |
|
Kevin Hart Franklin 'Mouse' Finbar |
|
Jack Black Professor Sheldon 'Shelly' Oberon |
|
Karen Gillan Ruby Roundhouse |
|
Awkwafina Ming |
|
Nick Jonas Jefferson 'Seaplane' McDonough |
|
Alex Wolff Spencer Gilpin |
|
Morgan Turner Martha Kaply |
|
Madison Iseman Bethany |
|
Ser'Darius Blain Anthony 'Fridge' Johnson |
|
Danny DeVito Eddie |
|
Danny Glover Milo |
|
Rhys Darby Nigel Billingsley |
|
Colin Hanks Alex |
|
Rory McCann Jurgen the Brutal |
|
Marin Hinkle Spencer's Mom |
|
Vince Pisani Pharmacy Manager |
|
Dorothy Steel Village Elder |
|
Jennifer Patino Bravestone's Mother |
|
Madison Johnson Little Bethany Vreeke |
|
Dania Ramírez Lady in Red |
|
Derek Russo Key Master |
|
Nick Gomez Oasis Drunk |
|
Massi Furlan Switchblade |
|
Javier Villamil Switchblade's Sidekick |
|
Anthony Neves Jurgen's Patrolman |
|
Morgan Brown Fortress Guard |
|
Deobia Oparei Elevator Guard |
|
Leslie Simms Cake Lady |
|
John Ross Bowie Cavendish |
|
Lucy DeVito Maiden |
|
Bebe Neuwirth Nora |
|
Lamorne Morris Heater Repair Guy |
|
Darin Ferraro The Gun Seller (uncredited) |
|
Sal Longobardo Tony (uncredited) |
|
Michael Beasley Coach Davis (uncredited) |
|
Charles Green Bartender (uncredited) |
|
James William Ballard Bad Guy in Fortress (uncredited) |
|
Kodai Yamaguchi Jumanjian Villager (uncredited) |
|
Ashley Scott Ashley (uncredited) |
|
Melissa Kennemore Marauder 1 / Jergens Inner Circle (uncredited) |
|
Vanessa Cater Red Headed Marauder (uncredited) |
|
John David Bulla Groovy Face Tattoo Biker (uncredited) |
|
Ryan Cheeseman Marauder (uncredited) |
|
Cruz Abelita Messenger Boy (uncredited) |
|
Sheril Rodgers New York City Pedestrain (uncredited) |
|
Bruno Rose NY Dorm Guy (uncredited) |
Production | Jeanne McCarthy | Casting Director |
Production | Scott Rosenberg | Executive Producer |
Writing | Scott Rosenberg | Writer |
Art | Stella Vaccaro | Art Direction |
Production | Ted Field | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Louise Mingenbach | Costume Design |
Crew | Wolfgang Stegemann | Fight Choreographer |
Production | Dwayne Johnson | Producer |
Editing | Steve Edwards | Editor |
Camera | Gyula Pados | Director of Photography |
Art | Andrew Max Cahn | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Chris Van Allsburg | Executive Producer |
Writing | Chris Van Allsburg | Book |
Production | William Teitler | Executive Producer |
Directing | Jake Kasdan | Director |
Production | Jake Kasdan | Producer |
Writing | Jake Kasdan | Writer |
Art | Bill Brzeski | Production Design |
Production | David B. Householter | Executive Producer |
Directing | Matt Rebenkoff | First Assistant Director |
Art | Danielle Berman | Set Decoration |
Crew | Tanoai Reed | Stunt Double |
Crew | Rob Mars | Stunts |
Production | Jeff Pinkner | Executive Producer |
Writing | Jeff Pinkner | Writer |
Crew | Adrian Hein | Stunts |
Crew | Theo Kypri | Stunts |
Sound | Henry Jackman | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Rhys Millen | Stunts |
Crew | Roel Failma | Stunts |
Production | Nicole Abellara Hallman | Casting Director |
Production | Matt Tolmach | Producer |
Production | Dany Garcia | Producer |
Art | Brian Stultz | Art Direction |
Crew | Jahnel Curfman | Stunt Double |
Crew | Allan Henry | Stunts |
Crew | Myles Humphus | Stunt Double |
Crew | David Conk | Stunts |
Crew | Danny Le Boyer | Stunts |
Crew | Ruben Maldonado | Stunts |
Production | Mike Weber | Executive Producer |
Crew | Craig Henningsen | Stunts |
Crew | Matt Berberi | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Brice Liesveld | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Mark Breakspear | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Drew Monahan | Art Direction |
Crew | Randy James Beckman | Stunts |
Crew | Isaac Hamon | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | J.J. Dashnaw | Stunts |
Directing | Wainani Young-Tomich | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Michael Jamorski | Stunts |
Production | Hiram Garcia | Producer |
Art | Michael Gowen | Art Direction |
Production | Melvin Mar | Executive Producer |
Crew | Tom McComas | Stunts |
Crew | Shawnna Thibodeau | Stunts |
Crew | Wade Eastwood | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Wade Eastwood | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Vanessa Cater | Stunts |
Crew | Daniel Berkowitz | Compositor |
Crew | Jimmy Waitman | Stunt Double |
Crew | Josh Diogo | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Barnes | Compositor |
Crew | Tricia Barrett | Compositor |
Crew | Shauna Galligan | Stunts |
Crew | Thomas Joseph Culler | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Alex Berson | Compositing Artist |
Crew | Tad Griffith | Stunts |
Crew | Marc Canonizado | Stunts |
Crew | John Evanko | Stunts |
Crew | Dave Van Zeyl | Stunts |
Crew | Alyma Dorsey | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Hansen | Stunts |
Crew | Jess King | Stunts |
Crew | Charles Abou Aad | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Justin Eaton | Stunts |
Crew | Ryan Allen | Compositor |
Crew | Lydia Aguilar | Compositor |
Camera | Kevin Kersting | Grip |
Directing | Joann Connolly | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Greg Harris | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Wakeel Ahmad | Rotoscoping Artist |
Visual Effects | Myles Asseter | Modelling Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ritesh Aggarwal | Stereoscopic Supervisor |
Crew | Scott Armstrong | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Chad Bowman | Stunts |
Directing | Kristina M. Peterson | Second Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Breanna Adams | VFX Production Coordinator |
Crew | Troy Butler | Stunts |
Crew | Lucy Cork | Stunt Double |
Crew | Stephane Fiossanangaye | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Jonathan Asselin | Animation |
Crew | Ndosi Anyabwile | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Cory Bedwell | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Bahget Abdalmalek | VFX Artist |
Directing | Nathan Kimball | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Nate Hitpas | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Shudhdodhan Milind Ambhore | VFX Artist |
Crew | Joshua Romeo | Stunts |
Crew | Sara Price | Stunts |
Crew | Samuel J. Paul | Stunt Double |
Crew | Chris Naylor | Stunts |
Crew | Simeon Freeman | Stunts |
Crew | John Cihangir | Stunts |
Crew | Lee Chesley | Stunt Double |
Crew | Chris Balualua | Stunts |
Crew | Branden Arnold | Stunts |
Production | Riley Flanagan | Key Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Joe Ross | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Jahan Arsi | VFX Artist |
Crew | Steven Benjamin | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Kay Hoddy | Rotoscoping Artist |
Production | Sky Salem Robinson | Associate Producer |