Animals (2019)
Laura and Tyler are best friends and drinking buddies whose hedonistic existence falls under the creeping horror of adulthood when Laura gets engaged to Jim – an ambitious pianist who surprisingly decides to go teetotal.
Director:
Sophie Hyde
Writer:
Emma Jane Unsworth
Holliday Grainger Laura |
|
Alia Shawkat Tyler |
|
Fra Fee Jim |
|
Dermot Murphy Marty |
|
Amy Molloy Jean |
|
Pat Shortt Bill |
|
Olwen Fouéré Maureen |
|
Kwaku Fortune Julian |
|
Elva Trill Kirsten |
|
Anthony Morris Chicken Sandwich |
|
Jamael Westman Leo |
|
Muiris Crowley The Avant Gardener |
|
Tara Egan Langley Wedding Dress Shop Assistant |
|
Ryan Lincoln Bar Man |
|
Charlie Maher Jake |
|
Zeff Lawless Bursary Benefactor at Awards Party |
Production | Shaheen Baig | Casting |
Sound | Adrian Medhurst | Sound Editor |
Sound | Adrian Medhurst | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Adrian Medhurst | Foley Artist |
Sound | Pete Smith | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Writing | Matthew Cormack | Script Editor |
Camera | Bryan Mason | Director of Photography |
Editing | Bryan Mason | Editor |
Sound | Bryan Mason | Music Editor |
Production | Elene Pepper | Post Production Producer |
Production | Rebecca Summerton | Producer |
Sound | J.B. Williams | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Emma Bortignon | Sound Designer |
Art | Louise Mathews | Production Design |
Sound | Zoë Barry | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Jed Palmer | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tracy Phillpot | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tracy Phillpot | Makeup Designer |
Production | Cormac Fox | Producer |
Sound | Simon Walbrook | Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Niamh Buckley | Costume Supervisor |
Camera | Bernard Walsh | Still Photographer |
Sound | Simon Murphy | Boom Operator |
Directing | Christine Dilworth | Script Supervisor |
Camera | JJ Sullivan | Focus Puller |
Lighting | Darragh Scott | Gaffer |
Production | Tom Harberd | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Renate Henschke | Costume Design |
Production | Elliot Ross | Associate Producer |
Production | Fenella Ross | Associate Producer |
Writing | Emma Jane Unsworth | Screenplay |
Writing | Emma Jane Unsworth | Novel |
Production | Sarah Brocklehurst | Producer |
Directing | Julien Benoiton | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Duncan Campbell | Foley Editor |
Sound | Kate Dean | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Chloe Bourke | Makeup Artist |
Production | John Wallace | Line Producer |
Writing | Angeli Macfarlane | Script Editor |
Camera | Gosia Zur | Clapper Loader |
Camera | Roman Bugovskiy | Steadicam Operator |
Directing | Stephen Fuller | Third Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Saileóg O'Halloran | Assistant Costume Designer |
Directing | Anna Harrison | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Johanna Karppinen | Associate Producer |
Directing | Patricia Dennehy | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Dean Murray | Boom Operator |
Production | David O'Mara | Location Manager |
Art | Deborah Davis | Property Buyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ida Eriksson | Hairstylist |
Directing | Sophie Hyde | Director |