3:10 to Yuma (2007)
In Arizona in the late 1800s, infamous outlaw Ben Wade and his vicious gang of thieves and murderers have plagued the Southern Railroad. When Wade is captured, Civil War veteran Dan Evans, struggling to survive on his drought-plagued ranch, volunteers to deliver him alive to the "3:10 to Yuma", a train that will take the killer to trial.
Director:
James Mangold
Writers:
Michael Brandt, Derek Haas, Halsted Welles.
http://www.310toyumathefilm.com
Russell Crowe Ben Wade |
|
Christian Bale Dan Evans |
|
Peter Fonda Byron McElroy |
|
Gretchen Mol Alice Evans |
|
Ben Foster Charlie Prince |
|
Dallas Roberts Grayson Butterfield |
|
Alan Tudyk Doc Potter |
|
Vinessa Shaw Emmy Nelson |
|
Logan Lerman William Evans |
|
Kevin Durand Tucker |
|
Lennie Loftin Glen Hollander |
|
Johnny Whitworth Darden |
|
Luce Rains Marshall Weathers |
|
Rio Alexander Campos |
|
Shawn Howell Jackson |
|
Pat Ricotti Jorgensen |
|
Ramon Frank Kinter |
|
Deryle J. Lujan Nez |
|
Brian Duffy Sutherland |
|
Jason Rodriguez Tighe |
|
Chris Browning Crawley |
|
Chad Brummett Kane |
|
Forrest Fyre Walter Boles |
|
Luke Wilson Zeke |
|
Benjamin Petry Mark Evans |
|
Arron Shiver Bill Moons |
|
Sean Hennigan Marshal Will Doane |
|
Girard Swan Deputy Harvey Pell |
|
Christopher Berry Deputy Sam Fuller |
|
David Oliver Evil Bartender |
|
Jason Henning Train Clerk |
|
James Blackburn Gunfighter (uncredited) |
|
Brian Brown Bad Guy #1 (uncredited) |
|
Trevor Coppola William Marsh (uncredited) |
|
Melinda Kramer Bisbee Townsperson (uncredited) |
|
Billy Lockwood Gunman (uncredited) |
|
J. Nathan Simmons Town Drunk (uncredited) |
|
Art Usher Contention Gunman (uncredited) |
|
Crystal the Monkey Monkey (uncredited) |
Directing | James Mangold | Director |
Production | Cathy Konrad | Producer |
Camera | Phedon Papamichael | Director of Photography |
Editing | Michael McCusker | Editor |
Production | Lisa Beach | Casting |
Production | Sarah Katzman | Casting |
Writing | Elmore Leonard | Short Story |
Sound | Marco Beltrami | Original Music Composer |
Art | Andrew Menzies | Production Design |
Art | Jay Hart | Set Decoration |
Writing | Michael Brandt | Screenplay |
Writing | Derek Haas | Screenplay |
Costume & Make-Up | John Caglione Jr. | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Alexander Mackendrick | Thanks |
Crew | Freddie Hice | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Jeffrey J. Dashnaw | Stunts |
Production | Lynwood Spinks | Executive Producer |
Production | Stuart M. Besser | Executive Producer |
Production | Stuart M. Besser | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Dixie J. Capp | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Arianne Phillips | Costume Design |
Directing | Nicholas Mastandrea | Assistant Director |
Production | Ryan Kavanaugh | Executive Producer |
Sound | David Betancourt | Foley |
Sound | Scott Curtis | Foley Editor |
Sound | Dawn Fintor | Foley |
Sound | David Giammarco | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Paul Massey | Sound Mixer |
Sound | John Murray | Foley |
Sound | Alicia Stevenson | Foley |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathrine Gordon | Hair Department Head |
Camera | Mark Vargo | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Production | Jo Edna Boldin | Casting |
Writing | Halsted Welles | Screenplay |
Costume & Make-Up | Pierre Barrera | Set Dressing Artist |
Art | Greg Berry | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Germaine | Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Robert Stromberg | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Melissa Moseley | Still Photographer |
Art | Roberta Marquez Seret | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Carlos Rosario | Assistant Costume Designer |
Lighting | Cory Geryak | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Galli | Makeup Department Head |
Camera | Paul Sanchez | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Matthews | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Wendy M. Craig | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Bren Cook | Set Costumer |
Sound | Ted Caplan | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Christina Graff | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Paul Graff | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | David Luckenbach | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Doug Hemphill | Thanks |
Sound | Jim Schultz | Music Editor |
Camera | Richard Foreman Jr. | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Mark Dornfeld | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Sheila Waldron | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Aaron Downing | Post Production Supervisor |
Lighting | Stephen Mullen | Rigging Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Paulina Kuszta | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Editing | Marisa Clayton | Digital Intermediate |
Costume & Make-Up | Aleah Ames | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gloria Pasqua Casny | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Betty Lou Skinner | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine L. Cantella | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | J.P. Jones | Property Master |
Camera | Philip C. Pfeiffer | Camera Operator |
Sound | Donald Sylvester | Sound Designer |
Sound | Donald Sylvester | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Ron Bolanowski | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Taylor Roberts | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Monique 'Nico' Salvato | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Simon Coke | Dialogue Editor |
Editing | Shawn Broes | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Lee Grubin | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Matthew Harrison | Foley Editor |
Crew | Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz | Thanks |
Costume & Make-Up | Lorraine Crossman | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Terry Anderson | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Castellano | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Juliet Hyde-White | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Pilar Agoyo | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Debra Chapman | Seamstress |
Production | Charla Bowersox | Casting Associate |
Production | Marie A. Kohl | Casting Associate |
Crew | David Fencl | Armorer |
Camera | Chip Byrd | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Bob Hall | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | J. Steven Matzinger | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Blake Pike | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Philip Shanahan | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Elizabeth Rainey | Foley |
Art | Dan Pemberton | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Arthur Arndt | Carpenter |
Crew | Colin Dennis | Carpenter |
Editing | Marcie Jastrow | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | Sara Cueva | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Jim Stuebe | Production Sound Mixer |
Art | Kenneth Hunter | Location Scout |
Crew | Troy Gilbert | Stunts |
Camera | Joe Bacharka | Grip |
Lighting | Bradley Barnes | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Danny Wynands | Stunts |
Crew | Tad Griffith | Stunts |
Directing | Maria Mantia | Second Assistant Director |