3:10 to Yuma

Time waits for one man.

3:10 to Yuma (2007)

Western

In Arizona in the late 1800's, infamous outlaw Ben Wade and his vicious gang of thieves and murderers have plagued the Southern Railroad. When Wade is captured, Civil War veteran Dan Evans, struggling to survive on his drought-plagued ranch, volunteers to deliver him alive to the "3:10 to Yuma", a train that will take the killer to trial.

Director: James Mangold
Writers: Michael Brandt, Derek Haas, Halsted Welles.

Release Date: 2007-09-06
Status: Released
Run time: 122 min / 2:2
Budget: $55,000,000
Revenue: $70,016,220
Production Companies : Tree Line Films, Lionsgate, Relativity Media, Yuma
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB

http://www.310toyumathefilm.com/


Casts

Russell Crowe
Ben Wade
Christian Bale
Dan Evans
Logan Lerman
William Evans
Dallas Roberts
Grayson Butterfield
Peter Fonda
Byron McElroy
Gretchen Mol
Alice Evans
Ben Foster
Charlie Prince
Alan Tudyk
Doc Potter
Vinessa Shaw
Emmy Nelson
Lennie Loftin
Glen Hollander
Rio Alexander
Campos
Pat Ricotti
Jorgensen
Shawn Howell
Jackson
Johnny Whitworth
Tommy Darden
Kevin Durand
Tucker
Ramon Frank
Kinter
Deryle J. Lujan
Nez
James 'Scotty' Augare
Nez
Brian Duffy
Sutherland
Jason Rodriguez
Tighe
Chris Browning
Crawley
Chad Brummett
Kane
Forrest Fyre
Walter Boles
Luke Wilson
Zeke
Benjamin Petry
Mark Evans
Arron Shiver
Bill Moons
Sean Hennigan
Marshal Will Doane
Girard Swan
Deputy Harvey Pell
Christopher Berry
Deputy Sam Fuller
David Oliver
Evil Bartender
Jason Henning
Train Clerk
Barbara Bartleson
Contention Woman (uncredited)
James Blackburn
Gunfighter (uncredited)
Brian Brown
Bad Guy #1 (uncredited)
Trevor Coppola
William Marsh (uncredited)
Harp Corrigan
Bisbee Townsman (uncredited)
Hugh Elliot
Gunman (uncredited)
Darren Gibson
Gunman (uncredited)
KC King
Contention Gunman (uncredited)
Melinda Kramer
Bisbee Townsperson (uncredited)
Brent Lambert
Merchant (uncredited)
Billy Lockwood
Gunman (uncredited)
J. Nathan Simmons
Town Drunk (uncredited)
Art Usher
Contention Gunman (uncredited)

Crew

Art Greg Berry Art Direction
Art Jay Hart Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Aleah Ames Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Linda Matthews Costume Supervisor
Directing James Mangold Director
Writing Michael Brandt Screenplay
Writing Derek Haas Screenplay
Production Cathy Konrad Producer
Camera Phedon Papamichael Director of Photography
Art Andrew Menzies Production Design
Editing Michael McCusker Editor
Costume & Make-Up Arianne Phillips Costume Design
Sound Marco Beltrami Music
Production Lisa Beach Casting
Production Sarah Katzman Casting
Writing Elmore Leonard Story
Costume & Make-Up Terry Anderson Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Christine L. Cantella Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Carlos Rosario Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Michael Castellano Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Bren Cook Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Lorraine Crossman Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Juliet Hyde-White Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Pilar Agoyo Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Debra Chapman Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Wendy M. Craig Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Kathrine Gordon Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Gloria Pasqua Casny Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Betty Lou Skinner Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Susan Germaine Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Jane Galli Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up John Caglione Jr. Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Taylor Roberts Makeup Artist
Art Roberta Marquez Seret Art Department Coordinator
Production Jo Edna Boldin Casting
Production Charla Bowersox Casting Associate
Production Marie A. Kohl Casting Associate
Sound Jim Schultz Music Editor
Directing Sheila Waldron Script Supervisor
Directing Mamie Mitchell Script Supervisor
Crew David Fencl Armorer
Lighting Cory Geryak Gaffer
Camera Philip C. Pfeiffer Camera Operator
Camera Paul Sanchez Camera Operator
Camera David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator
Camera Melissa Moseley Still Photographer
Camera Richard Foreman Jr. Still Photographer
Lighting Stephen Mullen Rigging Gaffer
Crew Mark Vargo Second Unit Cinematographer
Camera Chip Byrd First Assistant Camera
Camera Bob Hall First Assistant Camera
Camera J. Steven Matzinger First Assistant Camera
Lighting Blake Pike Rigging Grip
Camera Philip Shanahan First Assistant Camera
Crew Freddie Hice Stunt Coordinator
Crew Ron Bolanowski Special Effects Coordinator
Editing Simon Coke Dialogue Editor
Sound David Betancourt Foley
Sound Dawn Lunsford Foley
Sound John Murray Foley
Sound Elizabeth Rainey Foley
Sound Alicia Stevenson Foley
Sound Donald Sylvester Sound Designer
Sound Ted Caplan Sound Effects Editor
Sound Nico Salvato First Assistant Sound Editor
Art Dan Pemberton Construction Coordinator
Crew John Paul 'J.P.' Jones Property Master
Crew Arthur Arndt Carpenter
Crew Colin Dennis Carpenter
Editing Shawn Broes Digital Intermediate
Editing Marisa Clayton Digital Intermediate
Editing Marcie Jastrow Digital Intermediate
Crew Sara Cueva Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Christina Graff Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Robert Stromberg Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Paul Graff Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Paulina Kuszta Visual Effects Coordinator
Writing Halsted Welles Screenplay
Production Stuart M. Besser Unit Production Manager
Crew Aaron Downing Post Production Supervisor
Directing Nicholas Mastandrea Assistant Director
Crew Alexander Mackendrick Thanks
Crew Doug Hemphill Thanks
Crew Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz Thanks
Editing Lee Grubin Assistant Editor
Production Dixie J. Capp Associate Producer
Production Ryan Kavanaugh Executive Producer
Production Lynwood Spinks Executive Producer
Art Kenneth Hunter Location Scout
Crew David Alper Other
Costume & Make-Up Pierre Barrera Set Dressing Artist
Camera Joe Bacharka Grip
Lighting Bradley Barnes Lighting Technician

Similar Movies