The Last Witness (2018)
An ambitious young journalist uncovers the horrific slaughter of 22,000 Polish officers during World War II, a secret kept hidden for far too many years.
Director: Piotr Szkopiak
Alex Pettyfer Stephen Underwood |
|
Robert Więckiewicz Michael Loboda |
|
Talulah Riley Jeanette Mitchell |
|
Michael Gambon Frank Hamilton |
|
Henry Lloyd-Hughes Mason Mitchell |
|
Piotr Stramowski Andrzej Nowak |
|
Gwilym Lee Captain John Underwood |
|
Chris Walker Gerrard |
|
Colin Buchanan Ellison |
|
Michael Byrne Coroner |
|
Marko Leht Lieutenant Zygmunt Horniak |
|
David Sterne Kings Arms Landlord |
|
Luke de Woolfson Thomas Derrick |
|
Ragevan Vasan Corporal Amitabh Shah |
|
Charles De'Ath Police Sergeant |
|
Bill Fellows Bill the Farmer |
|
Paddy Wallace DP Camp Sentry |
|
Will Thorp Colonel Janusz Pietrowski |
|
Sam Marks Stanley Hicks |
|
Ian Midlane Philip Edwards |
|
Anita Carey Joan Caldercott |
|
Adam Lawrence PC William Reynolds |
|
Holly Augustine Rose Miller |
|
Seán Gleeson Court Officer |
|
Marek Kossakowski Polish Waiter |
|
Mateusz Mirek Polish DP |
|
Lee Kemp Police Officer |
|
Pamela DeAbreu Polish Exile |
|
Rafael Ferenc Polish cadet (voice) |
|
Oliver Ford Davies Sir Alexander Cadogan / Anthony Eden / Owen O'Malley (voice) |
|
Akemnji Ndifornyen Sergeant Ekundayo Osunsanmi |
Sound | Lee Herrick | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Jeremy Zimmermann | Casting |
Production | Alex Pettyfer | Co-Producer |
Production | Guy Collins | Executive Producer |
Sound | Craig Irving | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Piotr Szkopiak | Director |
Writing | Piotr Szkopiak | Writer |
Production | Grant Bradley | Executive Producer |
Production | Carol Harding | Producer |
Sound | Bartosz Chajdecki | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Ricky Butt | Foley Artist |
Sound | Tim Cavagin | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Joseph Stracey | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Brooke Lyndon-Stanford | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Maggie Monteith | Executive Producer |
Lighting | Peter Trevena | Gaffer |
Editing | Tom Cairns | Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Editing | Jo Dixon | Editor |
Visual Effects | Clwyd Edwards | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Andrew Boswell | Executive Producer |
Crew | Neil Mountain | Armorer |
Editing | Michelle Cort | Colorist |
Art | Nick Turner | Production Design |
Sound | Sophia Hardman | Foley Mixer |
Production | Deborah Aston | Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Ella Noble-Jones | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Production | Chris Reed | Executive Producer |
Sound | James Trusson | ADR Recordist |
Crew | Daniela Cazmal | Translator |
Production | Irene Ilias | Casting Associate |
Writing | Paul Szambowski | Writer |
Production | Edoardo Bussi | Executive Producer |
Production | Fred Hedman | Executive Producer |
Production | Steve Hodges | Executive Producer |
Production | Joe Osunsanmi | Executive Producer |
Production | Michael Ryan | Executive Producer |
Camera | Edward Ames | Director of Photography |
Crew | James Darnbrough | Scenic Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Hilary Hughes | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Melanie Lindsey | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Melanie Lindsey | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lilian Komor | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Natalie Melling | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Shamirah Sairally | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Wilkinson | Makeup & Hair |
Directing | Grantly Butters | First Assistant Director |
Art | Daniel Elcock | Dressing Prop |
Art | Tom Holden | Dressing Prop |
Art | Jenni Payne | Graphic Designer |
Art | Katy Hooper | Standby Art Director |
Art | Phil King | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Pete Williams | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Peter Styles | Boom Operator |
Sound | Billy Bannister | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Aran Clifford | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Parag Chaudhari | Compositor |
Crew | Jitesh Gohil | Compositor |
Crew | Jitu Naik | Compositor |
Crew | Suyog Pore | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Jagdish Kini | 3D Generalist |
Visual Effects | Trilochan Naik | 3D Generalist |
Visual Effects | Biswal Miraj | 3D Generalist |
Production | Jo Harris | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Suzanne Bolton | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Paul Honeyghan | Location Manager |
Sound | Jan Sanejko | Orchestrator |
Crew | Emily Prieditis | Floor Runner |
Crew | Jake Edmonds | Health and Safety |
Production | David Forde | Production Assistant |
Production | Julia Higginbottom | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Arseniy Herasymiv | Translator |
Production | Laurence Brown | Executive Producer |
Lighting | Alice Stephens | Electrician |
Camera | Dan Hooton | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Dan Cain | Digital Imaging Technician |
Lighting | Michael Bonnar | Electrician |
Lighting | Craig Emery | Electrician |
Lighting | Luke Trevena | Electrician |
Camera | Gordon McMillan | First Assistant Camera |
Directing | Sharon Ranger | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Matthew French | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Joe De Kadt | Still Photographer |