The Many Saints of Newark (2021)
Young Anthony Soprano is growing up in one of the most tumultuous eras in Newark, N.J., history, becoming a man just as rival gangsters start to rise up and challenge the all-powerful DiMeo crime family. Caught up in the changing times is the uncle he idolizes, Dickie Moltisanti, whose influence over his nephew will help shape the impressionable teenager into the all-powerful mob boss, Tony Soprano.
Director: Alan Taylor
https://www.themanysaintsofnewarkmovie.com
Alessandro Nivola Dickie Moltisanti |
|
Leslie Odom Jr. Harold McBrayer |
|
Michael Gandolfini Teenage Tony Soprano |
|
Ray Liotta "Hollywood Dick" Moltisanti / Salvatore “Sally” Moltisanti |
|
Michela De Rossi Giuseppina Moltisanti |
|
Vera Farmiga Livia Soprano |
|
Corey Stoll Junior Soprano |
|
Jon Bernthal Johnny Soprano |
|
Billy Magnussen Paulie Walnuts |
|
John Magaro Silvio Dante |
|
Talia Balsam Mrs. Jarecki |
|
Patina Miller Queen Isola |
|
Joey Diaz Buddha |
|
Germar Terrell Gardner Cyril |
|
Michael Imperioli Christopher Moltisanti (voice) |
|
Samson Moeakiola Pussy Bonpensiero |
|
Alexandra Intrator Teenage Janice Soprano |
|
Gabriella Piazza Joanne Moltisanti |
|
Mason Bleu Leon Overall |
|
Aaron Joshua Jaleel |
|
Lesli Margherita Iris Balducci |
|
Kathryn Kates Angie DeCarlo |
|
Nick Vallelonga Carmine Cotuso |
|
Ed Marinaro Jilly Ruffalo |
|
William Ludwig Young Tony Soprano |
|
Mattea Conforti Young Janice Soprano |
|
Matteo Russo Young Artie Bucco |
|
Robert Vincent Montano Teenage Artie Bucco |
|
Chase Vacnin Teenage Jackie Aprile |
|
Rob Colletti Julie DeRogatis |
|
De'Jon Watts Landers |
|
Nick DeMatteo Guitarist |
|
Matt Grossman Drummer |
|
Chris LaPanta Army Recruiter |
|
Patricia Squire Old Auntie |
|
Amelia Fowler Candy Store Nurse |
|
Prema Cruz Wynetta |
|
Maliq Johnson Kevin |
|
Sam Labovitz Bruno |
|
Daryl Edwards Julius |
|
Matthew Elam Ray Ray |
|
Angelo Anthony Pizza Catholic School Boy |
|
Audrey Bennett Catholic School Girl |
|
Nicola Gabriele Club Waiter |
|
Spenser Granese Man in the Cowboy Hat |
|
Michael Zegarski Funeral Director |
|
Michael Kaves Funeral Wiseguy #1 |
|
Vinnie Costanza Teenage Boy |
|
Ian Unterman Softball Parent #1 |
|
Lizzy Plimpton Softball Parent #2 |
|
Erik Weiner Teacher |
|
Alex Morf Police HQ Copper |
|
Bryce Burke Ice Cream Truck Driver |
|
Joel Boyd Activist On Stage |
|
William Youmans Judge Lambert |
|
Andrew Polk Taxi Passenger |
|
Ohene Cornelius Taxi Driver |
|
Craig Geraghty Soprano Kids Copper |
|
Nygel Bush Fallen Son |
|
Carrie Compere Crying Mother |
|
Oberon K.A. Adjepong Frank Lucas |
|
Lexie Foley Barbara Soprano |
|
Phyllis Pastore Aunt Concetta |
|
Tatienne Hendricks-Tellefsen Paulie’s Goomar |
|
Ayodele Olatunji Tabernacle Band #1 |
|
CJ Fly Tabernacle Band #2 |
|
Dessy Hinds Tabernacle Band #3 |
|
Laurie Sheppard Building Manager |
|
Marianne Ferrari Female Neighbor |
|
Julian Lerner Rico (Tony’s Friend) |
|
Stella Chivee Frank Lucas’ Daughter |
|
Louis Vanaria Wise Guy |
|
Latoya Edwards Frank Lucas’ Girlfriend |
|
John Borras Bishop |
|
Jodi Capeless Aunt Gemma |
|
Lauren DiMario Teenage Carmela De Angelis |
|
Danny Schoch Chickie Sasso (uncredited) |
|
Jesse Schratz Italian Mob Kid (uncredited) |
|
David Chase Ercole DiMeo (uncredited) |
Production | Lawrence Konner | Producer |
Writing | Lawrence Konner | Writer |
Editing | Christopher Tellefsen | Editor |
Art | Laura Ballinger | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Douglas Aibel | Casting |
Sound | Tami Treadwell | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Goro Koyama | Foley Artist |
Production | Toby Emmerich | Executive Producer |
Production | Marcus Viscidi | Executive Producer |
Production | Marcus Viscidi | Unit Production Manager |
Camera | Kramer Morgenthau | Director of Photography |
Production | Richard Brener | Executive Producer |
Directing | Alan Taylor | Director |
Sound | Wyatt Sprague | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Derrick Simmons | Stunts |
Production | David Chase | Producer |
Writing | David Chase | Characters |
Writing | David Chase | Writer |
Crew | Douglas Crosby | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Epstein | Stunts |
Crew | Carl Paoli | Stunts |
Crew | Christopher Place | Stunts |
Crew | John Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Lighting | Christopher Heikel | Lighting Technician |
Sound | Susan Jacobs | Music Supervisor |
Art | Regina Graves | Set Decoration |
Crew | Bobby Beckles | Stunts |
Crew | Aaron Vexler | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicki Ledermann | Makeup Department Head |
Crew | G. A. Aguilar | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | G. A. Aguilar | Second Unit Director |
Art | Ana Lombardo | Set Dresser |
Crew | Mariusz Kubicki | Stunts |
Crew | Airon Armstrong | Stunts |
Sound | Michael McMenomy | ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Westcott | Costume Design |
Crew | George B. Colucci Jr. | Stunts |
Directing | Atilla Salih Yücer | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Michael Heathcote | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Michael Heathcote | "A" Camera Operator |
Crew | Rick LeFevour | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Jerry Popolis | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Sandra Fox | Foley Artist |
Crew | Evan Dane Taylor | Stunts |
Sound | Jac Rubenstein | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Alexa Zimmerman | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Michael Jortner | Property Master |
Art | Rumiko Ishii | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Michael Disco | Executive Producer |
Art | Matthew Jeffrey Sama | Conceptual Illustrator |
Sound | Tom Fleischman | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Dan-ah Kim | Assistant Art Director |
Visual Effects | Colleen Bachman | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Dan Schrecker | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sunday Englis | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Patrick Cicero | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Annette Kudrak | Music Editor |
Art | Bob Shaw | Production Design |
Visual Effects | Dave Zeevalk | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | David Rogow | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Johann Kunz | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Victor Paguia | Stunts |
Crew | Kevin Michael Murphy | Stunts |
Directing | Rebecca Breckel | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Paul Urmson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Paul Urmson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Peter Bulavinetz | Key Grip |
Lighting | Tom Percarpio | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Igor Nikolic | Foley Editor |
Art | Sarah Maine | Set Decoration Buyer |
Crew | Aja Frary | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Fichera | Stunts |
Sound | Rick Chefalas | Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Samantha Dyer | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Chris Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Crew | Caroline Vexler | Stunts |
Crew | Josh Lakatos | Stunts |
Crew | Justin Clarke | Stunts |
Crew | Frank Bal | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Sean Flanigan | Hair Department Head |
Crew | Stephen Izzi | Stunts |
Crew | Thomas La Marche | Stunts |
Sound | Paul Koronkiewicz | Boom Operator |
Crew | Norman Douglass | Stunts |
Art | Timothy Metzger | Leadman |
Crew | Floyd Anthony Johns Jr. | Stunts |
Sound | Kevin Schultz | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Anthony Mecca | Stunts |
Camera | Drew Verderame | Grip |
Crew | Malcolm C. Murray | Stunts |
Lighting | Sean Sheridan | Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | Audra Gorman | Location Manager |
Art | Dan Decelle | Set Dresser |
Art | Roman Greller | Set Dresser |
Art | Candis Heiland | Set Dresser |
Crew | John M. Souto | Special Effects |
Art | Joe Taglairino | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Katherine Soares | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Lidia Tamplenizza | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Stayc St. Onge | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Matt Kushner | VFX Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mathew Kent Lee | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Nikki Brower | Stunts |
Crew | Jake Eavey | Stunts |
Crew | Thomas Place | Stunts |
Sound | Jan McLaughlin | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Brendan Jamieson O'Brien | Boom Operator |
Crew | Gaetano LoGiudice | Stunts |
Directing | Francisco Ortiz | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Crew | Christopher Parker | Stunts |
Crew | Jénel Stevens | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Zachary Vesely | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Miccah Underwood | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Wendy Yang | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Jack Deutchman | Post Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Tania Ribalow | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Alyma Dorsey | Stunts |
Crew | Frazer Newton | Special Effects Coordinator |
Art | Maegen Sacco | Set Decoration Buyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Yleana Nuñez | Costumer |
Crew | Niahlah Hope | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessica S. Smith | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Califf Guzman | Stunts |
Crew | Trevor E. Dickerson | Stunts |
Crew | Adam Shippey | Stunts |
Sound | Mitsuko Alexandra Yabe | Music Editor |
Art | Holly Watson | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Aimee Dombo Desmond | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Bobby Johanson | ADR Mixer |
Art | Steve Cascarelli | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Michael Rivera | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Jack Heeren | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Jodi Michelle Pynn | Stunts |
Camera | Craig Pressgrove | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Pedro Corcega | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Art | Gabu Camilo | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Sarah Irwin | Stunts |
Visual Effects | James Michael Miller | Visual Effects Producer |
Directing | Teddy Gibbons | Second Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Julian J. Delacruz | "B" Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Bridget Fullan | Visual Effects |
Sound | Caleb Townsend | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Riley Barnes | Stunts |
Crew | Stephen Mann | Stunts |
Crew | Nitasha Bhambree | Stunts |
Crew | Kyle W. Brown | Stunts |
Production | Timber Kislan | Production Accountant |
Crew | Dave Pope | Stunts |
Art | Anthony Baldasare | Set Dresser |
Crew | Edward Gabree | Stunts |
Directing | Kamen Velkovsky | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Nico Coucke | Stunts |
Crew | Danny Schoch | Stunts |
Crew | Akos Schenek | Stunts |
Crew | James P. Harkins | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Zoe Nadel | Costumer |
Art | Ann Bartek | Art Direction |
Camera | Matthew Selkirk | Digital Imaging Technician |
Production | Alyssa Alimaras | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Leah Winkler | Production Supervisor |
Art | Nara DeMuro | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Steven Cachie Brown | Stunts |
Crew | Mohammed J. Ali | Stunts |
Visual Effects | James McEvitt | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Gary Grill | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Courtney Colston | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy R. Burt | Costume Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Erin W. Nash | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Drew Reade | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Eva Marie Lopez | Costumer |
Visual Effects | Jeremy Cox | Visual Effects |
Production | Timothy O'Malley | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Matthew Rignanese | Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Stefan Manz | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Whitney Thayne | Costumer |
Visual Effects | Paul Chambers | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Aaron Chiesa | VFX Artist |
Camera | Marc Loforte | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Production | Nicole Lambert | Producer |
Visual Effects | Shonda Hunt | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Daniel Rao | Visual Effects |
Art | Larry W. Brown | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Snider | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Joshua Gericke | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Rayshine Harris | Stunts |
Crew | Charles S. Haskins | Stunts |
Crew | Rick LeFevour Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Femi Olagoke | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Resto | Stunts |
Crew | Kevin Rodriguez | Stunts |
Camera | Matthew Montalto | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Production | Scott Weinstein | Production Secretary |
Production | Kati Sklut | Production Office Coordinator |
Directing | Will Rimmer | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Jared Kaner | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Susan Therancy | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Tina Gumble | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Andrea Mendez | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Victoria Korty | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Spencer Martin | Assistant Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Cassandra Kollmer | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jonathan Clay | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Evelina Nervil | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Melanie Randolph | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sonya Wysocki-Radenovic | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Aaron Mark Kinchen | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tene Wilder | Hairstylist |
Camera | Jeremy Conley | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Giovanni Guzman | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Eric Lutz | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Bert Montanari | Grip |
Camera | Mark Policicchio | Grip |
Art | Charles Bellafiore | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Julie Dubrow | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Steven T. Duke | Set Dresser |
Art | John Dwyer | Set Dresser |
Art | Yinan Estrada-Ortiz | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Kenzi Parker | Compositor |