The Way Back (2020)
A former basketball all-star, who has lost his wife and family foundation in a struggle with addiction, attempts to regain his soul and salvation by becoming the coach of a disparate ethnically mixed high school basketball team at his alma mater.
Director: Gavin O'Connor
Ben Affleck Jack Cunningham |
|
Al Madrigal Dan |
|
Michaela Watkins Beth |
|
Janina Gavankar Angela |
|
Glynn Turman Doc |
|
Melvin Gregg Marcus Parrish |
|
Brandon Wilson Brandon Durrett |
|
Will Ropp Kenny Dawes |
|
Fernando Luis Vega Sam Garcia |
|
Charles Lott, Jr. Chubbs Hendricks |
|
Ben Irving Bobby Freeze |
|
da'Vinchi Devon Childress |
|
John Aylward Father Edward Devine |
|
T.K. Carter Russ |
|
Rachael Carpani Diane |
|
Todd Stashwick Kurt |
|
Nancy Linehan Charles Anne |
|
Dan Lauria Gerry Norris |
|
Chris Bruno Sal |
|
Matthew Glave Coach Lombardo |
|
Jeremy Ratchford Matty (Bartender) |
|
Jayne Taini Susan Norris |
|
Jeremy Radin Father Mark Whelan |
|
Nico David Ryan |
|
Emelia Golfieri Sarah |
|
Layla Golfieri Sarah |
|
Sal Velez Jr. Miguel |
|
Yeniffer Behrens Sofia |
|
Eric Tate Sully - Ref #2 |
|
Christine Horn Doctor |
|
Josh Latzer Construction Worker #1 |
|
Manny Streetz Construction Worker #2 |
|
Justice Alan David |
|
Jay Abdo Liquor Store Owner |
|
Joshua Hubbard Lead Referee |
|
James P. Harkins Burly Man |
|
Mike G. Employee |
|
April Adams Betty |
|
Chieko Hidaka Haley |
|
Bronwen O'Connor Student |
|
Charlotte Evelyn Williams Student |
|
Kayla Diaz Student |
|
Doc Jacobs Trinity Coach |
|
Marlene Forte Gale |
|
Shay Roundtree Ken |
|
Chad Mountain Pat |
|
Sandy Fletcher Summit Coach |
|
Noah Ballou Opposing Coach |
|
Cynthia Rose Hall Female Friend - Nancy |
|
Calvin Barber Referee |
|
Dino Lauro Fish Scale Operator |
|
Roman Mathis Bishop Bench Player |
|
Herbert Morales Bishop Bench Player |
|
Mateo Ortiz Bishop Bench Player |
|
Tyler O'Malley Bishop Bench Player |
|
Tom Archdeacon Ethan (uncredited) |
|
Brian Nuesi Basketball Player 7 (uncredited) |
|
Edelyn Okano Denise (uncredited) |
|
Carly Schneider Cheerleader (uncredited) |
|
Caleb Thomas Mike Ball Boy (uncredited) |
|
Hayes MacArthur Eric (uncredited) |
|
Alexander Tassopoulos Basketball Player |
|
Mason Blomberg Birthday Party Guest (uncredited) |
Sound | Mark A. Mangini | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Mark A. Mangini | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Jennifer Todd | Producer |
Sound | Walter Spencer | Foley Mixer |
Art | Douglas A. Mowat | Set Decoration |
Sound | Ezra Dweck | Foley Editor |
Sound | Tami Treadwell | ADR Mixer |
Editing | David Rosenbloom | Editor |
Crew | Allan Graf | Stunts |
Art | Keith P. Cunningham | Production Design |
Visual Effects | Larz Anderson | Special Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Cindy Evans | Costume Design |
Production | Kevin McCormick | Executive Producer |
Sound | Curt Sobel | Music Editor |
Production | Mark Ciardi | Executive Producer |
Production | Gordon Gray | Producer |
Directing | Gavin O'Connor | Director |
Production | Gavin O'Connor | Producer |
Art | Paul Sonski | Set Designer |
Directing | Jamie Marshall | First Assistant Director |
Production | Christopher Miller | Location Manager |
Camera | Eduard Grau | Director of Photography |
Production | Brad Ingelsby | Executive Producer |
Writing | Brad Ingelsby | Writer |
Production | Wendy O'Brien | Casting |
Crew | Oliver Keller | Stunts |
Sound | Rob Simonsen | Original Music Composer |
Production | Aaron L. Gilbert | Executive Producer |
Production | Ravi D. Mehta | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Cindy Rosenthal | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jo Kissack Folsom | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Brittany Bradford | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Bradley Rubin | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandy Kenyon | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Victor Ho | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Steve Gehrke | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Craig Dollinger | Boom Operator |
Crew | George A. Sack | Transportation Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | John M. 'Jack' Wright | Key Costumer |
Art | Joe Ondrejko | Construction Coordinator |
Production | Jason Cloth | Executive Producer |
Sound | Christopher S. Aud | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Richard Foreman Jr. | Still Photographer |
Sound | Bob Kellough | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Corricelli | Set Costumer |
Camera | Peter Rosenfeld | "A" Camera Operator |
Production | Bob Dohrmann | Executive Producer |
Production | Bob Dohrmann | Unit Production Manager |
Art | J.P. Jones | Property Master |
Art | Michael LaCorte | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Gerald Quist | Makeup Department Head |
Visual Effects | Bruce Jones | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Gary Summers | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Heidi Falconer | Publicist |
Sound | Mike Horton | Foley Artist |
Art | Jane Madden | Set Decoration Buyer |
Sound | Steven Morrow | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Gabe Hilfer | Music Supervisor |
Camera | Stephen MacDougall | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Sound | Byron Wilson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabeth Cortez | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Lauren Shaw | Stunts |
Crew | Tom McComas | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Zide | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Mark Coffey | Assistant Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Natasha Romanow | Set Costumer |
Camera | Michael Anderson | Key Grip |
Camera | Michael Merriman | "B" Camera Operator |
Production | Demelza Cronin | Production Coordinator |
Art | Rick Chavez | Assistant Property Master |
Production | Anthea Strangis | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Kelly A. Snyder | Production Accountant |
Sound | Jason Oliver | ADR Mixer |
Production | Wes Hagan | Location Manager |
Camera | Jim Leidholdt | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Jesse Cain | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Lighting | Jerardo Gomez | Rigging Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kristin Wahl | Hair Department Head |
Sound | Tim McKeown | Foley Artist |
Editing | Joe Rosenbloom | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Ellen Dorros | Set Decoration Buyer |
Camera | Michael Brown | Grip |
Production | Madison Ainley | Executive Producer |
Art | Andrew Campbell | Graphic Designer |
Sound | Bryan Mendoza | Utility Sound |
Production | Maureen O'Reilly | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Bill Dance | Extras Casting |
Camera | Christian Franz Staab | Dolly Grip |
Production | Raul Esparza III | Assistant Location Manager |
Camera | Andrew Potter | Grip |
Crew | Courtney Farnsworth | Stunts |
Art | Stephanie Charbonneau | Graphic Designer |
Editing | Anna Rottke | Assistant Editor |
Production | Kaitlyn Taaffe Cronholm | Executive Producer |
Production | Brittany Hapner | Co-Producer |
Directing | Kevin Lum | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Linia Marie Hardy | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Fred Haft | Leadman |
Crew | Craigory Glen Hunter | Stunts |
Crew | B R Lamar | Stunts |
Crew | David Rowden II | Stunts |
Camera | Jordan Pellegrini | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Seth A. Peschansky | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Jesse Tyler | Digital Imaging Technician |
Lighting | Mark McCarthy | Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Timothy White | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Roy Prophet | Grip |
Production | Brian Corpuz | Production Secretary |
Production | KB Pugliese | Production Coordinator |
Production | Jesse Trinidad | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Nate Birkett | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Tylre Synclair | Casting Assistant |
Production | Laura Aughton | Casting Associate |
Crew | Rodrigo Dorame | Transportation Captain |