Art Prison

A snarky critic navigates violent personalities and inflamed egos while incarcerated at a prison for the arts.

Art Prison (2018)

ComedyTV MovieCrime

A snarky critic navigates violent personalities and inflamed egos while incarcerated at a prison for the arts.

Director: Danny Jelinek

Release Date: 2018-07-29
Status: Released
Run time: 22 min / 0:22

http://www.adultswim.com/videos/specials/art-prison/


Casts

Adam G. Sevani
Pascal
O’Neil Christopher
Mendoza
Pam Murphy
CO Walker
Richard Wharton
Chester
Jae Suh Park
Sally
Dan Harmon
CO Harmon
Miles Burris
Jacked Collector
Meredith Thomas
Posh Woman
Toby Grey
Littlest Auctioneer
Andre Kinney
Dance Prisoner
Dondraico Johnson
Battling Prisoner/Performance Artist
Manuel Rodriguez
Darjon's Assistant
Vladimir Tevlovski
Tazed Collector
Randall Park
Randall
Marques Ray
Marques
Haneefah Wood
Warden Sparks
Kevin Daniels
CO Brown
LeJon
Darjon Darjon

Crew

Production Jeff Olan Extras Casting
Production Dan Harmon Executive Producer
Sound Mike Robertson Sound Mixer
Crew Rachelle Williams Thanks
Production Mark Costa Producer
Production Matthew Medlin Unit Production Manager
Crew Drew Hancock Thanks
Directing David Seger Second Unit Director
Crew Kelsy Abbott Thanks
Production Katy Stoll Casting Director
Production Keith Crofford Executive Producer
Crew Kate Freund Thanks
Editing Ariel Gardner Editor
Crew Alex Kavutskiy Thanks
Crew Willy Roberts Thanks
Art Whitney Rose Pynn Decorator
Crew Vladimir Tevlovski Stunt Coordinator
Production Eloise Ayala Production Designer
Crew Robby Massey Thanks
Production Jen Roskind Executive Producer
Crew Ben Pluimer Thanks
Directing Elizabeth Linell Script Supervisor
Production Meredith Lynn Production Coordinator
Production Steve Levy Executive Producer
Directing Danny Jelinek Director
Production David B. Lyons Producer
Production Tom Kauffman Executive Producer
Writing Tom Kauffman Writer
Crew Erni Walker Thanks
Art Erni Walker Title Designer
Visual Effects Sevan Najarian VFX Artist
Production Paige Boudreaux Production Manager
Production Krishnaraj Seenivasan Production Coordinator
Crew Aaron Kee Thanks
Crew Brad Gage Thanks
Camera Ezra Bassin-Hill First Assistant "A" Camera
Sound Jason Castillo Original Music Composer
Crew Spencer Strauss Thanks
Editing Paul Isakson Editor
Production Paul Isakson Executive Producer
Writing Paul Isakson Writer
Crew Kevin Berve Special Effects
Art John H. Adams Art Direction
Lighting Mike Sullivan Electrician
Production Walter Newman Executive Producer
Production Cameron Tang Production Executive
Crew Michael Waldron Thanks
Crew Brian King Thanks
Crew Peter Madamba Clearances Consultant
Lighting Jordan Holtane Best Boy Electric
Crew Neil Smith Special Effects
Camera Andrew Knapp Director of Photography
Production Louise Shore Line Producer
Costume & Make-Up Francesca Roth Costume Designer
Directing M. Ryan Traylor First Assistant Director
Directing John "Tag" Tagamolila Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Mikaila Strycharz Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Mashal Khan Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jessica Upshur Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Polly Gregory Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Vannieka Woods Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Elizabeth Caldwell Costume Assistant
Art Alex Stamm Assistant Art Director
Art Hannah Olsen Set Buyer
Art Vanessa Pynn Set Decoration
Art Jessica Tidwell Set Dresser
Art Jamal Hollis Set Dresser
Art Susy Tavares Property Master
Art Rebecca Tendick Assistant Property Master
Art Chris Barundia Props
Art Nate Bates Art Department Coordinator
Art James Bellissimo Other
Crew Kito Bandito Carpenter
Crew Austin Rusk Carpenter
Art Christopher "Blue" Prange Art Department Assistant
Art Cord Jackman Concept Artist
Art Kelly Dancer Painter
Costume & Make-Up Golden Sun Shyne Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Gina Marie Deangelis Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Dennis Ramirez Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Dustin Goodsell Additional Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Nayari Navas Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Spanish Camarillo Assistant Makeup Artist
Camera Alex Grossfeld "A" Camera Operator
Camera Paul Cannon "B" Camera Operator
Camera Ana Gabriela Flores First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Walter Dandy Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Carolina Vazquez Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Cid Salcido Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Kyle Honnig Key Grip
Camera Paul Reyes Best Boy Grip
Camera Rudy Arrieta Jr. Dolly Grip
Camera Derek Dipippo Grip
Camera Chris Way Grip
Lighting Nathan Carballo Gaffer
Lighting Ryan Morgan Electrician
Sound Steve Blazewick Boom Operator
Sound Marlon Clark Utility Sound
Crew Nic Angell Post Production Supervisor
Crew Ijaaz Noohu Post Production Assistant
Sound Jamie Selway Sound Mixer
Editing Joseph Bassani Assistant Editor
Editing Michael Banks Colorist
Editing Casey Toth Assistant Editor
Crew Nick Mimides Information Systems Manager
Crew Bryan Lafata Manager of Operations
Visual Effects Brad Clapper VFX Artist
Directing Gina Triola Second Second Assistant Director
Production Christine Belskey Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Milton Herdoiza Background Casting Director
Crew Kevin Kinsey Set Production Assistant
Crew Julia Bennett Set Production Assistant
Crew Sigmund Shaw Set Production Assistant
Crew Isaac Murrell Set Production Assistant
Crew Jacob Pozzi Set Production Assistant
Crew Josh Larsen Set Production Assistant
Crew Grant Carr Set Production Assistant
Crew Caitlin Stojkovic Production Office Assistant
Production Cynthia Turkington Production Accountant
Production Leslie Hewitt Controller
Crew Christopher Lee Driver
Crew Juan Garcia Driver
Crew Diane Timmons Craft Service
Crew Alex Garcia Set Medic
Crew Natalie Crow Studio Teacher
Crew Erika Canchola Legal Services
Crew Kathleen Cullinan Clearances Consultant
Crew Jenna Arnold Thanks
Crew Aaron Alberstein Thanks
Crew Danica Eastin Thanks
Crew Sarah Oliver Thanks

Similar Movies