Fight Club

Mischief. Mayhem. Soap.

Fight Club (1999)

Drama

A ticking-time-bomb insomniac and a slippery soap salesman channel primal male aggression into a shocking new form of therapy. Their concept catches on, with underground "fight clubs" forming in every town, until an eccentric gets in the way and ignites an out-of-control spiral toward oblivion.

Director: David Fincher
Writer: Jim Uhls

Release Date: 1999-10-15
Status: Released
Run time: 139 min / 2:19
Budget: $63,000,000
Revenue: $100,853,753
Production Companies : Regency Enterprises, Fox 2000 Pictures, Taurus Film, Atman Entertainment, Knickerbocker Films, 20th Century Fox, The Linson Company
Production Countries: Germany, United States of America

IMDB

http://www.foxmovies.com/movies/fight-club


Casts

Edward Norton
The Narrator
Brad Pitt
Tyler Durden
Helena Bonham Carter
Marla Singer
Meat Loaf
Robert "Bob" Paulson
Jared Leto
Angel Face
Zach Grenier
Richard Chesler
Holt McCallany
The Mechanic
Eion Bailey
Ricky
Richmond Arquette
Intern
David Andrews
Thomas
Christina Cabot
Group Leader
Tim DeZarn
Inspector Bird
Ezra Buzzington
Inspector Dent
Bob Stephenson
Airport Security Officer
David Lee Smith
Walter
Carl Ciarfalio
Lou's Body Guard
Stuart Blumberg
Car Salesman
Mark Fite
Second Man at Auto Shop
Matt Winston
Seminary Student
Lauren Sánchez
Channel 4 Reporter
Thom Gossom Jr.
Detective Stern
Markus Redmond
Detective Kevin
Van Quattro
Detective Andrew
Michael Girardin
Detective Walker
David Jean Thomas
Policeman
Paul Carafotes
Salvator - Winking Bartender
Christopher John Fields
Proprietor of Dry Cleaners
Michael Shamus Wiles
Bartender in Halo
George Maguire
Group Leader
Eugenie Bondurant
Weeping Woman
Sydney 'Big Dawg' Colston
Speaker
Rachel Singer
Chloe
Christie Cronenweth
Airline Attendant
Dierdre Downing-Jackson
Businesswoman on Plane
Charlie Dell
Doorman
Rob Lanza
Man in Suit
Joel Bissonnette
Food Court Maître D'
Evan Mirand
Steph
Robby Robinson
Next Month's Opponent
Lou Beatty Jr.
Cop at Marla's Building
Valerie Bickford
Susan - Comsetics Buyer
Peter Iacangelo
Lou
Todd Peirce
First Man at Auto Shop
Joon Kim
Raymond K. Hessel
Bennie Moore
Bus Driver with Broken Nose
Pat McNamara
Commissioner Jacobs
Tyrone R. Livingston
Banquet Speaker
Owen Masterson
Airport Valet
Anderson Bourell
Bruised Bar Patron #1
Scotch Ellis Loring
Bruised Bar Patron #2
Andi Carnick
Hotel Desk Clerk
Edward Kowalczyk
Waiter at Clifton's
Leonard Termo
Desk Sergeant
Michael Arturo
BMW Salesman (uncredited)
Greg Bronson
Fight Spectator (uncredited)
Matt Cinquanta
Fighter (uncredited)
Tommy Dallace
Champion Fighter (uncredited)
Paul Dillon
Irvin (uncredited)
Tom Falzone
Vomiting Fight Spectator (uncredited)
Eddie Hargitay
Chanting Fighter (uncredited)
Phil Hawn
Banquet Guest (uncredited)
Bruce Holman
Waiter in Bridgeworth Suites Corporate Video (uncredited)
Jawara
Fight Patron Saying 'I don't know. What's going on?' (uncredited)
Baron Jay
Waiter (uncredited)
Jim Jenkins
Restaurant Maitre D' (uncredited)
Kevin Scott Mack
Passenger Clutching Armrest (uncredited)
Trey Ore
Fight Club Patron / Guy #2 in Video Store (uncredited)
Louis Ortiz
Fight Spectator (uncredited)
Hugh Peddy
Fight Club Man (uncredited)
J.T. Pontino
Fight Club Man (uncredited)
Chad Randau
Waiter (uncredited)
Marcio Rosario
Fighter (uncredited)
Gregory Silva
Riley Wilde - Fighter (uncredited)
Brian Tochi
Fight Bully (uncredited)
Alekxia Valdez
Bar Worker (uncredited)
Michael Zagst
Support Group Member (uncredited)
Gökhan Öncel
Man at the Club (uncredited)
Philip Centanni
Space Monkey (uncredited)
Marc Cinquanta
Space Monkey (uncredited)
Summer Moore
Marla's Neighbor (uncredited)

Crew

Production Ross Grayson Bell Producer
Production Ceán Chaffin Producer
Production Art Linson Producer
Sound John King Original Music Composer
Sound Michael Simpson Original Music Composer
Camera Jeff Cronenweth Director of Photography
Editing James Haygood Editor
Production Laray Mayfield Casting
Art Alex McDowell Production Design
Sound Ren Klyce Sound Editor
Sound Richard Hymns Sound Editor
Directing David Fincher Director
Writing Chuck Palahniuk Novel
Writing Jim Uhls Screenplay
Crew Rachel Wyn Dunn Compositors
Production John S. Dorsey Associate Producer
Production Arnon Milchan Executive Producer
Crew Francie Brown Dialect Coach
Crew Gary Kanner Loader
Costume & Make-Up Mirela Rupic Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Elinor Bardach Costume Supervisor
Art Chris Gorak Art Direction
Art Jay Hart Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Michael Kaplan Costume Design
Art Dianne Chadwick Art Department Assistant
Art S. Quinn Art Department Coordinator
Art Seth Reed Assistant Art Director
Art Josue Clotaire Fleurimond Conceptual Design
Art Jeff Passanante Construction Coordinator
Art Tim R. Lafferty Construction Foreman
Art Craig B. Ayers Sr. Greensman
Art P. Scott Bailey Leadman
Art Jack Robinson Location Scout
Art Tammy DeRuiter Painter
Art Richard K. Buoen Production Illustrator
Art Kenneth Garrett Sculptor
Art Luis G. Hoyos Set Designer
Art Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt Standby Painter
Camera Conrad W. Hall Camera Operator
Camera John T. Connor First Assistant Camera
Camera Robert Mehnert Aerial Camera
Camera Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator
Camera Merrick Morton Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Patricia Miller Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Fríða Aradóttir Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Jean Ann Black Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Greg Solomon Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Terry Anderson Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Charles W. Belisle Set Dressing Artist
Crew P.J. Hanke Additional Music
Crew Yann Blondel CG Supervisor
Crew Raymond Bulinski Craft Service
Crew Manny Demello Driver
Crew Grace Karman Graham Post Production Assistant
Crew Peter Mavromates Post Production Supervisor
Crew Kieran Woo Production Controller
Crew Carrie Shaw Production Office Assistant
Crew David B. Brenner Propmaker
Crew Katherine Jones Set Medic
Crew Michael Herron Set Production Assistant
Crew Lucio I. Flores Software Engineer
Crew Cliff Wenger Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Chad Keller Stand In
Crew Michael Runyard Stunt Coordinator
Crew Jeff Imada Stunts
Crew Leon Xiao Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Jim Alfonso Transportation Captain
Crew Dave Robling Transportation Coordinator
Production Helen Pollak Unit Production Manager
Crew Richard Cetrone Utility Stunts
Crew Wayne Tidwell Video Assist Operator
Directing Dina Waxman Script Supervisor
Editing Michael Matzdorff First Assistant Editor
Lighting Michael Arvanitis Best Boy Electric
Lighting Kevin Brown Lighting Technician
Lighting Martin Bosworth Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Ronald A. Miller Rigging Grip
Production Karen Meisels Casting Associate
Production Flint Maloney Location Manager
Production Jim Davidson Production Accountant
Production Robb Earnest Production Coordinator
Production Julie M. Anderson Production Supervisor
Production Carey Ann Strelecki Researcher
Sound Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Supervisor
Sound Don Coufal Boom Operator
Sound Jessica Bellfort Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Hilda Hodges Foley
Sound Brian Richards Music Editor
Sound Ren Klyce Sound Designer
Sound Steve Boeddeker Sound Effects Editor
Sound Jeff Wexler Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Jim Rutherford 3D Animator
Visual Effects Carlos Saldanha Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Nicholas Brooks Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Joshua I. Kolden Visual Effects
Visual Effects Lauren A. Littleton Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Andrea D'Amico Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor
Writing Collin Grant Storyboard
Crew Misa Kageyama Sound Design Assistant
Crew Johann Benét Thanks
Costume & Make-Up Wendy M. Craig Set Costumer
Editing David Orr Color Timer
Crew Damon Caro Stunts
Crew David Leitch Stunts
Crew Jimmy Nickerson Stunts
Sound Richard Quinn Dialogue Editor
Art Roy 'Bucky' Moore Property Master
Sound Brandon Proctor Sound Mix Technician

Similar Movies