Spider-Man

With great power comes great responsibility.

Spider-Man (2002)

FantasyAction

After being bitten by a genetically altered spider, nerdy high school student Peter Parker is endowed with amazing powers.

Director: Sam Raimi
Writer: David Koepp

Release Date: 2002-05-01
Status: Released
Run time: 121 min / 2:1
Budget: $139,000,000
Revenue: $821,708,551
Production Companies : Marvel Enterprises, Columbia Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB

http://www.sonypictures.com/movies/spider-man/


Casts

Tobey Maguire
Peter Parker / Spider-Man
Willem Dafoe
Norman Osborn / Green Goblin
Kirsten Dunst
Mary Jane Watson
James Franco
Harry Osborn
Cliff Robertson
Ben Parker
Rosemary Harris
May Parker
J.K. Simmons
J. Jonah Jameson
Joe Manganiello
Flash Thompson
Bill Nunn
Joseph 'Robbie' Robertson
Michael Papajohn
Carjacker
Elizabeth Banks
Betty Brant
Ron Perkins
Dr. Mendell Stromm
Randy Savage
Bone Saw McGraw
Octavia Spencer
Check-In Girl
Lucy Lawless
Punk Rock Girl
Bruce Campbell
Ring Announcer
Ted Raimi
Hoffman
Stan Lee
Man in Fair
Macy Gray
Herself
Johnny Trí Nguyễn
Stunts
Robert Kerman
Tugboat Captain
Gerry Becker
Maximilian Fargas
K. K. Dodds
Simkins
Jack Betts
Henry Balkan
Stanley Anderson
General Slocum
Shan Omar Huey
Teacher
John Paxton
Houseman
Jayce Bartok
Subway Guitarist
Sara Ramirez
Cop at Carjacking
Una Damon
Lab Tour Guide
Larry Joshua
Wrestling Promoter
Timothy Patrick Quill
Wrestling Arena Guard
Jason Padgett
Flash's Crony
Evan Arnold
Doctor
Brad Grunberg
Heckler
Myk Watford
Cop at Fire
Sylva Kelegian
Mother at Fire
Peter Appel
Cabbie
Joseph D'Onofrio
Opinionated Cop
Jim Norton
Surly Truck Driver
Tim DeZarn
Philip Watson
Corey Mendell Parker
Chaperone in Tram
Ashley Edner
Girl in Tram
Alex Black
Boy in Tram
Rick Avery
Cop (uncredited)
Peter Aylward
Colonel (uncredited)
Jillian Clare
Crying Girl in Tram (uncredited)
Chris Coppola
Kyle (uncredited)
Jesse Heiman
Spectator at School Fight (uncredited)
Leroy Patterson
World Unity Festival Attendant (uncredited)
Benny Urquidez
Mugger (uncredited)
Scott L. Schwartz
Screaming Wrestler (uncredited)
Jophery C. Brown
Chef (uncredited)
Brian J. Williams
Young Thug #2 (uncredited)
Jim Ward
Project Coordinator
Taylor Gilbert
Madeline Watson
Deborah Wakeham
Billy's Mom
Bill Calvert
Fireman
Kristen Marie Holly
Young Lady at Fire
Ajay Mehta
Cabbie
Scott Spiegel
Marine Cop
Mark De Alessandro
Cop (uncredited)
Tia Dionne Hodge
Uptown Woman (uncredited)
Loren Janes
Board of Directors Member (uncredited)
Andray Johnson
Balkan's Aide (uncredited)
Martin Pfefferkorn
Thug on 8x10 (uncredited)
Tammi Sutton
Street Vendor (uncredited)
Lindsay Thompson
Mary Jane's Friend (uncredited)
Sean Valla
Boat Light Man (uncredited)
Philip Ng
Diamond District Attendee (uncredited)
Pete Macnamara
Pentagon Officer (uncredited)
Joy Michelle Moore
World's Fair Mom (uncredited)

Crew

Sound Danny Elfman Original Music Composer
Directing Sam Raimi Director
Production Stan Lee Producer
Writing Stan Lee Author
Writing David Koepp Screenplay
Writing Steve Ditko Author
Camera Don Burgess Director of Photography
Editing Arthur Coburn Editor
Editing Bob Murawski Editor
Production Ian Bryce Producer
Production Laura Ziskin Producer
Production Avi Arad Executive Producer
Art Neil Spisak Production Design
Production Francine Maisler Casting
Art Karen O'Hara Set Decoration
Art Tony Fanning Art Direction
Art Stella Vaccaro Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up James Acheson Costume Design
Visual Effects Alyssa Fong Visual Effects
Production Grant Curtis Co-Producer
Production Heidi Fugeman Associate Producer
Production Steven P. Saeta Associate Producer
Production Lynn Kressel Casting
Art Steve Arnold Supervising Art Director
Art Scott P. Murphy Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Janice Alexander Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Deborah La Mia Denaver Makeup Department Head
Directing Jeff Shiffman Assistant Director
Crew Ching Siu-Tung Stunt Coordinator
Crew Richard L. Blackwell Stunts
Camera Bruce Del Castillo Grip
Sound Dean Beville Sound Editor
Visual Effects Blondel Aidoo Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Jacquie Barnbrook Visual Effects Producer
Sound Peter Brown Sound Effects Editor
Crew George P. Wilbur Stunts
Camera Al Cerullo Helicopter Camera
Crew Steve Riley Special Effects
Camera Tony Arnaud Grip
Camera Zade Rosenthal Still Photographer
Art Ilana Gordon Art Department Assistant
Art Ozzy Inguanzo Art Department Coordinator
Art François Audouy Assistant Art Director
Art Miles Teves Conceptual Design
Art Jim Ondrejko Construction Coordinator
Art Amy Safhay Greensman
Art Mike Larrabee Lead Painter
Art Jon J. Bush Leadman
Art Kathleen Beall Location Scout
Art Daren Cornell Painter
Art Harald Belker Production Illustrator
Art Gene 'Hap' Cooper Sculptor
Art Joanna Venezky Set Decoration Buyer
Art Mick Cukurs Set Designer
Art Robert E. Denne Standby Painter
Camera Dan Moore Additional Photography
Camera Thane Berti Camera Operator
Camera James Bartolomeo First Assistant Camera
Lighting Larry J. Aube Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Tomczeszyn Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Martha F. Baxley Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Carol 'Ci Ci' Campbell Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Linda Grimes Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Alec Gillis Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Helen Wilson Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Sonya M. Andonov Set Costumer
Crew Derrick Alford Carpenter
Crew Daniel Eaton CG Supervisor
Crew Christopher D. Childers Choreographer
Crew Amin Chande Craft Service
Crew James Marbas Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Michael Avallon Driver
Crew Mike Manzel Makeup Effects
Crew Willow Craven Post Production Assistant
Crew Guy Belegaud Propmaker
Crew Robin L. Miller Property Master
Crew Ann Marie Auricchio Scenic Artist
Crew Doug Lefler Second Unit Cinematographer
Crew Scott 'Ice Paq' Baron Set Medic
Crew Heather Wusterbarth Set Production Assistant
Crew Michael Wilson Software Engineer
Crew Sean Landeros Sound Recordist
Crew J.C. Brotherhood Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Robyne Parrish Stand In
Crew Jeff Habberstad Stunt Coordinator
Crew Mitch Goldstrom Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Randy Peters Transportation Captain
Crew Edward Fanning Transportation Co-Captain
Production Richard Baratta Unit Production Manager
Crew Sandy O'Neill Unit Publicist
Crew Kevin Abercrombie Utility Stunts
Crew Michael J. Hogan Video Assist Operator
Crew Kevin J. Jolly Visual Effects Editor
Directing Susana Preston Script Supervisor
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Editing David A. Arnold Dialogue Editor
Editing Patrick Gallagher First Assistant Editor
Lighting Erik Bernstein Best Boy Electric
Lighting James Barrett Electrician
Lighting John L. Oates Gaffer
Lighting Anthony D. Guzman Lighting Technician
Production Kathy Driscoll Casting Associate
Production Kevin Feige Executive In Charge Of Production
Production John Fedynich Location Manager
Production Denise Morgan McGrath Production Accountant
Production Candice D. Campos Production Coordinator
Production Steven P. Saeta Production Manager
Production Susan Dukow Production Supervisor
Sound Christopher O'Donnell Boom Operator
Sound Matthew Dettmann Foley
Sound Zigmund Gron Music Editor
Sound Steve Bartek Orchestrator
Sound Susan Dudeck Sound Designer
Sound Ed Novick Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Lloyd Lee Barnett Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Dennis Webb I/O Supervisor
Visual Effects John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Victor DiMichina Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Karen E. Goulekas Visual Effects Supervisor
Writing Mark Andrews Storyboard
Production Stan Lee Executive Consultant
Writing Johnny Romita Characters
Art Michael Gastaldo Assistant Property Master
Art Tristan Paris Bourne Set Dresser
Art Ahmet Ahmet Title Designer
Camera Steven Cueva Camera Loader
Camera Michael Brennan Dolly Grip
Camera Michael J. Coo Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Michele Flynn Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Cynthia Black Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Bill Myer Key Makeup Artist
Crew Carey Smith Digital Effects Producer
Crew Chuck Jeffreys Fight Choreographer
Directing Eric Heffron First Assistant Director
Directing Michael J. Moore Second Assistant Director
Editing Greg Socher Associate Editor
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Lighting Kevin Murphy Chief Lighting Technician
Production Jenifer Bonisteel Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Nancy Safran Casting Assistant
Sound Alison Fisher ADR Editor
Sound Brad Kanfer Apprentice Sound Editor
Sound Jamie Hardt Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Dana Gustafson Foley Editor
Sound Tom Boyd Musician
Visual Effects Bernie Wrightson Character Designer
Visual Effects Bill Diaz Lead Animator
Visual Effects Colin Drobnis Visual Effects Technical Director
Writing Steve Montal Story Editor
Visual Effects John Dykstra Visual Effects Designer

Similar Movies