Spider-Man 2 (2004)
ActionAdventureScience Fiction
Peter Parker is going through a major identity crisis. Burned out from being Spider-Man, he decides to shelve his superhero alter ego, which leaves the city suffering in the wake of carnage left by the evil Doc Ock. In the meantime, Parker still can't act on his feelings for Mary Jane Watson, a girl he's loved since childhood. A certain anger begins to brew in his best friend Harry Osborn as well...
Director:
Sam Raimi
Writer:
Alvin Sargent
https://www.sonypictures.com/movies/spiderman2
Tobey Maguire Spider-Man / Peter Parker |
|
Kirsten Dunst Mary Jane Watson |
|
James Franco Harry Osborn |
|
Alfred Molina Doc Ock / Otto Octavius |
|
Rosemary Harris May Parker |
|
J.K. Simmons J. Jonah Jameson |
|
Donna Murphy Rosalie Octavius |
|
Daniel Gillies John Jameson |
|
Dylan Baker Dr. Curt Connors |
|
Bill Nunn Joseph 'Robbie' Robertson |
|
Vanessa Ferlito Louise |
|
Aasif Mandvi Mr. Aziz |
|
Willem Dafoe Green Goblin / Norman Osborn |
|
Cliff Robertson Ben Parker |
|
Ted Raimi Hoffman |
|
Elizabeth Banks Miss Brant |
|
Bruce Campbell Snooty Usher |
|
Gregg Edelman Dr. Davis |
|
Elya Baskin Mr. Ditkovitch |
|
Mageina Tovah Ursula |
|
Daniel Dae Kim Raymond |
|
Hal Sparks Elevator Passenger |
|
Joel McHale Mr. Jacks |
|
Stan Lee Man Dodging Debris |
|
Kelly Connell Dr. Isaacs |
|
Brent Briscoe Garbage Man |
|
Emily Deschanel Receptionist |
|
Jason Fiore-Ortiz Henry Jackson |
|
Scott Spiegel Man on Balcony |
|
Andy Bale OsCorp Executive |
|
Christine Estabrook Mrs. Jameson |
|
Molly Cheek Society Woman |
|
John Paxton Houseman |
|
Joy Bryant Woman at Web |
|
Joanne Baron Skeptical Scientist |
|
Peter McRobbie OsCorp Representative |
|
Timothy Jerome Injured Scientist |
|
Taylor Gilbert Mrs. Watson |
|
Peter Vouras Stage Manager |
|
Donnell Rawlings Pizza "Heist" Witness |
|
Zachry Rogers Boy saved by Spider-Man |
|
Ella Rogers Girl saved by Spider-Man |
|
Louis Lombardi Poker Player |
|
Marc John Jefferies Amazed Kid |
|
Roshon Fegan Amazed Kid |
|
Brendan Patrick Connor Theater Traffic Cop |
|
Reed Diamond 'Algernon' |
|
Dan Callahan 'Jack' |
|
Elyse Dinh Violinist |
|
John Landis Doctor |
|
Tim Storms Chainsaw Doctor |
|
Susie Park Clawing Nurse |
|
Patricia M. Peters Screaming Nurse |
|
Michael Edward Thomas Man at Fire |
|
Anne Betancourt Woman at Fire |
|
Venus Lam Child in Burning Building |
|
Bill E. Rogers Fireman |
|
Joe Virzi Fireman |
|
Tom Carey Train Conductor |
|
Jopaul Van Epp Boy with Mask |
|
Weston Epp Boy with Mask |
|
Peter Allas Train Passenger |
|
Brianna Brown Train Passenger |
|
Bill Calvert Train Passenger |
|
Tony Campisi Train Passenger |
|
Joey Diaz Train Passenger |
|
Chloe Dykstra Train Passenger |
|
Simone Gordon Train Passenger |
|
Dan Hicks Train Passenger |
|
Julia Max Train Passenger |
|
Savannah Pope Train Passenger |
|
Timothy Patrick Quill Train Passenger |
|
Jill Sayre Train Passenger |
|
Rickey G. Williams Train Passenger |
|
Michael Arthur NYPD Officer (uncredited) |
|
Frank Bonsangue Pizza Man (uncredited) |
|
Cindy Cheung Chinese Daughter (uncredited) |
|
Phil LaMarr Train Passenger (uncredited) |
|
Calvin Dean Boomer (uncredited) |
|
Andre M. Johnson Fireman 2 (uncredited) |
|
Peter Cincotti Piano Player in Planetarium (uncredited) |
|
Peyton List Little Girl Playing on Steps (uncredited) |
|
Spencer List Little Boy Playing on Steps (uncredited) |
|
Troy Metcalf Blue Collar Guy (uncredited) |
|
Scott Ross Pedestrian (uncredited) |
|
Bonnie Somerville Screaming Woman (uncredited) |
|
Wesley Volcy Columbia University Student (uncredited) |
|
Lou Volpe Man at Web (uncredited) |
|
Garrett Warren Bearded Doctor (uncredited) |
|
Joseph M. Caracciolo Priest at Mary Jane's Wedding (uncredited) |
Sound | Danny Elfman | Original Music Composer |
Production | Dianne Crittenden | Casting |
Sound | Bill Abbott | Music Editor |
Art | Jay Hart | Set Decoration |
Production | Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | John Frazier | Special Effects Supervisor |
Production | Kristen Branan | Head of Production |
Directing | Sam Raimi | Director |
Production | Stan Lee | Executive Producer |
Writing | Stan Lee | Comic Book |
Writing | Steve Ditko | Comic Book |
Editing | Bob Murawski | Editor |
Production | Laura Ziskin | Producer |
Production | Avi Arad | Producer |
Art | Neil Spisak | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | James Acheson | Costume Design |
Writing | Alvin Sargent | Screenplay |
Production | Lorne Orleans | Producer |
Production | Kevin Feige | Executive Producer |
Camera | Bill Pope | Director of Photography |
Production | Grant Curtis | Co-Producer |
Crew | Dan Bradley | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Dan Bradley | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Hank Amos | Stunts |
Crew | Hank Amos | Utility Stunts |
Art | Thomas P. Wilkins | Art Direction |
Sound | Scott G.G. Haller | Sound Editor |
Art | Thomas Valentine | Art Direction |
Crew | Chad Stahelski | Stunts |
Crew | Danny Cangemi | Special Effects Coordinator |
Editing | Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Production | Joseph M. Caracciolo | Executive Producer |
Sound | Greg P. Russell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Writing | Miles Millar | Screenstory |
Writing | Alfred Gough | Screenstory |
Visual Effects | John Dykstra | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | John Dykstra | Visual Effects Designer |
Lighting | Timothy Healy | Electrician |
Art | François Audouy | Graphic Designer |
Art | Steve Saklad | Art Direction |
Crew | Steve Bartek | Additional Music |
Sound | Steve Bartek | Orchestrator |
Production | Richard Baratta | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Michael Backes | Scientific Consultant |
Crew | Chris Daniels | Stunt Double |
Art | Jeff Knipp | Art Direction |
Production | Alexa Sheehan | Production Assistant |
Production | Michael V. Nicolo | Casting Associate |
Writing | Michael Chabon | Screenstory |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Archer | Prosthetics |
Costume & Make-Up | Noriko Watanabe | Hairstylist |
Camera | Al Cerullo | Helicopter Camera |
Crew | Chris Haynes | Driver |
Directing | Eric Heffron | Assistant Director |
Crew | Brad Martin | Stunts |
Crew | Brad Martin | Stunt Double |
Crew | Diana R. Lupo | Stunts |
Art | Scott P. Murphy | Art Direction |
Crew | Dion Lam Dik-On | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Jason Hamer | Special Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Jones | Costume Design |
Editing | Sean Valla | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Anthony Harris | Digital Color Timer |
Editing | Gershon Hinkson | Assistant Editor |
Art | Kyle Cooper | Title Designer |
Sound | George Doering | Musician |
Costume & Make-Up | Tricia Heine | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Armen Ksajikian | Musician |
Visual Effects | Peter Giliberti | Lead Animator |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie Hewett | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Cosmas A. Demetriou | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | John Orlebeck | Transportation Coordinator |
Directing | Trudy Ramirez | Script Supervisor |
Sound | John M. Chalfant | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Jeffrey J. Haboush | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Robert Barnett | Scenic Artist |
Lighting | Andy Ryan | Chief Lighting Technician |
Sound | Larry Hopkins | Sound Mixer |
Art | Scott Getzinger | Assistant Property Master |
Art | C. Scott Baker | Set Designer |
Art | Doug Harlocker | Property Master |
Sound | Kevin O’Connell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Susan Dudeck | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Susan Dudeck | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Lisa Hannan | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Theresa Greene | Art Department Assistant |
Camera | John Bramley | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Greg Anderson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Raoul Bolognini | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Bob Moore Jr. | Key Costumer |
Camera | Kenji Luster | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Paul N.J. Ottosson | Sound Designer |
Sound | Paul N.J. Ottosson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | J. Bryan Holloway | Sculptor |
Art | Wayne Shepherd | Leadman |
Camera | Joseph V. Cicio | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Clare Hallworth | Assistant Costume Designer |
Visual Effects | Scott Stokdyk | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Cyril O'Neil | Picture Car Coordinator |
Sound | Ulrika Akander | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Ulrika Akander | ADR Editor |
Sound | Dennis S. Sands | Scoring Mixer |
Visual Effects | Patti Gannon | Compositing Supervisor |
Lighting | Frank Dorowsky | Rigging Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary Jo 'MJ' McGrath | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Sound | Alison Fisher | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Douglas J. Schulman | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Jody Fedele | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kelvin R. Trahan | Hair Department Head |
Camera | Anette Haellmigk | Additional Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | Eran Barnea | Visual Effects |
Crew | Dan Harder | Set Medic |
Sound | Howard London | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Trish Almeida | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Jim Ondrejko | Construction Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Luis Grané | Senior Animator |
Crew | Jill Brown | Stunts |
Art | John Dillon | Art Department Manager |
Camera | Tim Arasheben | Camera Technician |
Art | Adam Austin | Set Dresser |
Production | Shannon Gaulding | Production Executive |
Costume & Make-Up | Alethea McElroy | Additional Wardrobe Assistant |
Crew | James Bearb | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Michael Kall | Carpenter |
Costume & Make-Up | Elisa Marsh | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lorraine Crossman | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sara Auhagen | Tailor |
Production | David J. Grant | Production Supervisor |
Camera | Wayne Baker | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Anita Lausevic | Hairstylist |
Art | Jan O'Connell | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Lynda Kyle Walker | Hair Assistant |
Visual Effects | J.C. Brotherhood | Special Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Sidney Brisco | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Don Poole | Transportation Co-Captain |
Lighting | Bob Finley III | Gaffer |
Sound | Christopher Flick | Foley Supervisor |
Lighting | James Boniece | Key Rigging Grip |
Sound | Sean Landeros | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Pete Anthony | Conductor |
Sound | David Campbell | Orchestrator |
Crew | Timothy Michael Cairns | Quality Control Supervisor |
Art | Egan Gauntt | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Camera | Kelly R. Borisy | Key Grip |
Crew | Heather Sharpe | Production Office Assistant |
Sound | Joseph Geisinger | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Michael K. Reynolds | Chef |
Art | Jerry Bingham | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Lisa Hoyle | Stunts |
Art | Paulette Fox | Painter |
Crew | William Ramirez Jr. | Craft Service |
Directing | Jeff Shiffman | Second Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Matt Blades | Grip |
Crew | Brinton Bryan | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Sandy O'Neill | Publicist |
Art | James Carson | Production Illustrator |
Crew | Daniel Eaton | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Julie Adrianson-Neary | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Carlye Archibeque | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Susan Dukow | Production Coordinator |
Art | Jason Bartolone | Construction Foreman |
Art | Bill Garvey | Location Scout |
Art | Vinson Jae | Standby Painter |
Costume & Make-Up | Debbie Lucas | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Gretchen Gain | Set Costumer |
Crew | Nour Dardari | Production Controller |
Crew | David Irvine | Production Intern |
Crew | Douglas Cannon | Propmaker |
Crew | Cottalango Loorthu | Software Engineer |
Crew | Steven Clawson | Stand In |
Crew | Christopher Wolf | Systems Administrators & Support |
Production | Laura Berning | Location Manager |
Production | Tamara Bally | Production Accountant |
Sound | Todd Bassman | Boom Operator |
Crew | Alicia Kalvin | Studio Teachers |
Crew | Carey Smith | Digital Producer |
Camera | Kirk Bloomberg | Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Editing | Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
Production | Kevin Flatow | Assistant Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Colin Drobnis | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Anthony B. LaMolinara | Animation Director |
Visual Effects | Cinzia Angelini | Senior Animator |
Sound | Tricia Linklater | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Nancy Parker | Foley Artist |
Crew | Tad Griffith | Stunt Driver |
Production | Jenifer Bonisteel | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Camera | Ulrike Lamster | Camera Loader |
Camera | Daniel Pershing | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Ivory Stanton | Ager/Dyer |
Crew | Christian Ristow | Animatronics Designer |
Crew | Jason Kay | Techno Crane Operator |
Directing | Bac DeLorme | Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Vincent Truitner | CG Animator |
Visual Effects | Bob Mano | Mechanical Designer |
Sound | Todd Harris | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | H. Barclay Aaris | Special Effects Technician |
Camera | Steve Robertson | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Joanne Lamstein | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Trilochan Naik | CG Artist |
Production | Santena Jenaris King Clough | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Carlo Pratto | Second Assistant Accountant |
Production | Jean Chien | Assistant Location Manager |
Editing | Michael Healey | Digital Colorist |
Camera | Giselle Brewton | Assistant Camera |
Production | Angela Athayde | Additional Production Assistant |
Camera | Braden Belmonte | Second Assistant Camera |
Art | Chris John Jones | Creative Director |
Production | Tony Hobbs | Extras Casting |
Production | Alex Borys | Location Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Tina Dowd | Costume Assistant |
Directing | Alexandra K. Browne | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Art | Michael Scarola | Key Construction Grip |
Art | Thomas Moffitt | Set Painter |
Art | Aaron Scully | Storyboard Assistant |
Camera | Kevin Flynn | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Mark McDevitt | Clapper Loader |
Production | Judy Pursley | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Jason Rody | Key Production Assistant |
Crew | Joseph M. Horrigan | Medical Consultant |
Production | Marilyn DeJesus | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Dave Ardinger | Production Assistant |
Production | Kathryn Malone | Production Secretary |
Production | Basia Emano | Researcher |
Crew | Grant Anderson | Sequence Lead |
Art | Joseph S. Alfieri | Construction Coordinator |
Production | Billy Taylor | Production Assistant |