The Mummy

The legend you know. The adventure you have yet to imagine.

The Mummy (1999)

AdventureActionFantasy

Dashing legionnaire Rick O'Connell and his companion, Beni stumble upon the hidden ruins of Hamunaptra while in the midst of a battle in 1923, 3,000 years after Imhotep has suffered a fate worse than death – his body will remain undead for all eternity as a punishment for a forbidden love.

Director: Stephen Sommers
Writer: Stephen Sommers

Release Date: 1999-04-16
Status: Released
Run time: 124 min / 2:4
Budget: $80,000,000
Revenue: $415,885,488
Production Companies : Universal Pictures, Alphaville Films
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB

http://www.mummyvideo.com/


Casts

Brendan Fraser
Richard O'Connell
Rachel Weisz
Evelyn Carnahan
John Hannah
Jonathan Carnahan
Oded Fehr
Ardeth Bay
Arnold Vosloo
High Priest Imhotep
Kevin J. O'Connor
Beni Gabor
Erick Avari
Dr. Terrence Bey
Jonathan Hyde
Dr. Allen Chamberlain
Bernard Fox
Captain Winston Havlock
Patricia Velásquez
Anck-Su Namun
Stephen Dunham
Mr. Henderson
Corey Johnson
Mr. Daniels
Tuc Watkins
Mr. Burns
Omid Djalili
Warden Gad Hassan
Aharon Ipalé
Pharaoh Seti I
Carl Chase
Hook
Mohammed Afifi
Hangman
Abderrahim El Aadili
Camel Trader
Jake Arnott
Mummy
Mason Ball
Mummy
Isobel Brook
Mummy
James Traherne Burton
Mummy
Peter Chequer
Mummy
Porl Smith
Mummy
Ian Warner
Mummy
Nick Laurant
Egyptian Kid

Crew

Directing Stephen Sommers Director
Writing Stephen Sommers Screenplay
Production Sean Daniel Producer
Production James Jacks Producer
Production Kevin Jarre Executive Producer
Sound Jerry Goldsmith Original Music Composer
Camera Adrian Biddle Director of Photography
Editing Bob Ducsay Editor
Production Ros Hubbard Casting
Art Tony Reading Art Direction
Art Cliff Robinson Art Direction
Art Peter Russell Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up John Bloomfield Costume Design
Production John Hubbard Casting
Art Giles Masters Art Direction
Writing Lloyd Fonvielle Screenstory
Art Peter Howitt Set Decoration
Writing Kevin Jarre Screenstory
Production Patricia Carr Co-Producer
Production Megan Moran Associate Producer
Art Alice Biddle Art Department Assistant
Art Nicola Barnes Art Department Coordinator
Art Mike Stallion Assistant Art Director
Art John Paterson Construction Coordinator
Art David Balfour Property Master
Art Tessa Harrison Sculptor
Art Paul Couch Standby Painter
Camera James Offord Camera Intern
Camera Roddy Barron Camera Operator
Camera Dave Freeth Camera Technician
Camera Adam Biddle First Assistant Camera
Camera Ron Nicholls Grip
Camera John Flemming Key Grip
Camera Keith Hamshere Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Ann Beverly Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Robert Hallowell II Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Tricia Cameron Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Aileen Seaton Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sarita Allison Makeup Artist
Crew Derek Atherton Armorer
Crew Michael Bauer CGI Supervisor
Crew Gavin Gordon Carpenter
Crew Doreen A. Dixon Post Production Supervisor
Crew Timothy Greenwood Projection
Crew Rachael Jones Propmaker
Crew James Gemmill Scenic Artist
Directing Sylvie Chesneau Script Supervisor
Crew Anya Gripari Set Production Assistant
Crew Roger Collins Stand In
Crew Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator
Crew Moustaghit Aberrazak Stunts
Crew Kevin Tengan Systems Administrators & Support
Crew John Finklea Temp Music Editor
Crew Ahab Afifi Translator
Crew Geoff Freeman Unit Publicist
Crew Stuart Clark Utility Stunts
Directing Cliff Lanning First Assistant Director
Editing Kelly Matsumoto Additional Editor
Editing Bob McMillian Color Timer
Editing David Cook Editorial Production Assistant
Editing Andrew MacRitchie First Assistant Editor
Lighting Gary Donoghue Best Boy Electric
Lighting David Bruce Electrician
Lighting Michael Olague Gaffer
Lighting Michael Chambers Rigging Gaffer
Production Terry Blyther Location Manager
Crew Howard Baral Post Production Assistant
Production Alistair Thompson Production Accountant
Production Patsy de Lord Production Coordinator
Production Abdelhafed Balafrej Production Manager
Production Abdelkrim Abouobayd Production Supervisor
Production Peter Heslop Unit Manager
Production Jo Burn Unit Production Manager
Sound Jon Olive Assistant Sound Designer
Sound Andrew Bock Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Keith Batten Boom Operator
Sound Michael Magill Dialogue Editor
Sound Jonathan Klein Foley Editor
Sound Darrell Hall Music Editor
Sound Julie Andrews Musician
Sound Alexander Courage Orchestrator
Sound Richard Burton Sound Effects Editor
Sound David Crozier Sound Mixer
Sound Chris Carpenter Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Daniel Jeannette Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Gary Pollard Creature Design
Visual Effects Chris Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Sandy DellaMarie Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Kevin Clark Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Jennifer C. Bell Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects John Andrew Berton Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
Writing Stephen Forrest-Smith Storyboard
Visual Effects Derek Thompson Creature Design
Visual Effects Mark Sullivan Matte Painter

Similar Movies